5,126

Woodville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    tbd County Road 3000, Woodville, TX 75979

    This undeveloped 50+/- acre wooded property offers dual county road frontage, access to utilities, attractive rolling hilly terrain, building locations, & a convenient location just outside the city limits of Woodville. This tract boasts wonderful native mixed woods with mostly pines and mature hardwoods including beech, magnolia, red oak, white oak, and hickory. Excellent sandy-loam soils and

    Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

    tbd County Road 3000, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /33

      Est $177,070 Not Listed For Sale

      818 W Dogwood St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      818 W Dogwood St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tillman Johnson M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,053 per Acre

    106 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979

    One of three approximately .20 acre home cul-de-sac building lots located off Woodway Blvd, just south of U. S. Highway 69 at the edge of town. Located in Brookdale Court, a small recently development subdivision, these adjacent ready-to-build lots include curb and gutter streets and underground utilities. A great setting offering nicely improved lots in a quiet community!

    Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

    106 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /2

      Est $121,468 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ivanhoe Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      480 Ivanhoe Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Martindale Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /14

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $6,957 per Acre

    1105 County Road 3550, Woodville, TX 75979

    23 acres with hilltop views! This mostly cleared and fenced property features a scenic pond and a beautiful hilltop homesite overlooking the land. Electric is already in place, along with a small septic system suitable for an RV or tiny home. With county road frontage for easy access and plenty of open space for livestock or recreation, this property offers a peaceful country setting with great

    Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

    1105 County Road 3550, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /14

      Est $115,752 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tristan Ln, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      201 Tristan Ln, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

  • /22

    $348,000

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $35,510 per Acre

    136 Royal Oak Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    AG EXEMPTION STARTS IMMEDIATELY & NO TIME LIMIT TO BUILD! Experience the ultimate country living on 22 acres in Lakeland Ranch. Lot 136 (12.2 acres) and Lot 137 (9.8 acres) Royal Oaks Drive. All phases of Lakeland Ranch will include paved roads, a MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR LODGE STYLE CLUBHOUSE onsite in the GATED community that has a shared ponds, resort-style pool, hotel rooms for guests, miles of

    Leticia Salazar Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    136 Royal Oak Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /39

      Est $341,036 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Charmaine Dr S, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      248 Charmaine Dr S, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Holmes Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    8203 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise nestled on 12.23 acres of unrestricted land, boasting a charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home that is sure to captivate your heart. This stunning property offers a perfect blend of pastoral tranquility and natural beauty with a mix of open pasture and wooded areas, creating a picturesque backdrop for your daily adventures. As you explore the grounds, you'll

    Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Invest

    8203 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /23

      Est $117,814 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Elaine Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      409 Elaine Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leann Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    2773 Fm 92 S, Woodville, TX 75979

    15 acres m/l home place with Hwy 92 frontage. 3/2 older home with newer unfinished bardominium, RV cover with hookups, storage building, shed. Pasture with mature trees. Property sits on corner of FM 92 and Co. Rd. 4130 that leads to Steinhagen Lake, rest area and boat ramp about 1/2 mile. There is currently a well site on approx 4 acres of the property.

    Denise Cox-Delay 1st Choice Real Estate

    2773 Fm 92 S, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /35

      Est $278,303 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Sherwood Forest Dr N, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      322 Sherwood Forest Dr N, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

  • /6

    $24,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    TBD Mlk, Woodville, TX 75979

    Fantastic opportunity to customize this Single-Family property on TBD MLK Dr. Gutted to the studs, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is waiting for your special touch. Purchase the home alone or with two additional lots, totaling almost one acre. City water and sewer are ready at the street, saving you the cost of a septic and well. Built in 1950, this property offers 1584 sq ft of potential in a

    Michael Flores RE/MAX Prestige

    TBD Mlk, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /20

      Est $312,293 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Sherwood Forest Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      521 Sherwood Forest Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hunt Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /33

    $174,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    180 Friar Tuck Dr S, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover your newly remodeled retreat in the coveted “Land of Lakes” community in Ivanhoe, TX—just a short drive from the charming downtown of Woodville and an easy 1.5-hour trip from Houston. Situated on a spacious 0.358-acre lot, this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is designed to embrace the natural beauty surrounding it. Large windows fill the interior with abundant sunlight,

    Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    180 Friar Tuck Dr S, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /21

      Est $241,376 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sir Pellias Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      155 Sir Pellias Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Duhon Lola Duhon Realty

  • /16

    $69,995

    • Land

    lot 378 E Madison Lake Rd, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover Lakeland Ranch, a rare opportunity to own in one of East Texas’ most scenic and amenity-rich communities. Conveniently located just 90 minutes from The Woodlands and Houston, this gated estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, nature, and privacy. Miles of private trails for hiking, horseback riding, and nature walks. On-site equestrian center with stables for your horses, multiple

    MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Invest

    lot 378 E Madison Lake Rd, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /27

      Est $246,008 Not Listed For Sale

      483 Durwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      483 Durwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaycee A Fowler Realty

