31,924

Wood County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $279,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    2202 S Ironwood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    2202 S Ironwood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /35

      Est $391,349 Not Listed For Sale

      2403 S Palmetto Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2403 S Palmetto Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAN DARGENIO SUCCESS REALTY INC

  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $80,357 per Acre

    1220 Snyder St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Fantastic location near all amenities. Cleared lot on a secluded dead-end street, perfect to build your new dream home. Don't miss out on this location.

    VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

    1220 Snyder St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /24

    $34,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 6 Bollig Ct, Port Edwards, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $13,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lot 6 Bollig Ct, Port Edwards, WI 54457
    • /22

      Est $155,274 Not Listed For Sale

      713 S Vine Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      713 S Vine Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kaiser COLDWELL BANKER BRENIZER

  • /12

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    241 14th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Beautiful granite stone house built to last a life time. They don't build houses like this any more. If you are looking for house to withstand time and weathering this is the property for you. Come see this lovely well maintained home in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to Chip's Hamburgers, Mead Park, gas stations, elementary school, and grocery store. The main bathroom has been

    Chue Xiong GeorgeSon Realty, LLC

    241 14th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /47

    $175,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    930 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,537

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MACFARLANE COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    930 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /38

      Est $144,254 Not Listed For Sale

      624 1st St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      624 1st St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Nikolai COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /60

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft

    4521 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Spacious 2018 ranch home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 4,000 finished square feet, plus an attached, finished 3-car garage. Upscale touches abound, highlighted by a gourmet kitchen with a massive granite-topped island and stainless steel appliances. The great room flows into the living and dining areas, anchored by a cozy fireplace and patio doors that open to a stamped concrete patio

    GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    4521 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /40

    $264,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1408 S Hemlock Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,784

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    1408 S Hemlock Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /44

      Est $438,586 Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Lanae Ave, Hewitt, WI 54441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7721 Lanae Ave, Hewitt, WI 54441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE MCMANUS GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $197,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $371,698 per Acre

    1279 Bridgeview Dr Unit Lot 35, Biron, WI 54494

    Lot #35: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    1279 Bridgeview Dr Unit Lot 35, Biron, WI 54494
  • /58

    $205,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    450 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,585

    Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    450 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /50

      Est $372,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 N Wood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1312 N Wood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /23

    $328,070 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    00 S Basswood Ave Unit GR28, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Welcome home to the Pecan D1 model, part of the Neighborhood Series by Denyon Homes, featuring an attractive double gable design and a thoughtfully designed bi-level layout. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,405 square feet of efficient living space with an open concept main level that feels both spacious and inviting. The kitchen and dinette area showcase custom cabinetry, a functional

    Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    00 S Basswood Ave Unit GR28, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /49

    $256,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    340 Hampton Cir, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,029

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swift Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    340 Hampton Cir, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /25

      Est $165,180 Not Listed For Sale

      414 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      414 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kaiser COLDWELL BANKER BRENIZER

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    3211 Waterview Dr Unit Lot 2, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Lot #2: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    3211 Waterview Dr Unit Lot 2, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • 1404 Stoney Brook Rd W, Rudolph, WI 54475

    $695,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1404 Stoney Brook Rd W, Rudolph, WI 54475

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,474

    Last Listing Agent Peter Mahler Team* Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    1404 Stoney Brook Rd W, Rudolph, WI 54475
    • /51

      Est $124,810 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Buehler Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      251 Buehler Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LEGACY REALTY NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /59

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,064 Sq Ft

    585 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Welcome to 585 3rd Street South, a distinguished Tudor-influenced residence set on an extraordinary .76-acre parcel in the heart of the Wisconsin Rapids Historical District. Offering over 6,000 finished square feet, this proudly boasts architectural character, timeless craftsmanship, and exceptional living space. From the moment you arrive, steep gables, decorative half-timbering, and a grand

    Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    585 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    801 N Columbus Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,940

    Last Listing Agent Brock & Decker Real Estate BROCK AND DECKER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    801 N Columbus Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /22

      Est $122,700 Not Listed For Sale

      225 2nd St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      225 2nd St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE LUXE GROUP REAL BROKER LLC

  • /20

    $139,942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    7740 S Park Rd Unit Lot 150, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Whispering Pines 55+ Community Be the first to own this brand-new manufactured home in the serene and sought-after Whispering Pines community, exclusively for residents aged 55 and over. Nestled just a short stroll from Lake Wazeecha and scenic walking and biking trails, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Home Features: Striking clerestory wall with transom

    Michael Zurfluh ZURFLUH REALTY INC.

    7740 S Park Rd Unit Lot 150, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2821 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,576

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

    2821 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /3

      Est $113,713 Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      420 S Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,585% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,750
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

  • /16

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $138,596 per Acre

    Lot 55 Heron Haven Ct, Biron, WI 54494

    Lot #55: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    Lot 55 Heron Haven Ct, Biron, WI 54494
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    208 E 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,188

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    208 E 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /59

      Est $202,080 Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      601 N Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sundene Realty One Group Haven

  • /43

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    821 10th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Updated and move-in ready! This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home has been refreshed throughout and is ready for its next owner. The kitchen features new countertops, ample cabinetry, and a $2,000 appliance credit offered by the seller. Enjoy the spacious layout with plenty of room for everyone, a charming enclosed front porch, and a nice backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 2-car

    Kyle Bissen KPR BROKERS, LLC

    821 10th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /55

    $460,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6320 Pointe Haven Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

    6320 Pointe Haven Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /60

      Est $609,875 Not Listed For Sale

      12019 Roberta Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12019 Roberta Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $42,763 per Acre

    Parcel 1000804 Fairway Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Build your dream home with Gene Hill Construction on this beautiful 1.5 acre lot located on Fairway Dr. Enjoy stunning sunset views in a peaceful setting with paved roads and convenient access close to town offering accessibility making this an ideal location for your future home.

    Jeni Schoenherr NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    Parcel 1000804 Fairway Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /43

    $225,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9945 Riveredge Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,941

    Last Listing Agent PATTY HASENBANK eXp Realty - Marshfield WI

    9945 Riveredge Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /32

      Est $348,304 Not Listed For Sale

      7077 Bluff Dr, Arpin, WI 54410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7077 Bluff Dr, Arpin, WI 54410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Heeg COLDWELL BANKER BRENIZER

  • /31

    $238,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6322 Wisconsin St, Vesper, WI 54489

    Privacy and Lots of Room! Located on the edge of the Village of Vesper, a country feel with municipal water and sewer services. Sprawling ranch-style home with spacious kitchen, dining combination, large living room with stone woodburning fireplace, main floor entry area includes washer/dryer hookups and half bath. Spacious oversized two-stall garage with staircase to all open storage area above

    Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    6322 Wisconsin St, Vesper, WI 54489
  • /39

    $156,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    350 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,489

    Last Listing Agent SPRANGER and SACHS TEAM NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    350 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /51

      Est $219,116 Not Listed For Sale

      3131 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3131 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Prusak EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $141,321 per Acre

    Lot 56 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Discover this incredible 0.53-acre lot offering 65 feet(MOL) of sandy waterfrontage on 496-acre full-rec NEPCO Lake. Nestled on quiet and private Fly Rod Trail in the sought-after East Shore neighborhood, this property delivers that classic UpNorth feel—yet is just minutes from all the conveniences of town. Enjoy towering pines, a gentle, level walk to the shoreline, and the ideal setting to

    Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    Lot 56 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    417 Wildwood Ct, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,978

    Last Listing Agent DAWN ALBANITO SUCCESS REALTY INC

    417 Wildwood Ct, Marshfield, WI 54449

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home