1,432

Globe District Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $478,786 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Cross St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      79 Cross St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /23

      Est $475,355 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      612 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Josselyn Century 21 Commonwealth

    • /29

      Est $384,462 Not Listed For Sale

      636 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      636 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moreau REMAX Revolution

    • /23

      Est $372,271 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Collins St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      34 Collins St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Elise Vetri REMAX Revolution

    • /25

      Est $411,696 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Feb 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $375,097 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      91 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Yannee Deur Home Island Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $366,773 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      85 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Jacob RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /50

      Est $407,779 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      59 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Nov 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Jolicoeur J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    • /15

      Est $307,447 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      213 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Rose Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $409,816 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      44 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Chudnow-Marsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $475,886 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      257 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • Oct 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    • /15

      Est $366,917 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1803
      15 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bennett Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    • /3

      Est $490,699 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1920
      27 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,171% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Irene Goulet CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /46

      Est $446,524 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Benefit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      84 Benefit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Mar 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gagnon Stone & Vale

    • /10

      Est $521,908 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Baxter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      123 Baxter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1087 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,989
      • Oct 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Sibiga Ojo Home LLC

    • /25

      Est $448,811 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      435 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Burlingame CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /32

      Est $455,433 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Thomas St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      70 Thomas St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Goward Elite Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $402,115 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      26 Bernice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Antonelli eXp Realty LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Summit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      69 Summit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Azarian Right Place at the Right Time

    • /29

      Est $469,093 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      247 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Jan 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Antonelli eXp Realty LLC

    • /12

      Est $380,270 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      269 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 485% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /23

      Est $380,259 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      239 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Plante Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /21

      Est $375,927 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Drumm BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $562,090 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      281 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,845
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brokers Choice Keller Williams Coastal

    • /19

      Est $347,814 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      82 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 29, 2015

• /25

      Est $483,949 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      418 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Bessette Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /24

      Est $393,891 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      46 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 26, 2015

• /4

      Est $386,783 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      159 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Oct 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Dwyer HomeSmart First Class Realty

    • /17

      Est $374,781 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      328 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Goss & Jordan Team Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $363,946 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Beech St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      29 Beech St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jaquith Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /18

      Est $459,544 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      84 Avenue C, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $475,790 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      601 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jackson BHHS New England Properties

    • /20

      Est $367,573 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Franklin St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      58 Franklin St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,450
      • Sep 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Jacob RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /7

      Est $487,643 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      613 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 650% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Erik Mckenzie Mass Realty Advisors

    • /10

      Est $359,611 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kelly Fenix Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $474,771 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      85 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 13, 2015

• /30

      Est $407,187 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      79 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cloutier Peace of Mind Prop. Mgmt & R.E

    • /14

      Est $399,684 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Morse Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      286 Morse Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 26, 2016

• /50

      Est $684,995 Not Listed For Sale

      635 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      635 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Buontempo REMAX Revolution

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home