3,554

Wyandanch, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 135 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    135 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,118

    Last Listing Agent Leandro Firpo Keystone Realty USA Corp

    135 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /21

    $729,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    39 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Introducing 39 N 16th St- Excellent opportunity to own a turnkey legal 2-family home in Wyandanch, generating strong, guaranteed income. This property is 1/2 occupied with one unit rented. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, ensuring low operating costs. This home sits on a large lot and offers a full unfinished basement with outside separate entrance (OSE), currently vacant and ready for

    Joseph Ricco Coldwell Banker American Homes

    39 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 36 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    36 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,101

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    36 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
    • 89 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Est $529,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      89 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /38

    $879,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    42 Volta Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Built in 2025, this pristine Colonial in Deep Park offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a thoughtful layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the home and all bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Central air keeps the interior comfortable year-round. An 8-foot

    Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    42 Volta Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 81 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $633,450

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    81 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,865

    Last Listing Agent Nini Alonso BNB Realty Network Inc

    81 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    108 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Awesome Opportunity! Oversize Property, Ranch Home Offering 3 Bedrooms and Full Bath. Kitchen Requires Makeover. Lovely Living Room and Dining L. Full Finished Basement Doubles up the Size.Hardwood Floors throughout. Great Investment in your New Home or Flip Opportunity.

    Allison Platt LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    108 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 15 Maple St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15 Maple St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,385

    Last Listing Agent Ira Morley Century 21 AA Realty

    15 Maple St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /25

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    97 Willow St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    There is a certain ease to life on Willow Street that’s hard to find elsewhere, offering a perfect balance between a quiet, tree-lined retreat and the unmatched advantage of being in the award-winning Half Hollow Hills School District. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home isn't just a place to park your car; it’s the backdrop for Saturday morning coffee on the lawn and a lifestyle defined by convenience.

    Harrison Ragone Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    97 Willow St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 96 N 19th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    96 N 19th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,252

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    96 N 19th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /8

    $775,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    141 N 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Welcome to 141 N. 28th Street, SOLD AS IS !! A rare opportunity to own a generously sized home with exceptional potential in the heart of Wheatley Heights. This home sits on an expansive double lot, and this property offers space, flexibility, and value that is increasingly hard to find. This well-proportioned residence features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a primary ensuite, making

    Kathleen Elie LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    141 N 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 46 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    46 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,966

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hovanec Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    46 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /23

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    199 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Investors Paradise!! This home needs total renovation and is CASH ONLY! Nice square footage in a lovely development near Route 110 and all parkways and shopping. Larger lot for the development. Half Hollow Hills School District!

    Kenneth Kroncke Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    199 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 243 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    243 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,438

    Last Listing Agent Manny Dominguez D B Austin Realty Inc

    243 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 50 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    50 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110,084% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,912

    Last Listing Agent Juan Garnica Exit Realty Edge

    50 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 301 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    301 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,953

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Hill Rickey Realty

    301 New Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 35 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    35 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,554

    Last Listing Agent Eliot Lonardo Signature Premier Properties

    35 N 16th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 37 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miglino Signature Premier Properties

    37 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 95 S 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $685,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    95 S 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,799

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Brown EXP Realty

    95 S 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 116 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    116 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,598

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lowe Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    116 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 43 Lake Dr, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    43 Lake Dr, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,182

    Last Listing Agent Daxton Kool Mystique Realty

    43 Lake Dr, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 121 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    121 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,002

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Hernandez Lopez DirectKey Properties LLC

    121 Arlington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 47 Briarwood Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    47 Briarwood Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,705

    Last Listing Agent Patricia America Signature Premier Properties

    47 Briarwood Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 55 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $680,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    55 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,218

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    55 Andrews Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home