1,431

Globe District Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $347,239 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Alice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Alice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Guy Gervais CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /36

      Est $389,101 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      55 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Debra Smith Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /14

      Est $392,641 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Morse Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      183 Morse Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /23

      Est $372,460 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Andrews St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      170 Andrews St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT

    • /9

      Est $411,689 Not Listed For Sale

      563 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      563 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /14

      Est $559,317 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fagnant Trillionaire Realty

    • /2

      Est $536,000 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent ZRG Leasing Division Zen Real Estate Group

    • /15

      Est $389,908 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Andrews St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Andrews St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /28

      Est $478,161 Not Listed For Sale

      541 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      541 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lailanie Emocling Premier Properties RI

    • /28

      Est $369,055 Not Listed For Sale

      632 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      632 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fagnant Trillionaire Realty

    • /33

      Est $598,000 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Shove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      47 Shove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 327% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $498,062 Not Listed For Sale

      564 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      564 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robin Chudnow-Marsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $430,546 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bradford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Bradford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers SkyView Realty

    • /30

      Est $398,627 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      557 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $547,484 Not Listed For Sale

      522 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      522 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Ruiz Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /32

      Est $466,568 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      365 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Fluette Circle 100 Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $581,165 Not Listed For Sale

      550 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 10 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      550 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Corrigan Real Broker, LLC

    • /14

      Est $609,854 Not Listed For Sale

      493 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      493 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jun 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Sukaskas Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /20

      Est $540,823 Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      501 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 26, 2012

• /9

      Est $467,240 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jun 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent jjane westcott REMAX Revolution

    • /17

      Est $431,457 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      97 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elise Pansey Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • /21

      Est $329,298 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jan 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Sarji Gold Door Realty

    • /7

      Est $397,939 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      438 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Bob Barrera J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    • /9

      Est $573,333 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      84 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 654% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Oct 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Miele White Swan Realty

    • /24

      Est $367,923 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      137 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /10

      Est $423,333 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      213 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Souza RE/MAX Preferred

    • /22

      Est $546,217 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Baxter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      140 Baxter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marc Santos Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /7

      Est $393,830 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      277 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Irene Goulet CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Est $350,420 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      239 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jan 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Duane Boucher Boucher Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $462,213 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Minerva St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      160 Minerva St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ann Damiano Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $400,590 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Berkley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      35 Berkley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Patty Real Broker, LLC

    • /21

      Est $311,508 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      33 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fox Dream Living Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $417,868 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      594 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

• /25

      Est $495,388 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fabien St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      32 Fabien St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Oct 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Thibodeau Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /16

      Est $368,070 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      151 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sabitoni Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    • /18

      Est $338,216 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1163 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $484,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1195 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 405% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Feb 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      32 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Poisson World Net Real Estate Group

    • /14

      Est $360,918 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      216 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Dec 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Tripodi RE/MAX Preferred

    • /16

      Est $525,806 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Kennedy St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      118 Kennedy St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 27, 2020

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home