13

Recently Sold Woody Creek, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $16,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,901/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,644,029

    Last Listing Agent Riley Warwick Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /2

    $25,000,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    151 & 160 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81654

    • Land
    • 111.68 Acres
    • $223,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

151 & 160 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81654
  • /76

    $16,250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    370 Gerbaz Way, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $2,006/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,476,885

    Last Listing Agent BJ Adams Compass SMV

    370 Gerbaz Way, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /31

    $4,030,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    34 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,827,406

    Last Listing Agent Colter Smith Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    34 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /25

    $3,700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    26 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,208,119

    Last Listing Agent James Cardamone Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    26 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /35

    $6,500,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    253 Liberty Ln, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,628/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,516,835

    Last Listing Agent Chris Klug Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    253 Liberty Ln, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /2

    $24,650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    725 & TBD Aspen Valley Downs Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,803/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

725 & TBD Aspen Valley Downs Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /28

    $16,750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $2,914/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

31 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /30

    $4,430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7282 Upper River Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,870,873

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tate Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-SMV

    7282 Upper River Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /50

    $2,870,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,126,312

50 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /46

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8266 Woody Creek Rd, Snowmass, CO 81654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Pogliano Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    8266 Woody Creek Rd, Snowmass, CO 81654
  • /20

    $7,750,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    114-116 White Star Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $1,673,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Azizi Global Real Estate Group, LLC

    114-116 White Star Dr, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /66

    $27,000,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    910 White Star Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $2,912/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,591,183

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shane Compass Aspen

    910 White Star Dr, Aspen, CO 81611
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home