  • /22

    $274,000

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $51,369 per Acre

    LOT 169 Lakeland Ranch, Woodville, TX 75979

    Stunning 5-acre corner lot now available in this Beautiful private community of Lakeland Ranch. This quiet laid-back atmosphere is known for its natural beauty and rural charm. With about 2700 acres of land and about 150 acres of private lakes, this lovely ranch is typically characterized by rolling pastures, dense forests, walking trails, a lodge feel club house with a pool, and tranquil water

    Stephanie Zamora JLA Realty

    LOT 169 Lakeland Ranch, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /43

      Est $289,351 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Carolyn Dr Unit 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11 Carolyn Dr Unit 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaycee A Fowler Realty

  • /9

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 42.49 Acres
    • $8,238 per Acre

    tbd Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979

    Escape the city and discover your own private East Texas retreat on 42.48+/- beautiful wooded acres. The land features a 2,400 sq. ft. two-bay workshop with electricity on a concrete slab, ready to serve as a weekend basecamp, equipment storage, hunting lodge, or the perfect starting point for your future country home. Towering pine and hardwood trees create a scenic landscape filled with

    Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

    tbd Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /34

      Est $170,532 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Lake Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      35 Lake Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Watts Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /29

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1904 N Pine St, Woodville, TX 75979

    This stunning home has been meticulously remodeled and updated. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh paint, updated electrical with added lighting, roof replaced in 2021, and a whole-home Generac generator installed in 2021. The remodeled kitchen showcases new countertops, custom-built cabinets, new appliances, and a pot filler. The walk-in pantry is a standout feature with open

    Amanda Eubanks Turbo Realty of Texas

    1904 N Pine St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $353,147 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Fm 256 S, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2520 Fm 256 S, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Milton Moffett M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /20

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1001 County Road 4110, Woodville, TX 75979

    3 HOMES on 3 ACRES! This is a rare opportunity to buy 3 homes (2 completely livable). The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. 2 screened-in porches with a nice deck off the back porch that faces Rush Creek. You can fish off your deck with just a little clearing! There are 2 wells on the property, one in working order and the other needs repairs (feeds to block house). Block house is 1

    Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    1001 County Road 4110, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /26

      Est $155,759 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Anderson St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      607 Anderson St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Penn Re/Max Home & Country

  • /24

    $125,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    312 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

    Charming 3BR/1.5BA frame home located inside the city limits of Woodville, TX, conveniently close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday amenities. This recently remodeled home offers a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you enter. Features include a spacious backyard, 1-car garage, and additional storage room off the garage. Ideal for a first-time buyer or growing family

    Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Invest

    312 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /2

      Est $390,803 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Springwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      815 Springwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /49

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    439 Sherwood Forest Dr N, Woodville, TX 75979

    Stunning waterfront retreat on **Lake Galahad**! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home sits on approximately 0.6+/- acres and offers the perfect blend of lake living and investment potential. Enjoy your own private pier, bulkhead, and peaceful waterfront views right from your beautiful covered back patio with outdoor kitchen area in your own backyard. The home has undergone a

    Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    439 Sherwood Forest Dr N, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /42

      Est $218,836 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      517 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

• /13

    $28,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    TBD Forse Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Nestled within the established **Bendon Forse Estates**, these **two wooded lots** offer a wonderful opportunity to build your future home or investment property in the heart of **Woodville, Texas**. Enjoy the beauty of mature trees and a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and schools. **Electricity is available**, and **water/sewer access may

    Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    TBD Forse Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /22

      Est $140,333 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Thrush St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      600 Thrush St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aron Anderson Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    708 Myrtle St, Woodville, TX 75979

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept floor plan, an island kitchen that flows seamlessly into the den and breakfast area, and tons of storage throughout. You'll love the spacious walk-in closet and thoughtful layout designed for comfort and convenience. Step outside to a cleared backyard area—perfect to fence in for kids to play or pets to roam freely. Located

    MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    708 Myrtle St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /48

      Est $193,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Garden St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1004 Garden St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    1151 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979

    Enjoy peaceful living on this beautiful unrestricted 5.28± acre property — with a cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a wood-burning fireplace, a 250-gallon propane tank, and a Generac generator, plus great extras outside. Recent updates include all windows replaced in 2018 and a new AC system installed in 2018 by the previous owners. Outdoors, you’ll find a workshop 35x40 with 200-amp

    MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Invest

    1151 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /19

      Est $162,643 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      408 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaycee A Fowler Realty

  • /10

    $370,500

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    tbd Cr 3000, Woodville, TX 75979

    This undeveloped 57+/- acre wooded property offers county road frontage, access to utilities, attractive rolling hilly terrain, building locations, & a convenient location just outside the city limits of Woodville. This tract boasts wonderful native mixed woods with mostly pines and mature hardwoods including beech, magnolia, red oak, white oak, and hickory. Some parts have been recently thinned

    Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

    tbd Cr 3000, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /30

      Est $208,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Old Livingston Hwy, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1700 Old Livingston Hwy, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /19

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    315 Galahad Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home nestled on a beautiful, quiet street in the desirable Ivanhoe subdivision. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, complete with convenient lake access for relaxing weekends, fishing, or enjoying the outdoors. It's an excellent opportunity for investors, first-time homebuyers, or anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle

    MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    315 Galahad Dr, Woodville, TX 75979