7,306

Woodway, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $469,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    80 Sugar Creek Place, Woodway, TX 76712

    Discover the unique charm of 80 Sugar Creek Place, a gem tucked away in a niche Woodway community within the highly sought-after Midway ISD. Life here is defined by effortless convenience; the HOA meticulously maintains your front yard mowing and sprinkler system, giving you more time to relax at the private neighborhood pool and cabana. This spacious home welcomes you with a flowing layout

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Harrell

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    (254) 279-6808

    80 Sugar Creek Place, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /16

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1500-1549 Western Oaks Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Woodway Park Condominiums offer comfortable townhouses living in a nice, quiet neighborhood with convenient access to everything you need. Located near Lake Waco, Richland Mall, two H-E-B locations, Target, Walmart, two major hospitals and several local schools, these homes combine comfort with convenience. You’ll also find beautiful outdoor spaces nearby, including several parks and the Carleen

    Woodway Park Condominiums

    (254) 400-2351

    1500-1549 Western Oaks Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /39

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Stone Lake Dr, Waco, TX 76705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,504

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vander Woude The Vander Woude Group

    105 Stone Lake Dr, Waco, TX 76705
    • /22

      $271,260 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Catalina Dr, Waco, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      317 Catalina Dr, Waco, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Antunes Bentwood Realty

  • /27

    $505,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    801 Arliss Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    ULTIMATE FLEXIBILITY and LUXURY, REMODELED 4 BED, 3 BATH HOME ON ALMOST HALF ACRE WITH MASSIVE WORKSHOP! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning, extensively remodeled and spacious residence, perfectly designed for modern, multi generational living and the serious hobbyist. This exceptional home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a highly sought-after, flexible floor plan with TWO

    Agent Photo

    Donnetta Haigood

    Axio Real Estate LLC

    (254) 602-5557

    801 Arliss Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /35

    $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Waco - Woodway

    5903 Woodway Dr, Waco, TX 76712

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Waco - Woodway

    (254) 268-5779

    5903 Woodway Dr, Waco, TX 76712
  • /31

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2001 Century Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,494

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hooper AG Real Estate & Associates

    2001 Century Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /24

      Est $271,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      6705 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6705 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NaToya Alexander Keller Williams Realty, Waco

  • /32

    $490,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    768 Elmwood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience with this stunning four-bedroom, three-bath home situated on over 2 1⁄2 acres. Featuring a striking rock exterior and thoughtfully updated interior, this two-story residence offers timeless style with modern upgrades throughout.Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout designed for today’s lifestyle—generous living areas, a modernized

    Agent Photo

    Amy Jo Garbett

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (254) 566-3967

    768 Elmwood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /10

    $3,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 Lister Dr, Waco, TX 76712

    “Twin Rivers Executive Smart Home | 2021 Build | 2,300 Sqft | Resort Amenities | June 1”DESCRIPTIONWell-maintained 2021-built smart home located in the highly desirable Village at Twin Rivers community.This one-story home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of living space with a functional open layout, abundant natural light, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen

    705 Lister Dr, Waco, TX 76712
  • /22

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15004 Badger Ranch Blvd, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,972

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nesbitt Magnolia Realty

    15004 Badger Ranch Blvd, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /14

      Est $293,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      6716 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6716 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Vardeman-Murphy Kelly

  • /39

    $1,300,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    107 Camino Del Rosas, Woodway, TX 76712

    You will want to make sure you look at ALL pictures! Stunning multi-use horse property offering residential comfort, income potential, and equestrian functionality. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, comes almost fully furnished, two other livable spaces, huge shop that has been utilized to hold events, as well as extensive improvements throughout. The 3B 2B home was renovated

    Agent Photo

    Karri Donoho

    Solutions Realty LLC

    (254) 977-8981

    107 Camino Del Rosas, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /9

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    349 Cranbrook Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Woodway. This home has a large family room and plenty of space for the entire family. The kitchen includes an oven and cooktop, a microwave, and a refrigerator. The large fenced back yard would be great for BBQ's and entertaining. Nice trees in an established neighborhood. Close to medical facilities and shopping areas. Located in Midway ISD.

    Farron Spross Glen Land Real Estate, Inc

    349 Cranbrook Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9304 Spring Ridge Cir, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,355

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lloyd

    9304 Spring Ridge Cir, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /29

      Est $272,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      6709 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6709 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Meadows Graceland Real Estate

  • /40

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    120 Wooded Crest Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with an over-sized carport, offering over 3,100 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Woodway area. Nestled beneath mature trees on a large, beautifully shaded lot, this home provides the perfect combination of space, character, and location. Step inside to discover generous living areas designed for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Kyla Dieterich

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 282-4929

    120 Wooded Crest Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /15

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Woodway Home

    7734 Fairway Rd, Waco, TX 76712

    Apply Now: Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Midway home located near Bosque Ln and Hwy 6! Formal living room with an open den and dining layout. The den has a wood-burning fireplace and meets the kitchen and dining room. Comfortable kitchen has a built-in oven and microwave, a glass stovetop, dishwasher, refrigerator, and lots of cabinet space. The master suite has multiple closets and a

