79

Recently Sold Bernon District Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $278,101

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    304 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,072

    Last Listing Agent Fava + Vieira Group Compass

    304 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /47

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    244 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Manocchio REMAX Revolution

    244 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    167 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,292

    Last Listing Agent Linara Galva Realty One Group Dream Makers

    167 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    880 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,303

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    880 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    112 Oakton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,207

    Last Listing Agent Louis Barrows Keller Williams Leading Edge

    112 Oakton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    106 Cottage St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,245

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bedard Transitions Realty

    106 Cottage St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    26 Flora Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,645

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    26 Flora Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,956

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    26 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    201 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,475

    Last Listing Agent George Hannouch Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    345 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,163

    Last Listing Agent Keith Heroux BenMar Realty

    345 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    350 Grove St Unit 352R, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,916

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bascom eXp Realty

    350 Grove St Unit 352R, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /9

    $235,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,698

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zarrella Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    15 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    17 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /29

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    494 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hannon LPT Realty

    494 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    259 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,770

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Gaudet REMAX Revolution

    259 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /15

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    107 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,333

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Loux Gold Door Realty

    107 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /47

    $466,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2 Marian Ln, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,577

    Last Listing Agent My Greene Team Keller Williams Leading Edge

    2 Marian Ln, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /39

    $527,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    508 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,969

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Fisher Keller Williams South Watuppa

    508 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /31

    $392,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    374 Thibeault Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,758

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Duckworth Real Broker, LLC

    374 Thibeault Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    200 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,042

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dalton eXp Realty

    200 Myette St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /35

    $424,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    223 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,233

    Last Listing Agent The Rachel Jones Team SKD Real Estate

    223 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    41 Verdun St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,550

    Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    41 Verdun St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /37

    $586,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    203 Hemond Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,809

    Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    203 Hemond Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /12

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    283 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,201

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moreau REMAX Revolution

    283 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /18

    $448,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    216 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,933

    Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    216 Cranston St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    342 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,572

    Last Listing Agent Veronica (Ronnie Tosoni eXp Realty

    342 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    191 Fairfield Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,718

    Last Listing Agent Karen Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    191 Fairfield Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    126 Welles St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dicks Era Key Realty Services

    126 Welles St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /10

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    204 Welles St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 11,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Sequino Harborside Realty

    204 Welles St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    102 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,860

    Last Listing Agent Elise Vetri REMAX Revolution

    102 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    235 Roberts St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,761

    Last Listing Agent Leann D'Ettore Homistic Real Estate, Inc.

    235 Roberts St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /13

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    479 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,277

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tessier eXp Realty

    479 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /48

    $479,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    31 Saint Joseph St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,336

    Last Listing Agent Rita Wright RE/MAX Professionals

    31 Saint Joseph St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    109 Hemond Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,192

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ricci PVD Properties

    109 Hemond Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /6

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    180 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lagor JPAR Prime Real Estate

    180 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /21

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    360 Gauthier Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marino De La Cruz Home Island Realty, LLC

    360 Gauthier Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /12

    $369,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    147 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,303

    Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    147 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32 Wade Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lambrese RE/MAX Properties

    32 Wade Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /32

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    69 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,487

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    69 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

Showing Results 41 - 79, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home