16,953

Woodford County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    277 E Spring Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch sits on a wooded lot. Vaulted ceilings and brand-new hardwood floors highlight the open-concept living and kitchen area. The kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, wall-mounted range hood, and built-in wine rack. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, including a primary suite with shiplap walls, double vanity, and tiled

    Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    277 E Spring Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    606 Thatcher Ln, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,738

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Lemkeman RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    606 Thatcher Ln, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /38

      Est $264,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Lourdes Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1302 Lourdes Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /60

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    235 E Surrey Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

    COMING SOON—Beautifully updated tri-level home in the Metamora School District! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a spacious layout with thoughtful updates throughout and is truly a must-see. A large, welcoming foyer leads into a stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, abundant cabinet and prep space, and a striking double-sided fireplace that creates a warm

    Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    235 E Surrey Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /72

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    706 Banta Rd, Lowpoint, IL 61545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,920

    Last Listing Agent Bill Molleck RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    706 Banta Rd, Lowpoint, IL 61545
    • /71

      Est $602,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 Pheasant Trail, Metamora, IL 61548

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      572 Pheasant Trail, Metamora, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /12

    $210,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    208 N Myers St, Eureka, IL 61530

    Excellent investment opportunity! This Residential Income Property features 3 rental units and is conveniently located within walking distance to downtown. Offering a large yard, private gravel parking area for tenants, and a deck for each unit, this property has strong rental appeal. All units are currently rented, and all tenants are current on their rent making this a great turnkey addition to

    Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    208 N Myers St, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /36

    $111,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1295 Millpoint Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,597

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kniep RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1295 Millpoint Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /74

      Est $627,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Amanda Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1327 Amanda Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Nelson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Lot 18 Parkview, Eureka, IL 61530

    Beautiful subdivision on the edge of Eureka. Within walking distance of Woodford County 4H Park, gorgeous Eureka Lake, and downtown Eureka. Paved roads with curbs and gutters. Sump Pump connection lines installed. Perfect location with easy access to I-74, right between Peoria and Bloomington. Eureka District 140 schools. If you're wanting your perfect home, this is the answer!

    Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 18 Parkview, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    829 Oak St, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,014

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    829 Oak St, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /59

      Est $340,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      508 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $99,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    820 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hold golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Weibring. Enjoy golf, dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the high school.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    820 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /15

    $33,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 2 W Clay St, El Paso, IL 61738

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $32,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Betts Mahaffey/Betts Realty

    Lot 2 W Clay St, El Paso, IL 61738
    • /44

      Est $283,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      603 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Allsup RE/MAX

  • /2

    $71,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    926 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hole golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Wierbrung. Enjoy golf, dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the High School

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    926 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /6

    $124,100

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 N Lake St, Spring Bay, IL 61611

    • Land
    • 29.89 Acres
    • $4,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 671 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bielfeldt Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 N Lake St, Spring Bay, IL 61611
    • /2

      Est $293,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      205 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Blunier eXp Realty

  • /17

    $34,900

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    419 E Walnut St, Washburn, IL 61570

    2 Story home on .47 acre. Features Formal Dinning room, eat-in kitchen, Den, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1 car attached garage, partial basement. New roof, suffits, gutters. New Electronic wiring throughout home.

    Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    419 E Walnut St, Washburn, IL 61570
  • /66

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2297 Deer Ridge Ct, Carlock, IL 61725

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,499

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    2297 Deer Ridge Ct, Carlock, IL 61725
    • /49

      Est $309,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      211 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /30

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    406 Park St, Kappa, IL 61738

    Great outdoor space, huge garage for toys and vehicles, whole house generator guaranteeing comfort, and low cost in an expensive real estate market! Updates to mobile home include new shingles in 2017, well pump in 2018, water line in 2019, central air in 2021, windows in 2022. Huge south facing screened porch, fenced area great for pets or a garden, quick easy drive to Bloomington-Normal or El

    Bryan Betts Mahaffey/Betts Realty

    406 Park St, Kappa, IL 61738
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    309 W 5th St, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,413

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Gerdes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    309 W 5th St, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /63

      Est $239,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Marvin Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      206 Marvin Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda McKeever Harmon Fathom Realty

  • /10

    $21,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $71,667 per Acre

    Lot 43 Parkview, Eureka, IL 61530

Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 43 Parkview, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /35

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    414 S Menard St, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,499

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    414 S Menard St, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /31

      Est $217,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Marvin Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      208 Marvin Ct, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX

  • /6

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $17,105 per Acre

    109 Sunset Dr, Washburn, IL 61570

    Beautifully landscaped lots ready to build your dream home. Privately located on a cul-de-sac with mature trees. 3 total lots just shy of an acre. Public water, public sewer, power & utilities available with double ended feed.

    Amanda Yemm Gallery Homes Real Estate

    109 Sunset Dr, Washburn, IL 61570
  • /32

    $244,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    402 E Pearson St, Eureka, IL 61530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,903

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dietrich eXp Realty

    402 E Pearson St, Eureka, IL 61530
    • /46

      Est $318,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      404 Bittersweet Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tao Albritton Professional Leasing & Real Es

  • /2

    $109,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1027 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hole golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Weibring. Enjoy golf, dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the High School

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1027 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    606 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,641

    Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    606 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530
    • /52

      Est $547,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Thornberry Ln, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1108 Thornberry Ln, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,600
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Nelson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /72

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    2215 County Road 600 N, Secor, IL 61771

    Looking for a home in the country? This 2-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly positioned along the fairway for peaceful views and backyard privacy. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a bright, open living area, formal dining space, and a open kitchen with plenty of cabinetry and counter space and all appliances—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Donna Jones Craig Move Smart Realty

    2215 County Road 600 N, Secor, IL 61771
  • /73

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2201 Oak Dr, Eureka, IL 61530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,524

    Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2201 Oak Dr, Eureka, IL 61530
    • /46

      Est $211,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 N Paradise Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1316 N Paradise Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,250
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Heffron Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $74,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    712 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548

Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    712 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /17

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    131 N Walnut St, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,324

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Kiefer RE/MAX Choice

    131 N Walnut St, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /62

      Est $445,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 MacEy Lake Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      441 MacEy Lake Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $40,100

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1045 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530

    Great opportunity for new construction homes. This subdivision is conveniently located on the East edge of town, close to Eureka College, some area churches and athletic facilities. Plat and restrictions available.

    Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1045 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home