13,808

Wythe County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    119 Sunset View Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    Welcome to 119 Sunset View in the charming community of Rural Retreat, Virginia—where comfort, convenience, and quality come together beautifully. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home is one level living, in great condition and offers a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The living room features a beautiful tray ceiling accented by recessed lighting for added

    Kathy Pearce Uptown Properties LLC

    119 Sunset View Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /53

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    174 Windy Way Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,340

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fisher Rigney Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    174 Windy Way Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 N 3rd St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1270 N 3rd St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dalton United Country Anders Realty & Auction

  • /51

    $479,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    100 Sherwood E, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Experience modern comfort in this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Country Club Estates. The semi–open floor plan with two living rooms, features a main-level primary suite, oversized bedrooms, and beautifully refinished original hardwood floors. The custom kitchen offers new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and a natural gas stove,

    Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    100 Sherwood E, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /77

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    143 Wilkins Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,256

    Last Listing Agent Tana Woodyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    143 Wilkins Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /9

      Est $232,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 N 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1210 N 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Eller RE/MAX

  • /66

    $289,900

    Open Thu 12PM - 2PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    185 Dogwood Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-4 bedroom 3 bath brick ranch that blends classic charm with modern updates. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level, creating a warm, timeless feel. The primary bathroom features a ceramic tile walk in shower, offering both style and durability. The first-floor laundry room includes a stylish barn door for a touch of character. Entertain with ease in the

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    185 Dogwood Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /62

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    707 Gardner Rd, Barren Springs, VA 24313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,057

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    707 Gardner Rd, Barren Springs, VA 24313
    • /79

      Est $255,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 W Fulton St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      530 W Fulton St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Nolen Nest Realty SWVA

  • /51

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    705 Fairview Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Step into absolute perfection with this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that feels brand new. From the moment you arrive, the paved driveway and neat exterior welcome you. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for comfort, featuring durable, stylish laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet!). The inviting kitchen boasts of rich maple cabinets and incredible

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    705 Fairview Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /125

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    659 Carterville Heights Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,857

    Last Listing Agent Karen Linkous Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    659 Carterville Heights Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /39

      Est $413,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      485 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,600
      • Aug 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /39

    $279,500

    Open Thu 12PM - 2PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    290 Valley St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Welcome to easy country living with all the modern comforts! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers an inviting open floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find spacious bedrooms and large bathrooms, perfect for comfort and convenience. The primary suite features sliding glass doors that open directly onto the back deck-an ideal spot for morning coffee

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    290 Valley St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /11

    $27,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD Orchard Hills Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph E Hand Jr RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    TBD Orchard Hills Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /43

      Est $355,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      490 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

  • /81

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1365 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Welcome Home! Situated on .64 acres, this 3 Bed/2 Bath Home with 1,700+ finished sq. ft. is sure to delight. Located close by is plenty of grocery & shopping stores, restaurants and access to I-81. As soon as you enter the home, you will notice the detail and attention this home has received. On the main level, enjoy the open layout from the kitchen to the dining area and living room that boasts

    Zach Epperly RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1365 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • 173 Baytree Ln, Ivanhoe, VA 24350

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    173 Baytree Ln, Ivanhoe, VA 24350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shupe Uptown Properties, LLC - Wytheville

    173 Baytree Ln, Ivanhoe, VA 24350
    • /19

      Est $189,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      525 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Mar 06, 2017

• /49

    $249,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1481 Dry Rd, Speedwell, VA 24374

    Discover comfort and country charm with this 3 bedroom 2 bath home sitting on 1.24 acres of open pasture. Ideal for horse enthusiasts or anyone seeking peaceful rural living with access to scenic riding opportunities with location close to Jefferson National Forest and Virginia Highlands horse trails. Inside you will find easy care and convenience with new paint, hardwood and tile floors with

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    1481 Dry Rd, Speedwell, VA 24374
  • /53

