2,160

Wyndmoor, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,725,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    8221 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Welcome to 8221 Ardmore Avenue, a beautifully appointed 4–5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home nestled behind a wall on a picturesque, tree-lined street in Wyndmoor, PA. This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of space, charm, and location. Inside, you’ll find a flexible floor plan with four generously sized bedrooms and the option for a first floor fifth—ideal for a home office, guest

    Ellen Hass Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    8221 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1302 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,917

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kugelman Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    1302 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /25

      Est $408,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Wyndmoor Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      18 Wyndmoor Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

  • /38

    $1,499,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft

    8643 Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Step into this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on one of Wyndmoor’s most desirable streets. Enjoy main-level living designed for convenience and comfort, featuring a spacious primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. The second-level suite is perfect for guests, in-laws, or multi-generational living.The living room boasts a wood-burning fireplace, ideal for

    Scott Love BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    8643 Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8778 Duveen Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,606

    Last Listing Agent Trish Franklin Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    8778 Duveen Dr, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /32

      Est $422,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wyndmoor Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Wyndmoor Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanor Judge Long & Foster

  • /35

    $695,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    7811 Linden Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    Professional photos coming soon. Nestled along a picturesque, tree-lined street in the highly desirable School District of Springfield Township, this timeless 1925 Wissahickon schist stone home beautifully blends classic character with thoughtful modern updates. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, this home offers warmth and charm to today’s modern lifestyle. On the first floor,

    Scott Love BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    7811 Linden Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /32

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7700 East Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,741

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sivel BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    7700 East Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /34

      Est $1,024,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Wyndmoor Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      524 Wyndmoor Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $961,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Stewart BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /29

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    7818 Elm Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Welcome to 7818 Elm Avenue, perfectly situated on a picturesque street in a friendly neighborhood in the heart of the highly desirable Wyndmoor community of Springfield Township. This charming home immediately impresses with beautifully maintained landscaping and a classic brick facade. Step inside a spacious formal living room featuring gleaming hardwood floors and classic plantation shutters,

    Tony Crist Coldwell Banker Realty

    7818 Elm Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8118 Eastern Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,930

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Goldberg BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    8118 Eastern Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /51

      Est $933,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1218 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Py-Salas EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,029,412 per Acre

    0 Campbell Ln, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

    Special Opportunity in Springfield Township.Vacant clean lot for sale in Springfield Township.

    Maria Castellucci Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Campbell Ln, Wyndmoor, PA 19038
  • /49

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    906 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN SHERIDAN Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038
    • /30

      Est $550,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • Studio
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      808 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

  • /36

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    8309 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    This mid-century modern gem in the highly sought-after Wyndmoor community offers an exceptional opportunity for the discerning buyer. A welcoming foyer introduces a chic, well-appointed interior that has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated. The living room features a coffered ceiling and a triple window that floods the space with natural light. This area flows seamlessly into

    Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    8309 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /53

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8810 Tyson Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,974

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baselice Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    8810 Tyson Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /26

      Est $1,282,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      517 Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,652,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $282,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    7803 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    Located in the desirable Glenside area within Springfield Township, this single-family residence offers a rare opportunity to own in an established residential neighborhood known for its convenience and community setting. The home features a traditional layout with strong potential for customization, making it an excellent option for buyers looking to renovate, invest, or create their ideal

    Tracy Sauler KW Greater West Chester

    7803 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /37

    $407,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8612 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,944

    Last Listing Agent Lily Wu Keller Williams Main Line

    8612 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /47

      Est $556,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      8513 Widener Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8513 Widener Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Manzi Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

  • /16

    $1,250,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    1114 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Introducing The Grove, a distinguished collection of 12 custom luxury townhomes with two end units located in the heart of charming and historic Wyndmoor. Now in its second phase, this boutique enclave offers spacious, sun-drenched homes with 3–4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 3,298 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Wide-plank White Oak floors and 9’ ceilings create a sense of timeless

    James McFadden Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1114 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1009 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,420

    Last Listing Agent Mia Schrank Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1009 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /36

      Est $687,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      8806 Wainwright Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8806 Wainwright Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronika Shumkova Opus Elite Real Estate

  • /16

    $1,295,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    1118 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

James McFadden Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1118 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8550 Trumbauer Dr Unit L35, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,012

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    8550 Trumbauer Dr Unit L35, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /33

      Est $518,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      8804 Tyson Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8804 Tyson Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,400
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

  • /25

    $595,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    8112 Flourtown Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a home in the heart of Wyndmoor, one of the area’s most charming and sought-after neighborhoods. Nestled along tree-lined Flourtown Avenue, this property sits on a deep, private lot that offers a true sense of retreat while remaining wonderfully connected to everyday conveniences.Ideally located just moments from local shops and services and within

    Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    8112 Flourtown Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8304 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,831

    Last Listing Agent John O'Hara RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    8304 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /45

      Est $444,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Trumbauer Dr Unit L56, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8607 Trumbauer Dr Unit L56, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Shumska EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $1,295,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    1110 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Introducing The Grove, a distinguished collection of 12 custom luxury townhomes with two end units located in the heart of charming and historic Wyndmoor. Now in its second phase with elevators and customizations still available! This boutique enclave offers spacious, sun-drenched homes with 3–4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 3,298 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Wide-plank White Oak floors

    James McFadden Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1110 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /66

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    104 Linden Ct, Flourtown, PA 19031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,785

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Billock BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    104 Linden Ct, Flourtown, PA 19031
    • /67

      Est $448,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      8538 Trumbauer Dr Unit L29, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8538 Trumbauer Dr Unit L29, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Aycox Liberty Bell Real Estate & Property Management

  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1513 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,420

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McShain Tyree Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    1513 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /16

      Est $479,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      8536 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8536 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hodges Keller Williams Main Line

  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8331 Elliston Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,684

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Laudenbach Compass RE

    8331 Elliston Dr, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /44

      Est $441,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8532 Trumbauer Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8329 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $568,294

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

    8329 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /25

      Est $427,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Stotesbury Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Stotesbury Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8560 Trumbauer Dr Unit L40, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,152

8560 Trumbauer Dr Unit L40, Glenside, PA 19038

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home