51

Recently Sold Woodbranch, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    290 Maple Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,908

    Last Listing Agent Morad Fiki Future Real Estate

    290 Maple Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /21

    $364,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    297 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    297 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /21

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1914 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,518

    Last Listing Agent Nikola Nikolov HomeSmart

    1914 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • 18523 Lilliput Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18523 Lilliput Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    18523 Lilliput Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /5

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    35 Sycamore Dr, Woodbranch, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 37,500 Sq Ft
    • $139,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Otis Texas Shoreline Properties

    35 Sycamore Dr, Woodbranch, TX 77357
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    96 White Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,458

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Wall Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    96 White Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    322 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha M. Cranney Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

    322 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /34

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    293 Gallant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    293 Gallant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    654 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,404

    Last Listing Agent Kionna Sellers JLA Realty

    654 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /42

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    68 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,663

    Last Listing Agent Carol Marple Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

    68 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /3

    $29,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    181 Maple Ln, Woodbranch, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 24,799 Sq Ft
    • $51,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    181 Maple Ln, Woodbranch, TX 77357
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    167 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,279

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnson Factor 8 Realty

    167 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /39

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    411 Seabiscuit Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,408

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lattimore Red Door Realty & Associates

    411 Seabiscuit Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /25

    $354,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    293 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    293 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /2

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    55 Woodbranch B Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $129,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harrell Rhoden Real Estate

    55 Woodbranch B Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /19

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Woodbranch Dr B, New Caney, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Rubio Real Moves Realty

    55 Woodbranch Dr B, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /2

    $372,300 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    2015 Venus Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,464

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guzman RE/MAX Universal

    2015 Venus Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2111 Woodway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,611

    Last Listing Agent Peter Royster CB&A, Realtors

    2111 Woodway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2019 Surry Oaks Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,482

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guzman RE/MAX Universal

    2019 Surry Oaks Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /42

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    635 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,764

    Last Listing Agent Cody Horn JLA Realty

    635 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /11

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    144 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,732

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth B. Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    144 Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /34

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    390 N Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Collier Red Door Realty & Associates

    390 N Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /27

    $343,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    442 Eastwood Dr, Woodbranch, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,333

    Last Listing Agent Maria Williams Texcom Realty, Inc.

    442 Eastwood Dr, Woodbranch, TX 77357
  • /24

    $334,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    676 W Linnwood Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,516

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Wood RE/MAX Fine Properties

    676 W Linnwood Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /50

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    350 Chariot Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,405

    Last Listing Agent Angela Angers Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    350 Chariot Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /50

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    199 Holly Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,363

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ann Carrington Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    199 Holly Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    191 Dogwood Trail, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,163

    Last Listing Agent Doyle Spencer, ALC RE/MAX Integrity

    191 Dogwood Trail, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /26

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    696 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,254

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vela Real Properties

    696 W Linnwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /23

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    289 Gallant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    289 Gallant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /22

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    281 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    281 Galant Fox Way, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    18822 Rosewood Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,892

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Durr Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    18822 Rosewood Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17626 Oak Hill Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Peterson Vip Realty

    17626 Oak Hill Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /13

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1714 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,953

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Nizami The Sears Group

    1714 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /35

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    23733 Juniper Valley Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,064

    Last Listing Agent Eleny-Ly Ruiz Kodu Realty, LLC

    23733 Juniper Valley Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    503 Caesars Cir, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,101

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harrell Rhoden Real Estate

    503 Caesars Cir, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /44

    $339,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    23827 Via Leoni Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,933

    Last Listing Agent June Maneerut Dogwood Realty Partners

    23827 Via Leoni Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /7

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18020 Us Highway 59, New Caney, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $710,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane St. John St. John Premier Properties

    18020 Us Highway 59, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /14

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2710 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 29,999 Sq Ft
    • $145,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Pena CB&A, Realtors

    2710 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /21

    $259,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    23846 Via Leoni Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,725

    Last Listing Agent Cade Maas MVP Realty & Associates

    23846 Via Leoni Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /32

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    23718 Juniper Valley Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,212

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Swartz JLA Realty

    23718 Juniper Valley Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Woodbranch, TX?
Homes for sale in Woodbranch, TX have an average home price of $343,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Woodbranch, TX?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Woodbranch, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Woodbranch, TX?
1 home has sold in Woodbranch, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Woodbranch, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$338,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$338,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$343,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home