1,432

Globe District Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $540,027 Not Listed For Sale

      498 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      498 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Biliouris Keller Williams Coastal

    • /14

      Est $360,628 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      245 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bursell HomeSmart Professionals

    • /19

      Est $416,160 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Valley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      166 Valley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Costabile Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $343,512 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      255 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Dec 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chris Whitten Premeer Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $568,355 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Parker St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      98 Parker St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 585 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gold-Riccitelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $314,275 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      460 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Oct 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paula Gallant REMAX Revolution

    • /34

      Est $545,765 Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 N Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /32

      Est $376,911 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      505 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Duane Boucher Boucher Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $432,327 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /10

      Est $380,170 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Asylum St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      298 Asylum St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Oct 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Hedrick Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    • /25

      Est $539,723 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      284 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $395,056 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Valley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      139 Valley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,200
      • May 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    • /6

      Est $500,403 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      39 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Feb 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $405,669 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      208 Elmore Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Dec 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jaquith Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /16

      Est $366,672 Not Listed For Sale

      59 New St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      59 New St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paul Senra Albert Realty Inc., REALTORS

    • /31

      Est $530,058 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Alice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      122 Alice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /21

      Est $405,453 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Asylum St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      268 Asylum St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lemme RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /20

      Est $468,363 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      623 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Nov 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Samborsky Keller Williams Coastal

    • /3

      Est $438,803 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      66 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 530 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bennett Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    • /25

      Est $353,950 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      251 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 24, 2016

• /18

      Est $582,062 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /17

      Est $325,589 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /23

      Est $434,389 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      336 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /11

      Est $472,433 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lincoln St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 Lincoln St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jun 13, 2018

• /19

      Est $351,201 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      339 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Sep 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Jacob RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /21

      Est $377,270 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      187 Roberta Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Melucci HomeSmart Professionals

    • /25

      Est $428,978 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      41 Irene Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Sep 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /11

      Est $468,621 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      387 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Normand Jolicoeur American Homes & Commercial RE

    • /20

      Est $453,169 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      183 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Arianne Tanasio Tanasio Realty Advisors

    • /13

      Est $474,957 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      65 Rockland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 494% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Denise Rogan REMAX Revolution

    • /17

      Est $449,454 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      168 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Eric Brouillard RE/MAX Properties

    • /17

      Est $472,793 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      471 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Keith Gold Door Realty

    • /18

      Est $454,733 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Grand St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 360 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Burlingame CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /6

      Est $353,751 Not Listed For Sale

      472 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      472 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jun 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Dale Cunningham Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /4

      Est $388,982 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      156 Piedmont St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,500
      • Mar 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rob Doorley Doorley Real Estate Inc

    • /16

      Est $423,216 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      154 Bailey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,900
      • Dec 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Duggan Bostonia Properties

    • /5

      Est $387,883 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Broad St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Broad St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 472 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Apr 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Grant REALPRO by The Water

    • /11

      Est $436,988 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      212 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bernard Buy Me Bernard Realtors

    • /26

      Est $455,461 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      118 Avenue B, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rochefort Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /12

      Est $461,943 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Pelletier Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      61 Pelletier Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Mar 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sekac William Raveis Inspire

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home