2,160

Wyndmoor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $530,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      8613 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8613 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

  • /46

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    506 E Gravers Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,389

    Last Listing Agent Janice Manzi Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    506 E Gravers Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /43

      Est $513,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      8519 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8519 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherryblossom Harrison Compass RE

  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1106 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

    • Studio
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,829

    Last Listing Agent Dan Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    1106 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038
    • /40

      Est $684,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      8513 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8513 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Morrow BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /68

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1113 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,120

    Last Listing Agent Edward Welch Higgins & Welch Real Estate, Inc.

    1113 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /37

      Est $531,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      8702 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8702 Patton Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Inna Pakhalyuk Market Force Realty

  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8326 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,165

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Billock BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    8326 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /17

      Est $381,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      7713 New St, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7713 New St, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NINA FURIA Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $557,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1104 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,588

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1104 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /25

      Est $341,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      7820 New St, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7820 New St, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dino D'Orazio Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /26

    $282,750

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7802 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,092

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    7802 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /19

      Est $393,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1401 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Selgrath Vanguard Realty Associates

  • /39

    $4,500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8501 Flourtown Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 10,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,416,987

    Last Listing Agent Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    8501 Flourtown Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038
    • /10

      Est $446,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • Studio
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      915 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Frink Frink Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8101 Douglas Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,597

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wasniewski Godfrey Properties

    8101 Douglas Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /42

      Est $436,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • Studio
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      913 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matin Haghkar RE/MAX

  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8004 Gladstone Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,189

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Visco RE/MAX Keystone

    8004 Gladstone Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /31

      Est $378,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      809 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Coonahan Real of Pennsylvania

  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8314 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,657

    Last Listing Agent Keith Adams Compass RE

    8314 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /45

      Est $739,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      8703 Marshall Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8703 Marshall Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Boccella Compass RE

  • /47

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8103 Hull Dr, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,055

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

    8103 Hull Dr, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /37

      Est $625,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      8704 Marshall Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8704 Marshall Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Boccella Compass RE

  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    805 Wyndmoor Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,674

    Last Listing Agent May Dominick Dan Helwig Inc

    805 Wyndmoor Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /17

      Est $467,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      8320 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8320 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8514 Trumbauer Dr Unit L13, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,321

    Last Listing Agent Lazaros Karasavas RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    8514 Trumbauer Dr Unit L13, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /25

      Est $437,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8106 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Blumenthal Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /19

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    923 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • Studio
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,273

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Mckeogh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    923 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /36

      Est $417,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8303 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

  • /27

    $456,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8102 Douglas Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,337

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McDermott McDermott Real Estate

    8102 Douglas Rd, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /27

      Est $521,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      8105 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8105 Macarthur Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Boccella Compass RE

  • /83

    $902,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7913 Louise Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,641

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

    7913 Louise Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /34

      Est $600,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Linden Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      703 Linden Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /29

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    506 Spring Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,302

    Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX Services

    506 Spring Ln, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /35

      Est $462,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7710 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Thrupp Compass RE

  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7908 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,033

    Last Listing Agent CASSANDRE PAREDES Compass RE

    7908 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /23

      Est $449,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      7803 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7803 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mrs. Wynona Hayes-Poole BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /18

    $331,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1201 Stotesbury Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,139

    Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1201 Stotesbury Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /39

      Est $500,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7709 Laurel Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

  • /39

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7846 Flourtown Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,589

    Last Listing Agent Terry Upshur Compass RE

    7846 Flourtown Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home