417

Recently Sold Woodbury County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2933 S Saint Marys St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,640

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Divis Riverstone Realty

    2933 S Saint Marys St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /11

    $161,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    900 La Plante Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,272

    Last Listing Agent Patti Robinson United Real Estate Solutions

    900 La Plante Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1021 S Cecelia St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,283

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    1021 S Cecelia St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2933 S Coral St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,501

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dattolico Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    2933 S Coral St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1922 Heights Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,797

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tyler Keller Williams Siouxland

    1922 Heights Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /6

    $389,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4586 Badger Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maxfield Keller Williams Siouxland

    4586 Badger Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 W 37th Street Place, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,883

    Last Listing Agent Scott Delperdang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    5 W 37th Street Place, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /27

    $149,950 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2822 2nd St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,013

    Last Listing Agent Alex Imming Keller Williams Siouxland

    2822 2nd St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2112 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,084

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lefler-Larned Keller Williams Siouxland

    2112 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2740 S Cedar St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,059

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

    2740 S Cedar St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /27

    $228,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3201 Jones St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,289

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Raak-Law United Real Estate Solutions

    3201 Jones St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /13

    $212,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3000 Nebraska St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,080

    Last Listing Agent Haley Markle Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    3000 Nebraska St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1176 Barker Ave, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,407

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    1176 Barker Ave, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /20

    $157,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3422 4th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,153

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

    3422 4th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1004 S Helen St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,969

    Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

    1004 S Helen St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /16

    $184,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    909 Alice St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,484

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Hoffert Century 21 ProLink

    909 Alice St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3718 S Briar Path, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    3718 S Briar Path, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    519 Ascot St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,693

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dolan Keller Williams Siouxland

    519 Ascot St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /5

    $88,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    800 Paul Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,968

    Last Listing Agent Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

    800 Paul Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6317 Whispering Creek Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,371

    Last Listing Agent Julie Skaff-Gregg Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    6317 Whispering Creek Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2018 S Cedar St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vos Keller Williams Siouxland

    2018 S Cedar St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /29

    $207,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2741 Chambers St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,910

2741 Chambers St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /14

    $202,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2020 McDonald St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,155

    Last Listing Agent Peggy LA LPT Realty, LLC

    2020 McDonald St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /34

    $299,950 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4900 Lorraine Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,272

    Last Listing Agent Rick Arnold United Real Estate Solutions

    4900 Lorraine Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3209 6th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,417

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Patrick Century 21 ProLink

    3209 6th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /15

    $159,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2111 S Alice St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,876

    Last Listing Agent Katie Irwin Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    2111 S Alice St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1118 S Newton St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,566

    Last Listing Agent Tori Jackson Riverstone Realty

    1118 S Newton St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4501 Morningside Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,029

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    4501 Morningside Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2858 Center St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,211

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Smith Exp Realty, LLC

    2858 Center St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /45

    $370,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5161 Overlook Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,513

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kakacek LPT Realty, LLC

    5161 Overlook Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3409 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,100

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Archer Keller Williams Siouxland

    3409 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /13

    $95,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    913 17th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,715

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guerra United Real Estate Solutions

    913 17th St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1839 Indian Hills Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,427

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Hombs Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    1839 Indian Hills Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4416 46th Street Ct, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,716

    Last Listing Agent Brittnie Willett Century 21 ProLink

    4416 46th Street Ct, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /25

    $289,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3121 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,436

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tadlock Century 21 ProLink

    3121 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /19

    $202,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2223 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,311

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Derrick Riverstone Realty

    2223 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /21

    $160,501 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1820 S Maple St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,189

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    1820 S Maple St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3232 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,740

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Upton Keller Williams Siouxland

    3232 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /19

    $510,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    757 Buckwalter Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,147

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stevenson Fischer Premier Realty Group

    757 Buckwalter Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1601 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

1601 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51103

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home