    7734 Fairway Rd, Waco, TX 76712
  • /10

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11 Pinehurst Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $571,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 646 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nesbitt Magnolia Realty

    11 Pinehurst Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /2

      Est $348,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6612 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Adams TruStar Real Estate

  • /30

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    200 Karma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in desirable Speegleville and Midway ISD. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and charming curb appeal this home offers. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces with tasteful updates and a warm, comfortable feel throughout. Step outside to an

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Martin

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 540-6098

    200 Karma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /19

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1125 Wedgewood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Discover this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Waco, TX, offering comfortable living spaces and functional amenities. The interior includes an office, a fireplace, ceiling fans, and a kitchen equipped with appliances. Practical features include central heat and air and a washer and dryer connection. Outside, a 2-car garage provides convenient parking and storage. This residence balances useful amenities

    William 'Seth' Banks The Triliji Group

    1125 Wedgewood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /26

    $204,580 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    738 Randy Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,704

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Alders Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    738 Randy Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /33

      Est $265,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6608 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Maddux Magnolia Realty

  • /30

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    8230 Shadow Wood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Right in the heart of Woodway, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the space you need with the character you’ve been hoping for! Step through the front door and you’re welcomed by a formal living and dining area that offers stylish barn doors. It’s the perfect flex space for a playroom, office, or second sitting area that can be tucked away when needed. The main living room

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Baker

    Bentwood Realty

    (254) 256-3644

    8230 Shadow Wood Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /25

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Available Now | Updated Single-Story 3 Bed, 2 Bath | Big Yard | Pet Restrictions

    706 Fairway Rd, Waco, TX 76712

    Available Now! ***Pet restrictions: One dog maximum (up to 70 pounds) and one cat maximum.*** This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering 1,397 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home is light and bright with no carpet, showcasing a remodeled kitchen with a gas range, updated appliances, and stylish fixtures. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully

    706 Fairway Rd, Waco, TX 76712
  • /55

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    801 Forest Oaks Cir, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,607

801 Forest Oaks Cir, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /25

      Est $402,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Rainbow Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      219 Rainbow Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hanson Lake Country Real Estate

  • /38

    $589,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    9440 Red River Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Hello Lake Waco Views! This gorgeous 2 story home is located minutes from the beautiful gardens of the Arboretum and has peek-a-boo views of the lake from the upstairs bedroom and game room. The primary suite upstairs has a balcony with sweeping views of the lake - think morning coffee, evening drinks, etc. There are also more great features, an abundance of storage - lots of closets, including a

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Cunningham

    (254) 998-3385

    9440 Red River Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • In the Heart of Woodway!

    207 Estates Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in the desirable Woodway area, offering both comfort and convenience. Situated in the highly-rated Midway ISD, it’s perfect for families. The spacious master suite includes a luxurious bathroom with a jetted tub, ideal for unwinding after a long day. The home boasts a formal dining room, perfect for hosting gatherings, and a large living room

    207 Estates Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /5

    $890,188 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14000 Rw Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,473

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McLean EG Realty

    14000 Rw Ct, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /2

      Est $243,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      6528 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6528 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Ortiz eXp Realty, LLC Waco

  • /35

    $506,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    1694 McLennan Crossing Rd, Woodway, TX 76712

    Welcome home to this beautiful four-bedroom gem perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in a rural, prime location of Midway ISD! With timeless curb appeal, mature shade trees, and plenty of room to spread out, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a downstairs, isolated, primary suite, giving you the

    Agent Photo

    Kyla Dieterich

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 556-4974

    1694 McLennan Crossing Rd, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • The Depot Apartment Homes

    8824 Old McGregor Rd, Woodway, TX 76712

    The Depot Apartment Homes are nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the suburbs of Woodway. At The Depot Apartment Homes, we offer more than a community; it’s a lifestyle. With only forty-four (44) apartment homes, you are sure to enjoy harmonious and peaceful living.Our two-bedroom / one-bathroom floor plans are strategically designed for comfortable living. The open concept

    8824 Old McGregor Rd, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /40

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    255 Paloma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,068

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eastland Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group

    255 Paloma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /20

      Est $249,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      6521 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6521 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Gonzales Graceland Real Estate

  • /39

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft

    1188 Windwood Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

    Gorgeous Three-Story Mid-Century Modern Home in Woodway This stunning three-story mid-century modern home in the highly desirable Woodway area offers breathtaking views of rolling hills and a unique blend of character, space, and opportunity. The main entry opens to a spacious second-level foyer leading into an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light from expansive windows

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (254) 332-3881

    1188 Windwood Ln, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1727 Ramada Dr, Waco, TX 76712

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open-concept layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with beautiful mature trees, the property provides both comfort and privacy. Located within the highly sought-after Midway ISD, it's ideal for families seeking excellent schools. The spacious backyard is perfect for gatherings,

    1727 Ramada Dr, Waco, TX 76712
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    725 Falcon Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,598

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Burgess Weist Kelly, Realtors

    725 Falcon Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
    • /48

      Est $384,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Heather Run, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      307 Heather Run, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 325 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson AG Real Estate & Associates

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Woodway, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$391,200
Median Single Family Sale Price
$389,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$188
Number of Homes for Sale
92
Last 12 months Home Sales
254
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$422,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home