11,632

Homes in ZIP Code 02895

Section Image
  • /37

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    33 Achille St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Fully renovated 1 level ranch with a finished lower level, offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths. Stunning custom finishes throughout, including a designer kitchen with teal cabinetry, wood countertops, farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, oversized island, and a whitewashed brick accent wall. Open-concept layout flows into the living room featuring exposed beams, custom

    Sherri Maestas Century 21 Envoy

    33 Achille St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    80 Summit St Unit 2, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Recently updated apartment in Woonsocket. Great area with off street parking. Ready to move in asap!!!

    Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    80 Summit St Unit 2, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /17

    $830,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    58 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    58 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /15

      Est $311,030 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Allen St Unit 203, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      180 Allen St Unit 203, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Denette Keller Williams Coastal

  • /40

    $589,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    70 Woodland Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Spacious and Beautiful Victorian located in the North End. This five bedroom, two and a half bath home has hardwoods throughout. Large dining room with sitting area, butlers pantry, eat in kitchen and living room located on the first floor. Four bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor and a owners suite on the third floor. Enjoy warm summer evenings on one of the two large porches. No need

    Herm Pereira J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    70 Woodland Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /32

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    268 Prospect St Unit Carriage House, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    268 Prospect St Unit Carriage House, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /32

    $361,300 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    397 Rathbun St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ouellette Real Results Realty

    397 Rathbun St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /13

      Est $398,871 Not Listed For Sale

      103 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

  • /35

    $465,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    366 Aylsworth Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    New listing just in time for spring! Check out this sprawling property located in East Woonsocket with room for everyone! Pride of ownership shows with over 2,000 square feet with four bedrooms, large eat in kitchen, dining room, huge living room, new bathroom, outdoor porch, large garage, and nice backyard. In-law potential in lower level with living room, bedroom and full bathroom. All

    Garrett Mancieri Mancieri Real Estate

    366 Aylsworth Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    188 Division St Unit 3F, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Penthouse-Style 2-Bedroom with Sunny Views. Experience modern, renovated living in this bright 3rd-floor unit just two blocks from Mount St. Charles Academy. This 2-bedroom apartment features a sleek kitchen with brand-new appliances, granite counter tops, contemporary cabinetry, stylish updated bathroom, ceiling fans in every room, recessed lighting and new flooring throughout. Enjoy significant

    Chanthaly Morin REMAX Revolution

    188 Division St Unit 3F, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /15

    $307,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    216 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,821

    Last Listing Agent Serpa-Nye Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /17

      Est $353,108 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Patton Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Patton Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Tripodi RE/MAX Preferred

  • /27

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    126 Lilac Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Buyer financing has fallen through - 126 Lilac is back on market - BUT NOT FOR LONG! This OUTSTANDING HOME is ready for you to move right in! A picture perfect cape with 3 large bedrooms (1 on the first, 2 on the second level all with ample closet space)- plus a fully finished in-law suite with a private entrance on the lower level. One year ago, our sellers freshly painted several rooms and

    Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    126 Lilac Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /22

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 Roberts St Unit 1R, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    **AVAILABLE NOW** 4 RM 2 BR nicely laid out 1st Flr Apartment with private porch. Nice layout with good-sized rooms and plenty of closet space. Hardwoods throughout, off-street parking, professionally managed. Small pets ok. NO APPLICATION FEE. You must email for a reply and appointment. We will get back to you right away!!! (((Utilities Separate))) First come first served.

    36 Roberts St Unit 1R, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    197 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,813

197 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /22

      Est $432,916 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      166 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Lioce Lioce Property Management

  • /41

    $490,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    414 Rhode Island Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Stunning single-family Colonial in Woonsocket, RI, offering spacious living with modern updates and stylish finishes throughout. This well-designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The main living area showcases beautiful hardwood flooring and a bright, functional layout. The kitchen boasts stainless steel

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    414 Rhode Island Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    43 Rivulet St Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1st-floor, 3-bedroom apartment on Rivulet Street! This stunning unit features a modern open-concept design with brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and ample natural light throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances. all bedrooms offer generous space and comfort, while the contemporary bathroom adds a touch of elegance.

