417

Recently Sold Woodbury County IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $269,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1000 S Saint Mary's St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,056

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

    1000 S Saint Mary's St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3256 Viking Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,631

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Ricker Keller Williams Siouxland

    3256 Viking Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /8

    $143,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3419 Garretson Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,338

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Derrick Riverstone Realty

    3419 Garretson Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2839 Valley Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,424

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    2839 Valley Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /19

    $556,913 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6810 Brookside Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,409

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Drent Keller Williams Siouxland

    6810 Brookside Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3614 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,303

    Last Listing Agent David Soroka Century 21 ProLink

    3614 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /26

    $440,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    301 Cedar St, Sloan, IA 51055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,889

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Griese Keller Williams Siouxland

    301 Cedar St, Sloan, IA 51055
  • /14

    $164,950 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1315 W 28th St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,893

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    1315 W 28th St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /45

    $210,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2527 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,997

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Drent Keller Williams Siouxland

    2527 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3113 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,767

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    3113 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /38

    $387,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 W Creek Dr, Lawton, IA 51030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,782

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wagner-Croston Century 21 ProLink

    115 W Creek Dr, Lawton, IA 51030
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2524 S Steele St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,397

    Last Listing Agent Scott Delperdang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    2524 S Steele St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3700 Stone Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,275

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kakacek LPT Realty, LLC

    3700 Stone Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /28

    $222,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1125 Edgewater Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,577

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Ford United Real Estate Solutions

    1125 Edgewater Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /49

    $447,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2324 Mohawk Ct, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,325

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

    2324 Mohawk Ct, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1215 W 16th St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,945

    Last Listing Agent Nick Tramp United Real Estate Solutions

    1215 W 16th St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /36

    $416,100 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    722 Jax Ct, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hank Baker United Real Estate Solutions

    722 Jax Ct, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3502 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,330

    Last Listing Agent Chance Eaton Keller Williams Siouxland

    3502 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /23

    $184,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    211 21st St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,599

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Lundy Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    211 21st St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2011 Roundtable Rd, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,035

    Last Listing Agent Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

    2011 Roundtable Rd, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
  • /45

    $215,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3905 7th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,455

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

    3905 7th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /12

    $121,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3917 Ridge Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,637

    Last Listing Agent Michele Protzman Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    3917 Ridge Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /14

    $168,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2404 Rebecca St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,729

2404 Rebecca St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /35

    $154,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2216 Boies St, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,223

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Lukes-Negron Riverstone Realty

    2216 Boies St, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /42

    $389,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2510 Wilson St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,939

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vos Keller Williams Siouxland

    2510 Wilson St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2135 Hancock Ave, Moville, IA 51039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,329

    Last Listing Agent LaNay Welch Keller Williams Siouxland

    2135 Hancock Ave, Moville, IA 51039
  • /8

    $100,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    816 S Cecelia St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,619

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dattolico Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    816 S Cecelia St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /36

    $322,470 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2407 Carlisle Rd, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,230

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Patrick Century 21 ProLink

    2407 Carlisle Rd, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2901 Amanda St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,729

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vos Keller Williams Siouxland

    2901 Amanda St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2415 S Cypress St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,252

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Krotz Keller Williams Siouxland

    2415 S Cypress St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2510 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,769

2510 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /32

    $331,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5425 Myers Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,406

    Last Listing Agent Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

    5425 Myers Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2425 Apache Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,613

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shook Century 21 ProLink

    2425 Apache Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /8

    $135,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1310 Court St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,325

    Last Listing Agent Zach Friedel Plains Asset Group

    1310 Court St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3611 Cheyenne Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,051

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Boogerd Keller Williams Siouxland

    3611 Cheyenne Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    38 Terra Tam Cir, Moville, IA 51039

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,098

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Blau Real Broker LLC

    38 Terra Tam Cir, Moville, IA 51039
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1640 W Palmer Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,531

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sissel Century 21 ProLink

    1640 W Palmer Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /34

    $242,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2909 20th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,667

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Lukes-Negron Riverstone Realty

    2909 20th St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2518 Apache Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,930

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Ford United Real Estate Solutions

    2518 Apache Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /26

    $231,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    922 30th St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,271

    Last Listing Agent Gina Grimsley Haus of Home

    922 30th St, Sioux City, IA 51104

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home