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    336 Turkey Run Ln, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,932

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    336 Turkey Run Ln, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /33

      Est $133,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1435 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Banks Property Executives Johnson City

  • /102

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    690 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Elegantly updated Colonial in Wytheville offering 2,190 sq ft. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright, updated kitchen with granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, new flooring, and appliances, flowing into spacious dining and living areas with cozy gas-log fireplaces. Includes a main-level in-law suite with private entrance, offering a kitchen area, bedroom, and full bath—ideal for

    Pamela Montgomery Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    690 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /71

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    807 E Liberty St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,117

807 E Liberty St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /32

      Est $217,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 S 4th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      885 S 4th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lundy Galax Realty Group

  • /25

    $231,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft

    1596 Fort Chiswell Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    Great starter home. This brick ranch sits on almost 5 acres and features a large living room with woodstove, kitchen, dining room, family room with fireplace, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Additional features include a full unfinished basement, a covered side porch and 2 storage buildings. Information gathered from the county tax records. Buyer to verify all information and perform all

    Dwayne Epperly KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1596 Fort Chiswell Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
  • /72

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    320 Mountain View Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,469

320 Mountain View Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /64

      Est $309,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 S 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      725 S 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Montgomery BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

  • /64

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    185 Cove Hills Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Move-in ready and located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the front porch, an ideal place to unwind and take in the scenery. Inside, fresh paint throughout and new flooring create a bright, refreshed interior. The finished full basement provides

    Tina Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    185 Cove Hills Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /25

    $187,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    390 S 11th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,031

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Crowgey Keller Williams New River Valley

    390 S 11th St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /2

      Est $203,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 W Union St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      660 W Union St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $178,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /55

    $259,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    113 W Baumgardner Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    Step back in time while enjoying modern updates in this beautiful Southern farmhouse located in a small town rich with history and character. Offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful improvements. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors and classic fireplace mantles that showcase the home's historic

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    113 W Baumgardner Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1007 Sheffey School Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,627

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Atkinson Nest Realty SWVA

    1007 Sheffey School Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /26

      Est $291,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 S 10th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      495 S 10th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Delk Hawkins Real Estate Inc

  • /40

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    550 Tazewell St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Step back in time with this charming 1890 farmhouse in the heart of Wytheville. Discover a rare blend of history, character, and in-town convenience with this preserved 1890 farmhouse. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,680 sq ft, this home sits on a generous, level lot that's perfect for the gardening enthusiast, play, and peaceful outdoor living. Inside, the farmhouse radiates warmth with

    Kevin Dalton United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    550 Tazewell St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /62

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    151 Jewell Ln, Fort Chiswell, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,667

151 Jewell Ln, Fort Chiswell, VA 24360
    • /2

      Est $358,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      515 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

• /18

    $139,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    373 Lead Mine Rd, Austinville, VA 24312

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this home has been updated from top to bottom with new drywall, insulation, wiring, plumbing, and a modern circuit breaker box. The living room was expanded, and the kitchen and bathroom feature new cabinets, fixtures, and a step-in shower. A mini-split HVAC system (installed August 2023) adds efficient comfort. The home also includes original wood floors, a

    Dacotah Heck KW Wytheville

    373 Lead Mine Rd, Austinville, VA 24312
  • /40

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    168 Sunset View Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,597

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hounshell NextHome New River Valley

    168 Sunset View Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /2

      Est $171,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 S 9th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      460 S 9th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,900

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hedrick Century 21 Valley Real Estate

  • /62

    $599,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft

    465 Loretto Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Here is a great opportunity in the desirable Loretto neighborhood! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers generous space and a nice floor plan, ready for the next owner to make it their own. While the home could benefit from updates, it provides the perfect chance to customize and add value in a highly sought-after location. This is a rare opportunity to get into Loretto and create your dream home!

    Ellen Crowgey Keller Williams New River Valley

    465 Loretto Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home