10,529

Homes in ZIP Code 29388

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $309,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    418 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome to the Harris floor plan! This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home boasts a variety of stunning features throughout. The bright, open living area offers a versatile space to create the perfect family retreat, seamlessly flowing into the spacious, upgraded kitchen. The cozy master retreat provides the ideal spot for rest and relaxation, while the additional secondary bedrooms offer

    Michael Sceau LGI Homes SC, LLC

    418 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /38

    $286,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    756 Wolverine Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,783

    Last Listing Agent Ty Savage Blackstream International RE

    756 Wolverine Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /4

      Est $238,792 Not Listed For Sale

      464 Buncombe St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      464 Buncombe St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Harris Providence Realty & Marketing

  • 506 Evaleigh St Unit 36209249, Woodruff, SC 29388

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    CAMERON EXPRESS Plan at Varner Station, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Cameron Express is a one-story home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious living room and kitchen. The chef’s kitchen has modern appliances, ample cabinet space, a pantry, perfect for cooking and casual dining. The home features a primary suite with a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    506 Evaleigh St Unit 36209249, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /10

    $439,999 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1512 Spicebush Way, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Emory Park - Single Family Homes

    1512 Spicebush Way, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /28

      Est $289,964 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Red Globe Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      121 Red Globe Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Hill New City Development & Realty

  • /7

    $1,800,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 123.74 Acres
    • $14,547 per Acre

    761 Casey Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Prime Development Opportunity in Woodruff, SC 123 Acres of Potential in Spartanburg County Location: Woodruff, SC, Spartanburg County Acreage: 123 acres (with possibility of an additional tract) Road Frontage - 1900 linear feet Are you looking for a prime location to develop a new housing community? Look no further than this expansive 123-acre parcel in the rapidly growing area of Woodruff, South

    Jordan Surrett Keller Williams Greenville Central

    761 Casey Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /3

    $224,999 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    809 Powder Branch Dr Unit PB 17 Chestnut BER, Reidville, SC 29375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    • /30

      Est $194,378 Not Listed For Sale

      354 W Griffith St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      354 W Griffith St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

  • /29

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    819 N Alderwood Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on .71 acres in the Lightwood Farms community. From the moment you step onto the huge front porch and then inside, you’ll appreciate the open floor plan, natural light, and hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas and kitchen. The spacious kitchen offers lots of cabinet storage, generous counter space, and comes fully

    Shundraus Lewers Hometown Real Estate

    819 N Alderwood Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /22

    $284,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    510 Harben Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Vickery Station

    510 Harben Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /34

      Est $180,661 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Buncombe St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      314 Buncombe St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent K Frair Venture Coast Realty and Prope

  • /36

    $452,740 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft

    519 Frobisher Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 519 Frobisher Drive, a stunning new home! This spacious two-story home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering plenty of space for your family. Step inside and discover a beautifully designed living space that caters to modern living. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, which boasts high-end stainless-steel appliances, elegant granite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    519 Frobisher Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    123 Wolf King Way, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Crotts Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    123 Wolf King Way, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /8

      Est $141,035 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Maryland Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      130 Maryland Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Chism Chism & Associates Real Estate

  • /28

    $294,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454+ Sq Ft

    Neroli Plan at Harrier Point, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Flexible Layouts Designed for Comfort and Function Main-Level Living Kitchen with island and cafe area open to family room, ideal for entertaining Main-level secondary bedroom with full bathroom Coat closet, storage area, and linen closet Attached two-car garage Second-Level Primary Suite Spacious primary suite with large walk-in closet and oversized bathroom with dual vanities, shower, private

    DRB Homes Builder
    216 Snowmill Rd Unit 37544236, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    201 Carlton Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Casey Jack Properties, LLC

    201 Carlton Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /24

      Est $198,699 Not Listed For Sale

      460 E Georgia St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      460 E Georgia St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty

  • /27

    $267,159 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    170 Farmwell Dr Unit NPW 81 Westbury B1, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Westbury floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout, seamlessly blending an open-concept family room, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, and a spacious breakfast area, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features a large island, ideal for meal prep and casual gatherings. A striking double-height foyer flows into a cozy rear patio, perfect for relaxation. Upstairs,

