11,154

Homes in ZIP Code 60517

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $269,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wake Robin Ct Unit A, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2 Wake Robin Ct Unit A, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hochstedt Exit Real Estate Partners

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3100 Roberts Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517

    MAINTENANCE-FREE LIVING | SPACIOUS LAYOUT | COURTYARD VIEWS | PRIME LOCATION. Enjoy coming home to this extra-spacious second-floor condo, where peaceful courtyard views create a calm, everyday backdrop. Freshly painted in a neutral color palette and complemented by all-new flooring, the space feels bright, clean, and move-in ready. The kitchen offers updated lighting, a newer refrigerator and

    Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    3100 Roberts Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3244 Foxridge Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,479

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Andersen Realty Executives Midwest

    3244 Foxridge Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /31

      Est $536,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      8999 Coppergate Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8999 Coppergate Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Yon Hanson Century 21 Integra

  • /30

    $680,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    8497 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to the Campbell model at The Townes at Farmingdale, showcasing spacious floorplan available in this Woodridge, Illinois community! Open and full of light, the great room is surrounded by windows, and at over 25-feet deep, you'll get that modern, open-concept feel you've been looking for in a new home. A large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space will provide you all the room

    M/I Homes Builder
    8497 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6831 Dove Ave Unit 9, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,874

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Pardue Coldwell Banker Realty

    6831 Dove Ave Unit 9, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /16

      Est $383,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      7671 Willow Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7671 Willow Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Jorge Zea Managing Broker

  • /34

    $498,900

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    6418 Bradley Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath tri-level home offering a perfect blend of modern style and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features refreshed cabinetry with premium paint and designer hardware, a new overhead light fixture, all stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted walls in elegant tones, complemented by custom designer Roman shades. The entire home has been freshly

    Steve Proutsos Real People Realty

    6418 Bradley Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /21

    $269,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 510, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,976

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 510, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /21

      Est $462,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sheridan Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Sheridan Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $544,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    6921 Martin Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    ****Multiple offers received**** Welcome to this beautifully *updated and remodeled* Concord model where refined style and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and multiple levels of living space, this home provides exceptional room to live, work, and entertain. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by sun-filled living spaces, fresh

    Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6921 Martin Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /20

    $490,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1901 Beller Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,395

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Lannert Keller Williams Experience

    1901 Beller Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /20

      Est $292,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 509, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 509, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Thresh Century 21 Circle

  • /20

    $738,421

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    6238 Links Dr Unit 4001, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome home to Rivers Edge! walking distance to Main Street and Seven Bridges. THIS HOME IS IN CONSTRUCTION FOR FALL CLOSE. The Provence ranch duplex offers an open concept with an integrated kitchen, cafe and gathering room. Your beautiful new Provence welcomes you to the great room, cafe and kitchen area, a great space for family and friends to gather. Your chef's kitchen includes built-in SS

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6238 Links Dr Unit 4001, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8101 Piers Dr Unit 1806, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,623

    Last Listing Agent Donna Schulz Coldwell Banker Realty

    8101 Piers Dr Unit 1806, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /20

      Est $410,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      6929 Blue Flag Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6929 Blue Flag Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erene Panos RE/MAX

  • /14

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    8315 Route 53 Unit B10, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Charming first-floor 1-bed, 1-bath condo, beautifully updated and move-in ready. Featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, new flooring throughout, and fresh paint from top to bottom. A true diamond - bring your decorating ideas and make it your own. Building amenities include secure access, assigned storage, and on-site coin laundry. Excellent location close to

    George Flannick George Flannick

    8315 Route 53 Unit B10, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8336 Oak Leaf Dr Unit 1704, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,608

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeFrancesco Redfin Corporation

    8336 Oak Leaf Dr Unit 1704, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /18

      Est $290,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 409, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 409, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Voltz Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3004 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

    MAINTENANCE-FREE LIVING | COURTYARD VIEWS | PRIME LOCATION | HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS. Set in a peaceful second-floor position overlooking the courtyard, this refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a comfortable, easygoing lifestyle with a bright and welcoming feel throughout. Fresh paint and brand-new carpet give every room a clean, updated finish that's ready for immediate enjoyment. Natural

    Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    3004 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /29

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2550 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,773

    Last Listing Agent Anik Zampini Coldwell Banker Realty

    2550 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /2

      Est $202,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3104 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nutan Bansal Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $399,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    3029 Everglade Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to 3029 Everglade Avenue, a beautifully updated ranch home in the heart of Woodridge offering over 2,000 square feet of finished living space on an expansive nearly 1/3-acre lot in highly desirable DuPage County. Perfectly situated near I-355, Route 53, shopping, dining, and some of the area's best outdoor destinations including Hawthorne Hill Woods, Forest Glen Park, Oldfield Oaks Forest

    Roberto Taruc Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    3029 Everglade Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $216,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7724 Woodward Ave Unit 8G, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,799

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pan RE/MAX of Naperville

    7724 Woodward Ave Unit 8G, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /45

      Est $671,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Witham Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1721 Witham Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Enzbigilis Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /11

    $554,665

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome home to Rivers Edge! Our newest community! Exciting new LAST REMAINING NEW TOWHHOME! FINAL OPPORTUNITYTO BUY NEW IN RIVERS EDGE! Townhomes with open concept designs, plenty of storage, and built-in livability and in walking distance to Main Street and Seven Bridges. The Halston features an open concept with an integrated kitchen, cafe and gathering room plus a flex room/home office. This

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8327 Chelsea Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,444

    Last Listing Agent Ray DeNardis Village Realty, Inc.

    8327 Chelsea Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /15

      Est $425,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 Wild Plum St, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2729 Wild Plum St, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Myles RE/MAX

  • /18

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    7728 Dalewood Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517

    This home will speak for itself. A Professional remodel has brought this long held family home back to life. A true turn key home for the discriminating buyer who appreciates quality. Every corner has been touched from new floors and windows thru out, to new kitchen and appliances and 2 new bathrooms. Custom stair railings at entrance and a new deck off the back. Attached garage includes 100 amp

    Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    7728 Dalewood Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /14

    $178,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2640 Mitchell Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,503

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Cain-Miller Esteem Realty Group, LLC

    2640 Mitchell Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /16

      Est $318,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      7603 Larchwood Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7603 Larchwood Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 637 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 801, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Vicki Saylor Century 21 Circle

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 801, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7621 Woodridge Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,911

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gavalick @properties Christies International Real Estate

    7621 Woodridge Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /20

      Est $181,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Country Club Dr Unit 15, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2222 Country Club Dr Unit 15, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dekalb Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6613 Carl Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,264

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Figueroa Realty of America

    6613 Carl Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /29

      Est $540,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      8945 Charing Cross Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8945 Charing Cross Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mara Baird Warner

  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9013 Charing Cross Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,708

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Komarnytskyy KOMAR

    9013 Charing Cross Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /19

      Est $395,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Everglade Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3131 Everglade Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stein Stribley Coldwell Banker Gladstone

  • /26

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1844 Nottingham Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,688

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kenny Realty Executives Midwest

    1844 Nottingham Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /25

      Est $511,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Stonewall Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2618 Stonewall Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Green Keller Williams ONEChicago

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home