3,554

Wyandanch, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $179,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $556,938 per Acre

    95 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Large 140X100 (14,000 sq ft) vacant lot. Oversized parcel with 140 ft of frontage. Possible 2-lot subdivision potential, subject to local zoning and approvals.Ideal for a builder or investor. Near Transportation, Parks And Shops.

    aret kayserilioglu Better Homes And Gardens Dream

    95 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,436

    Last Listing Agent Shleiden Mathieu Real Broker NY LLC

    128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /39

    $810,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    139 N 26th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Welcome to this beautiful newer construction home at 139 N 26th St in Wyandanch. Built in 2023, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial offers modern living with approximately 2,300+ sq ft of interior space. The home features a bright open layout with a welcoming living room, formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with modern appliances and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and

    Dariusz Lebiedzinski Howard Hanna Coach

    139 N 26th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,679

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
    • 6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Est $764,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /14

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    22 S 19th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Introducing a stunning new construction Colonial designed to impress at every turn. Estimated for completion in August 2026, this beautifully crafted home offers 4 bedrooms but lives like a 5-bedroom, featuring a versatile first-floor office/study with closet space—perfect as a guest suite or additional bedroom.Built by an experienced developer with a proven track record of delivering

    Natalia Camacho Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 S 19th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,039

    Last Listing Agent Milton Gilpin Gillo Realty Corp

    87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
    • 15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Est $656,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $599,129 per Acre

    33 Patton Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Vacant land, ready to build your dream home.

    Jeffrey Archer Exit Realty Achieve

    33 Patton Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,583

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warshaw Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • $791,284 per Acre

    25 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 38x100 parcel in desirable Wyandanch. This property offers tremendous potential for builders, investors, or end-users looking to create their dream home. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, and major roadways. Don’t miss this chance to secure a prime piece of land with endless possibilities!!!Exceptional opportunity to own a 38x100 parcel in

    Victor Okodogbe Mount Zion Realty Corp

    25 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,794

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rauff Weichert Realtors Performance

    98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 9,443 Sq Ft
    • $714,945 per Acre

    48 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Residential vacant lot, dimensions 71'x126', size 0.21 AC.

    Serg Roman

    48 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,091

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bernardo S & J Property Management Corp

    49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /12

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    18 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Investor Special – Cash Only / Renovation Loans Considered Recently renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath property with strong potential. The home was fully updated prior to a pipe burst during the recent storm, which caused flooding. Property will require repairs — floors are warped and the basement has been taken down to the studs and will need new sheetrock and finishing. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms

    Eric Jarvis Voro LLC

    18 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $502,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,833

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /27

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    191 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath raised ranch located in Wheatley Heights within the highly desirable Half Hollow Hills School District. The upper level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary ensuite, along with a modern eat in kitchen, formal dining room, and a bright living room with high hats and hardwood floors throughout. This home also offers central air

    Caryndia Reynoso Next Level Elite Svcs Corp

    191 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $595,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,495

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Sher Signature Premier Properties

    144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /8

    $99,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,078,431 per Acre

    6 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to own this residential lot located at 6 Pine Street, on the corner of Pine St and Jefferson Ave. This 40’ x 100’ flat parcel sits among other well-kept homes on a quiet dead-end street, offering the perfect setting for a peaceful and cozy residence. Bring your vision to life—get your plans approved and start building your dream home! Whether you’re a builder,

    Sajid Saadi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    6 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,594

36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /9

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft

    10 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Ranch Featuring Hardwood Floors & Vinyl Flooring, updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, and Leased Solar Panels for Energy Efficiency. Walk-out Legalized Basement includes Full bath and Egress window, offering additional usable space. Convenient location close to transportation and local stores. Move-in ready and Well-Maintained.

    Jacqueline Murphy Signature Premier Properties

    10 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $412,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,726

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $789,330 per Acre

    10 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Residential vacant lot, size 0.18 AC.

    Serg Roman

    10 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 35 Cypress St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    35 Cypress St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,335

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    35 Cypress St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /20

    $545,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    23 Hemlock St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    This charming ranch featuring two bedrooms and one bath, Offers move in ready condition with a new roof and heating system 5 years young. Featuring hard wood floors, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms.garage for parking or can use for storage. finished basement perfect for family room, office space, Positioned in a corridor surrounded by established business Close to major highways, shopping

    Diane Mercer Gillo Realty Corp

    23 Hemlock St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 62 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    62 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,187

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    62 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /28

    $519,999

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    69 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    This beautifully remodeled Cape-style home offers a bright and inviting layout, thoughtfully updated for modern living. The spacious two-level design features two bedrooms and a full bath on each floor, providing flexibility and comfort. The eat-in kitchen includes a convenient side entrance, perfect for easy access to the backyard. A well-designed hall closet with laundry hookups adds everyday

    Jaswinder Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    69 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 23 Cumberbach St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $539,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23 Cumberbach St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,256

    Last Listing Agent George Ortiz ARVY Realty

    23 Cumberbach St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home