141

Recently Sold Wyandot County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    422 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,555

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    422 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    435 Front St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,875

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    435 Front St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 39,691 Sq Ft
    • $120,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    0 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    605 Polaris Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,647

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    605 Polaris Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    113 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,287

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    113 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /6

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    319 E South St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,333

    Last Listing Agent Doug Finney Key Realty

    319 E South St, Carey, OH 43316
  • /21

    $123,600

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5369 Quincy St, Harpster, OH 43323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,500

    Last Listing Agent Amber Deem Realty Ohio Inc.

    5369 Quincy St, Harpster, OH 43323
  • /48

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9940 Township Highway 18, Carey, OH 43316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,179

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conine Stable Realty

    9940 Township Highway 18, Carey, OH 43316
  • /34

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    348 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,252

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Adams Regina Vent Realty

    348 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20 Summer Dr Unit Phase 11, Carey, OH 43316

    • Land
    • 22,128 Sq Ft
    • $82,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1,048 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lucius Key Realty

    20 Summer Dr Unit Phase 11, Carey, OH 43316
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    437 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,725

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    437 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    702 Winter Ct, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    702 Winter Ct, Carey, OH 43316
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11251 County Highway 110 County Rd, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,525

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Walton Walton Realty & Auction

  • /27

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    400 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,673

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty Company

    400 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    404 S Sycamore Ave, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,124

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    404 S Sycamore Ave, Sycamore, OH 44882
  • /15

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    104 E Saffell Ave, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 515 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,437

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Nichols Key Realty

    104 E Saffell Ave, Sycamore, OH 44882
  • /61

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6226 County Highway 106, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,901

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lucius Key Realty - Findlay

    6226 County Highway 106, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    804 & 806 Shields Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,882

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    804 & 806 Shields Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    445 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,286

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    445 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /14

    $239,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20472 Ohio 37, La Rue, OH 43332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beidelschies Regina Vent Realty

    20472 Ohio 37, La Rue, OH 43332
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    122 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,210

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beidelschies Regina Vent Realty

    122 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /35

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ White Haring Realty, Inc.

    111 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    131 High St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,223

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    131 High St, Carey, OH 43316
  • /26

    $97,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    302 Kilbourne St, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,542

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chester Regina Vent Realty

    302 Kilbourne St, Sycamore, OH 44882
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    314 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beidelschies Regina Vent Realty

    314 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8409 County Highway 95, Wharton, OH 43359

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,438

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Large Sluss Realty Company

    8409 County Highway 95, Wharton, OH 43359
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    933 Autumn Ave, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,998

    Last Listing Agent Brian Williams Key Realty

    933 Autumn Ave, Carey, OH 43316
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 W Chris St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,904

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    105 W Chris St, Carey, OH 43316
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3027 State Highway 53 N, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,072

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

    3027 State Highway 53 N, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    101 Pennington Dr, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,768

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    101 Pennington Dr, Sycamore, OH 44882
  • /24

    $194,200

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    334 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,171

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty, LLC

    334 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /25

    $191,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    430 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,158

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    430 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    487 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,429

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Thomson Stepping Stone Realty LLc

    487 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /5

    $49,520

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4050 County Road 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $46,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Norway The Danberry Co

    4050 County Road 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    323 West St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,489

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor BHHS Koehler Realty

    323 West St, Carey, OH 43316
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5516 County Highway 330, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,004

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

    5516 County Highway 330, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14471 Township Highway 71, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,931

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Hatfield ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    14471 Township Highway 71, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    231 Woodland Ave, Carey, OH 43316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,631

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty, LTD

    231 Woodland Ave, Carey, OH 43316
  • /15

    $27,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6598 State Highway 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,423

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    6598 State Highway 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18579 Township Road 49, Wharton, OH 43359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty- Findlay

    18579 Township Road 49, Wharton, OH 43359

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home