2,852

Bernon District Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $389,140 Not Listed For Sale

      878 Bernon St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      878 Bernon St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bailey SkyView Realty

  • /43

    $459,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    315 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,903

    Last Listing Agent Bolano Team eXp Realty

    315 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /35

      Est $406,849 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Wanda Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      59 Wanda Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    82 Gauthier Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,780

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    82 Gauthier Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /28

      Est $516,539 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      22 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

  • /42

    $395,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105 Miles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,928

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    105 Miles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /21

      Est $415,530 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      113 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lissette Guzman Circle 100 Real Estate

  • /38

    $460,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    147 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,899

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    147 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /40

      Est $589,800 Not Listed For Sale

      62 W Park Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      62 W Park Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Corrigan Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $610,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    32 Jackson St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,024

    Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    32 Jackson St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /26

      Est $315,903 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      95 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rodrigues eXp Realty

  • /28

    $278,101 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    304 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,072

    Last Listing Agent Fava + Vieira Group Compass

    304 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /25

      Est $292,233 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      217 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alessandra Alvarez Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /47

    $635,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    244 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Manocchio REMAX Revolution

    244 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /29

      Est $460,867 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Watson St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Watson St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Les Ingalls Baker Realty Group

  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    167 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,363

    Last Listing Agent Linara Galva Realty One Group Dream Makers

    167 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /13

      Est $511,762 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Oxford Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      91 Oxford Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    880 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,483

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    880 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /5

      Est $561,255 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Vargas Ocean Blue Realty

  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    112 Oakton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,207

    Last Listing Agent Louis Barrows Keller Williams Leading Edge

    112 Oakton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /43

      Est $406,133 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Lydia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      96 Lydia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /23

    $390,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    106 Cottage St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,657

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bedard Transitions Realty

    106 Cottage St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /20

      Est $548,076 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      292 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Keith Gold Door Realty

  • /21

    $380,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    26 Flora Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,829

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    26 Flora Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /8

      Est $230,142 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 12, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 12, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Archer Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /22

    $390,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,734

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    26 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /32

      Est $461,864 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      78 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    201 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,205

    Last Listing Agent George Hannouch Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /34

      Est $418,925 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Fairfield Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      184 Fairfield Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Turcotte Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    345 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,439

    Last Listing Agent Keith Heroux BenMar Realty

    345 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /21

      Est $360,993 Not Listed For Sale

      549 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      549 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krystle Cook Innovations Realty

  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    350 Grove St Unit 352R, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,024

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bascom eXp Realty

    350 Grove St Unit 352R, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /21

      Est $334,614 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,970
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bolano Team eXp Realty

  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,600

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    17 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /49

      Est $611,002 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      668 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Durand REMAX Revolution

  • /29

    $625,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    494 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hannon LPT Realty

    494 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /45

      Est $415,438 Not Listed For Sale

      359 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      359 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pacheco Home Easy Homes

  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    259 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,770

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Gaudet REMAX Revolution

    259 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /15

      Est $463,754 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Capwell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      95 Capwell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /15

    $550,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    107 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,667

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Loux Gold Door Realty

    107 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home