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    170 Farmwell Dr Unit NPW 81 Westbury B1, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /28

    $213,149 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    447 Lees Corner Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas, LLC

    447 Lees Corner Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /16

      Est $316,539 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Gray St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      136 Gray St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valentina Ragozinski Affinity Group Realty

  • /35

    $295,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    1506 Azure Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 1506 Azure Lane, a stunning new home in our Lakestone community. This spacious two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, featuring both comfort and functionality. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. The open-concept design creates an expansive and airy feel, with the family room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1506 Azure Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    149 Layken Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shay Brown OTHER

    149 Layken Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /27

      Est $239,837 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Old Timber Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      124 Old Timber Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Roberts LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    725 Longton St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 725 Longton Street, a stunning new home in our Village III community! This thoughtfully designed two-story home includes 2,054 square feet of living space and features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. With its open layout and modern design, this home combines functionality, comfort, and style. As you enter through the covered porch, you’ll be welcomed by a

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    725 Longton St, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /15

    $209,099 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    820 Powder Branch Dr, Reidville, SC 29375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    820 Powder Branch Dr, Reidville, SC 29375
    • /18

      Est $209,228 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Meadowbrook Ave, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      545 Meadowbrook Ave, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ned Williams Mark Spain

  • /4

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $99,174 per Acre

    5728 Reidville Rd, Moore, SC 29369

    With 400 feet of frontage, this 12+ acre parcel is located near the intersection of Hwys 290 and 296 where many businesses are located, food services, grocery stores, drug stores and gas stations. The property could possibile have multiple uses. Call listing office today for more details.

    Steve Bobo A.S. Bobo Real Estate

    5728 Reidville Rd, Moore, SC 29369
  • /4

    $279,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    966 Jubilee Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    966 Jubilee Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /30

      Est $301,029 Not Listed For Sale

      744 W Georgia St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      744 W Georgia St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

  • /6

    $362,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    FLEETWOOD Plan at Williams Ridge, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Fleetwood is one of our two-story plans featured at Williams Ridge. This two-story home offers a charming and functional design, perfect for those seeking comfortable and accessible living space. The Fleetwood ranch features an open floor plan, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. This home offers four bedrooms, three bedrooms and a two-car garage. As you enter the home, you are

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3624 Greenpond Rd Unit 39729914, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /44

    $415,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    155 Pinewood Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,793

    Last Listing Agent John Bowen Keller Williams Greenville Central

    155 Pinewood Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /28

      Est $117,509 Not Listed For Sale

      11489 Highway 221, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11489 Highway 221, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,600
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Humphries Ponce Realty Group

  • /7

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    422 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out LGI Homes’ newest 3-bedroom, 2batheroom home, The Arcadia! As you walk up the driveway of this gorgeous new home, you’re greeted by a charming exterior and beautiful front yard landscaping. The open-concept entertainment space is designed for both style and functionality, with a seamless flow between the family room and upgraded kitchen. The two secondary bedrooms are perfect for guest

    Michael Sceau LGI Homes SC, LLC

    422 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    250 Ridgeway Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $19,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly West Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    250 Ridgeway Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /22

      Est $151,596 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wofford St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      121 Wofford St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LA ANGELA EISON-McGILL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

  • /26

    $292,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    1979 Gracie Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 1979 Gracie Drive, a beautiful new home in our Harrier Point community. This spacious two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, featuring ample space. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a foyer that leads you into the heart of the home. The open-concept design blends the spacious family room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an airy and inviting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1979 Gracie Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /3

    $320,110 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    204 Pretoria Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,796

    Last Listing Agent Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    204 Pretoria Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /20

      Est $299,135 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Red Globe Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      125 Red Globe Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Dowling BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A

  • /26

    $274,719 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    125 Farmwell Dr Unit NPW 5 Sweetbay C1 R, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Sweetbay floor plan at Neely Park Walk in Woodruff, SC, is a spacious and thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The main level offers an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and family rooms, with sliding doors that lead to a patio, while the owner’s suite is tucked in the back for added privacy. Upstairs includes a

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home