16,953

Woodford County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $534,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    2109 County Highway 4, Roanoke, IL 61561

    Situated on 5 beautiful acres, this custom built 4-bedroom home completed in 2019 offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, efficiency, and modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed with high end finishes throughout, the home features granite countertops, hardwood floors, solid cedar front porch posts, and a stamped concrete front porch that creates welcoming curb appeal. Built with

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2109 County Highway 4, Roanoke, IL 61561
  • /51

    $94,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    612 N Church St, Roanoke, IL 61561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,574

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    612 N Church St, Roanoke, IL 61561
    • /28

      Est $130,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Park St, Kappa, IL 61738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      502 Park St, Kappa, IL 61738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Sylvester RE/MAX

  • /65

    $194,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    208 W Missouri St, Spring Bay, IL 61611

    Check out this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with beautiful hardwood floors, elegant glass door knobs, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The second bedroom is currently being used as a laundry room but can easily be converted back, with additional laundry hookups available in the basement for flexibility. Situated on a large lot, the

    Angie Powers Keller Williams Revolution

    208 W Missouri St, Spring Bay, IL 61611
  • /21

    $172,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 Clayton Unit 263, Benson, IL 61516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,452

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    206 Clayton Unit 263, Benson, IL 61516
    • /29

      Est $155,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 E 5th St, El Paso, IL 61738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      630 E 5th St, El Paso, IL 61738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Sylvester RE/MAX

  • /3

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1014 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530

    Nice lot in newer subdivision located on the East edge of Eureka close to Eureka College, local churches and athletic facilities. Great for apartments or duplexes. Plat and restrictions available.

    Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1014 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    148 Dutch Ln, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,028

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    148 Dutch Ln, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /68

      Est $452,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 County Road 900 N, Secor, IL 61771

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2080 County Road 900 N, Secor, IL 61771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $74,990

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,242 per Acre

    Lot 99 Brittany Ct, Metamora, IL 61548

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home on Metamora Fields. Potential for walk out basement.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 99 Brittany Ct, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /47

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1926 County Road 2800 E, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,057

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1926 County Road 2800 E, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /29

      Est $266,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 County Highway 8, Congerville, IL 61729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      543 County Highway 8, Congerville, IL 61729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Biros Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $79,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    818 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hold golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Weibring. Enjoy golf,dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the high school.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    818 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2873 County Road 1600 N, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,712

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reedy Keller Williams Revolution

    2873 County Road 1600 N, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /67

      Est $149,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      407 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wagoner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $28,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $109,615 per Acre

    Lot 41 Greenview, Eureka, IL 61530

    Beautiful subdivision on the edge of Eureka. Within walking distance of Woodford County 4H Park, gorgeous Eureka Lake, and downtown Eureka. Paved roads with curbs and gutters. Sump Pump connection lines installed. Perfect location with easy access to I-74, right between Peoria and Bloomington. Eureka District 140 schools. If you're wanting your perfect home, this is the answer!

    Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 41 Greenview, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    418 Bayside Dr, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,378

    Last Listing Agent Raynah Unes-Reid Gallery Homes Real Estate

    418 Bayside Dr, Germantown Hills, IL 61548
    • /34

      Est $272,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 County Road 1900 E, Secor, IL 61771

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1097 County Road 1900 E, Secor, IL 61771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,165
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    1003-07-13 North St, Spring Bay Township, IL 61611

    IDEAL AREA FOR COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT! LEGAL DESCRIPTIONS: 18-04-306-052 - GROVES SUB SW 1/4 SEC 4-8-8E LOT 11 (EXC W 50' THEREOF) 18-04-306-053 - GROVES SUB SW 1/4 SEC 4-8-83 N 75' LOTS 9 & 10 18-04-306-054 - GROVES SUB SW 1/4 SEC 4-8N-83 S 75' LOTS 9-10 (EXC S 5' THEREOF)

    Jack Bennett Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1003-07-13 North St, Spring Bay Township, IL 61611
  • /93

    $685,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1332 N Independence Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,312

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1332 N Independence Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548
    • /50

      Est $381,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Danielle Cir, Eureka, IL 61530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2005 Danielle Cir, Eureka, IL 61530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Panno Realty

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    829 Lincoln St, Minonk, IL 61760

    Corner Lot! Take a look at the lot at the North edge of Minonk. The lot has access from two streets and an alley. There are a few trees on the north side of the lot. Check it out!

