1,432

Globe District Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $434,071 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Santangelo REMAX Revolution

    • /21

      Est $442,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1205 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane Furr Keller Williams Boston SW

    • /25

      Est $442,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1215 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawthorne CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /27

      Est $343,903 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      207 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brett Read Element Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $456,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      1005 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $550,134 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Lincoln St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      131 Lincoln St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Corrigan Real Broker, LLC

    • /27

      Est $613,249 Not Listed For Sale

      450 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      450 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /23

      Est $537,368 Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      454 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

• /29

      Est $408,875 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      135 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Puccetti RE/MAX Premier Properties

    • /28

      Est $399,567 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Jacob RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /24

      Est $377,982 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      102 Orchard St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Plante Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /35

      Est $372,515 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1822
      231 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Rachel Jones Team SKD Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $474,038 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      355 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    • /34

      Est $531,013 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Summit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Summit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /8

      Est $501,000 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      344 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori McPheeters RE/MAX Town & Country

    • /13

      Est $413,969 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      308 Ballou St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /13

      Est $416,352 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

• /7

      Est $446,337 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

• /19

      Est $324,960 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      126 Jenckes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Campanella Premier Realty Group

    • /17

      Est $427,980 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Broad St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 Broad St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Delach Boucher Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $390,186 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Collins St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      62 Collins St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $278,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Scungio Keller Williams Elite

    • /30

      Est $512,869 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lincoln St Unit 28, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      26 Lincoln St Unit 28, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /15

      Est $517,312 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lincoln St Unit 68, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      60 Lincoln St Unit 68, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ilanna Ball Finest Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $555,667 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      629 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Asimina Rodopoulos REMAX Revolution

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      752 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Chavez Keller Williams Real Sig. Prop

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vose St Unit 1311567, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      0 Vose St Unit 1311567, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Providence St Unit 1st Front, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      543 Providence St Unit 1st Front, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Franceschi Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      224 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Leduc RE/MAX Premier Properties

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Transit St NW Unit 1270556, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      0 Transit St NW Unit 1270556, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Robitaille Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $511,188 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Thomas St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      20 Thomas St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paula Decubellis JPAR Prime Real Estate

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,550
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Schreffler Bolt Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Transit St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,700
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Sarji Gold Door Realty

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1041 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dee Webster eXp Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      440 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Parker St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      42 Parker St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hannon LPT Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      509 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Mercurio RE/MAX Preferred

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Providence St Unit 1F, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      543 Providence St Unit 1F, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Franceschi Real Broker, LLC

    • /14

      Est $424,738 Not Listed For Sale

      548 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      548 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /15

      Est $370,757 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      64 Warren Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent The Goss & Jordan Team Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $505,770 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Garcia Keller Williams Leading Edge

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home