392

Recently Sold Woodlawn, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1228 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,187

    Last Listing Agent Robert McArtor RE/MAX Components

    1228 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /23

    $266,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7 Kimberlys Ct, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,280

    Last Listing Agent David McIlvaine Northrop Realty

    7 Kimberlys Ct, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /52

    $454,999

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16 Briarleaf Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,281

    Last Listing Agent ryan byrd Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Briarleaf Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /15

    $291,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12 Island Run Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,325

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    12 Island Run Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7527 Maury Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,910

    Last Listing Agent Donna Spare Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7527 Maury Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    914 Vanderwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,044

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Arrington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    914 Vanderwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $550,648

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7 Cedar Bluff Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,254

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Cross Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Cedar Bluff Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /73

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2012 Cedar Circle Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,579

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2012 Cedar Circle Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7202 Kennebunk Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,428

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Golding ExecuHome Realty

    7202 Kennebunk Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5932 Saint Marys St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,505

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrosiers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5932 Saint Marys St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /35

    $519,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1338 Middleford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,660

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Carrera Samson Properties

    1338 Middleford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /56

    $471,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1410 Hallwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,597

    Last Listing Agent Jillian McKown Northrop Realty

    1410 Hallwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6039 Gwynn Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,711

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    6039 Gwynn Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /22

    $171,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2004 Wildlife Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,467

    Last Listing Agent David McIlvaine Northrop Realty

    2004 Wildlife Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5425 Whitlock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,104

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5425 Whitlock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    5948 Baltimore St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,915

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cruz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5948 Baltimore St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /10

    $334,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7753 Meander Ct S, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    7753 Meander Ct S, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2116 Amber Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,094

    Last Listing Agent Martha Liriano Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2116 Amber Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /13

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6053 Gwynn Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,774

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Rivero RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6053 Gwynn Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /77

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6 New Kent Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,830

    Last Listing Agent Habib Rehman Northrop Realty

    6 New Kent Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /18

    $449,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7706 Johnnycake Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    7706 Johnnycake Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /36

    $317,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    67 Walden Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,635

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawson The KW Collective

    67 Walden Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /9

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1840 Colmar Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,550

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Shipley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1840 Colmar Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /10

    $399,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7755 Meander Ct S, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    7755 Meander Ct S, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /7

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    700 Charing Cross Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    700 Charing Cross Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /25

    $487,290

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1864 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    1864 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244
  • /2

    $499,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1904 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1904 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244
  • /17

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6104 Chanceford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,778

    Last Listing Agent Francella Pham Serhant

    6104 Chanceford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /10

    $424,390

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7607 River Reach Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    7607 River Reach Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2407 Woodlands Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2407 Woodlands Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /53

    $484,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1109 Marksworth Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,743

    Last Listing Agent Peter Charchalis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1109 Marksworth Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /49

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1662 Kirkwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,339

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Hynes EXP Realty, LLC

    1662 Kirkwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2108 Devine Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,298

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McMullen Next Step Realty

    2108 Devine Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 Mcgrady Square, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,039

    Last Listing Agent Charles Marshall RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3 Mcgrady Square, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2041 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,778

    Last Listing Agent Saul Kloper Samson Properties

    2041 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /14

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7544 Maury Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,281

    Last Listing Agent Cathy London Future Realty, Inc.

    7544 Maury Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1224 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,218

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    1224 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1407 Ingleside Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,671

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    1407 Ingleside Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3 N Stead Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,418

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rozario FAB Realty LLC

    3 N Stead Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /4

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1113 Kent Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,825

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Gheiler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1113 Kent Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Woodlawn, MD?
Homes for sale in Woodlawn, MD have an average home price of $418,163.
What is the average time to sell a house in Woodlawn, MD?
The houses for sale in Woodlawn, MD spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Woodlawn, MD?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Woodlawn, MD.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Woodlawn, MD?
32 homes have sold in Woodlawn, MD over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Woodlawn, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$424,690
Median Single Family Sale Price
$443,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$419,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$196
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$424,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home