    Joao Veiga REMAX Revolution

    43 Rivulet St Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /16

    $670,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    190 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    190 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /20

      Est $396,544 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Papineau Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      200 Papineau Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Myers Keller Williams Coastal

  • /34

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    217 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Welcome to this beautiful, well-cared-for Colonial bursting with personality, pride of ownership, and a long list of thoughtful upgrades throughout the years. This 3 bed, 1.5 bath move-in ready home offers comfortable living spaces, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that feels both inviting and functional from the moment you step inside. Bright, welcoming interiors and a true sense of care

    Paula Sullivan Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    217 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /13

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1037 Cass Ave Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Gorgeous 2 Bedroom 1 bath, second floor unit available immediately! Fully renovated with new windows, central air and in-unit laundry. This is a prefect place to call home. Each bedroom has spacious closets. Check out the recently updated bathroom! This unit is 860 square feet with another 160 square foot, fully enclosed porch. Enjoy great views overlooking the neighborhood! You will be located

    1037 Cass Ave Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /18

    $800,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    64 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

64 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /38

      Est $555,851 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Trent St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      45 Trent St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Castellone Williams & Stuart Real Estate

  • /37

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    58 Williams St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Nestled on a quiet street bordering Bernon Memorial Park, this 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare combination of cozy neighborhood charm and high-quality updates. Inside, you'll find stunning new hardwoods, a brand-new kitchen, and two updated baths. Designed for both indoor and outdoor entertaining, the home features a new front porch and a spacious, fully fenced backyard a true outdoor living

    Allison Bouley RI Real Estate Services

    58 Williams St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /34

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    114 Main St Unit 1A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Here's a great 3 bedroom, 2 bath Townhouse for rent in Downtown Woonsocket. It's a showstopper and available for immediate occupancy. The space is sunny and bright and flanked by beautiful oversized windows. This is a very spacious and interesting apartment that offers beautiful City and Sunset views. Main Street is a convenient walkable and vibrant location and makes for a great residential

    Michelle Pezza Lila Delman Compass

    114 Main St Unit 1A, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /14

    $542,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    606 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,084

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Trombetti J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    606 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /41

      Est $390,819 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Lexington St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      52 Lexington St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geddes/ Dupuis Team Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /32

    $437,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    92 Star Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated residence is a true gem, Showcasing an impressive array of features. This property is situated in a cul de sac neighborhood and is move-in ready. The heart of the home is your new kitchen, a chef's delight that boasts ample storage, sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous tiled flooring perfect for both

    Robin Adams Yorway Realty

    92 Star Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /9

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    80 Mill St Unit 100, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Offering a luxry & spacious 1 bedroom condo at River Haven. Minutes away from CVS, Amica offices etc. On the Mass and RI boarder line. Community pool, gym &BBQ to enjoy in the summer! Call to schedule showings!

    80 Mill St Unit 100, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    637 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,820

    Last Listing Agent Duane Boucher Boucher Real Estate

    637 4th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /30

      Est $368,111 Not Listed For Sale

      383 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      383 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Piantadosi RE/MAX Town & Country

  • /43

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    204 Talcott St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Welcome to 204 Talcott Street, a rare Contemporary Ranch in Woonsocket's desirable Oak Grove neighborhood, offering 2,436 sq ft of finished living space across two complete levels. The main floor features an open layout with a large eat-in kitchen large enough to host big family gatherings, massive living room, 3 bedrooms, a full bath, and a den with slider to a spacious private deck where you

    Stacy Corrigan Real Broker, LLC

    204 Talcott St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    26 Farm St Unit 2, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Beautiful, fully renovated apartment for rent in Woonsocket, RI. It offers a modern, fairly new kitchen, living room, two spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large yard, with deck and parking. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, public transportation, and easy access to major highways. . *Utilities included*

    Carmen Ribera RE/MAX New Horizons

    26 Farm St Unit 2, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    66 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,333

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    66 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /33

      Est $428,391 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Heather Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      43 Heather Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fagnant Trillionaire Realty

  • /49

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    82 Patton Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath Ranch where every major system has been refreshed, so you can move right in and start enjoying life. The extensive 2017 renovation covered all the important pieces: a new heating system with central AC, new hot water tank, fully updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, crown molding and granite countertops and bathroom, fresh paint and

    Stacy Corrigan Real Broker, LLC

    82 Patton Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /11

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    17 Homestead Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    The apartment is almost ready; we're just finishing up a few final touch-ups. More photos will be posted once everything is completed and move-in ready. Welcome to this beautiful and spacious apartment located in a quiet and convenient neighborhood. This home features large bedrooms, a bright living area, and a well-designed layout that provides comfort and functionality. Second and

    17 Homestead Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    70 W Park Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,122

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Corrigan Real Broker MA, LLC

    70 W Park Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /8

      Est $395,063 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      238 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kwai Fong Cheung Keller Williams Leading Edge

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home