    Craig Meyer Meyer-Jochums Agency

    829 Lincoln St, Minonk, IL 61760
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    112 S Menard St, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,530

    Last Listing Agent James Rule eXp Realty

    112 S Menard St, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /2

      Est $340,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 State Route 116, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1491 State Route 116, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Biros Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $238,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    502 W Cruger Ave, Eureka, IL 61530

    Welcome home to this gorgeous home in Eureka. This 3 bed, 3 bath home has been updated throughout and is the perfect mix of function and design. Updates include newer flooring and paint, newer kitchen updates, new lighting and so much more! With the three seasons room as well, enjoy the outdoor space that this home has to offer. Fenced backyard also offers beautiful and great space for everyone

    Greg Teats Keller Williams Revolution

    502 W Cruger Ave, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /9

    $19,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    Lot 54 Greenview, Eureka, IL 61530

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2,881 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 54 Greenview, Eureka, IL 61530
    • /46

      Est $168,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Cleveland St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      108 N Cleveland St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 12.91 Acres
    • $30,984 per Acre

    0 Illinois 251, Kappa, IL 61738

    12.9 acres close to schools adjoining Kingwood Meadow Estates Subdivision that is ready for development! 32 lots with 2 culdesacs and 2 through streets to Route 251 as previously speculated and planned can be finished or changed. There is demand for buildable lots north of Route 24 in El Paso!

    Bryan Betts Mahaffey/Betts Realty

    0 Illinois 251, Kappa, IL 61738
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    207 E Field St, Secor, IL 61771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,558

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent RMLSA Non-MLS

    207 E Field St, Secor, IL 61771
    • /35

      Est $168,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Howard St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      107 N Howard St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /39

    $229,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    107 E Washington St, Congerville, IL 61729

    Step into this beautifully maintained, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious 2 car garage with a layout filled with natural light throughout. Upstairs, you will find generously sized bedrooms, each with large, spacious closets. The primary stands out with two oversized closets, providing ample storage. Boths bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes. The kitchen is

    Natalie Nielsen Pathway Realty, PLLC

    107 E Washington St, Congerville, IL 61729
  • /68

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    493 Reaba Ave, Congerville, IL 61729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,801

    Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    493 Reaba Ave, Congerville, IL 61729
    • /58

      Est $146,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      710 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Mason Century 21 Lincoln National Re

  • /53

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    1438 Lake Santa Fe Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    Lake Front Living! Tucked along the shoreline within the private Lake Santa Fe community near Metamora, and a short drive from Peoria, this lakefront residence offers a setting defined by water, light, and year-round connection to the outdoors. From the moment you arrive, the rhythm of the lake becomes part of daily life—morning coffee overlooking the water, afternoons spent boating or fishing

    Tracy Molendi RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1438 Lake Santa Fe Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /45

    $331,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2113 Lexi Dr, Eureka, IL 61530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,511

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    2113 Lexi Dr, Eureka, IL 61530
    • /13

      Est $128,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      606 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Green Signature Heights Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    1913 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530

    Price adjustment! MOVE IN READY!. Rare find nestled in the woods on South edge of Eureka. 3 Bedroom, 2 bath ranch w/main floor laundry. Within walking distance of Eureka Middle School, Eureka lake park and Lakeview. Some updates in Kitchen, Updated plumbing, new water heater, Hi EFF Furnace, new septic 2020. City Water. Master Bedroom has 2 closets. Walk out basement to rear patio. Annual fee of

    Ron Wiegand Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1913 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /52

    $274,050

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    314 E Eller Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,828

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Easley eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    314 E Eller Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /30

      Est $184,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 N Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Betts Mahaffey/Betts Realty

  • /47

    $340,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    350 E 4th St, El Paso, IL 61738

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home in El Paso, perfectly positioned within a well-established neighborhood surrounded by mature trees—offering a rare blend of modern design, efficiency, and timeless setting at an exceptional value. This thoughtfully designed modern traditional residence showcases quality craftsmanship and elevated finishes throughout, highlighted by matte

    Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    350 E 4th St, El Paso, IL 61738

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home