13,808

Wythe County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    470 N 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,355

    Last Listing Agent Joseph E Hand Jr RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    470 N 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /2

      Est $360,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 E Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      360 E Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /68

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1640 W Main St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Town living at it's best! Fresh out of magazine pages complete with some of the original charm and character but lots of updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers lots of living/flex spaces and storage. Entering into the front of the home you have a formal living area with wood burning fireplace and large windows on both sides for lots of natural light, and built-in shelving. Going to the left,

    Sara Shupe Uptown Properties, LLC - Wytheville

    1640 W Main St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /76

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    141 Akers Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,132

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    141 Akers Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /3

      Est $429,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      430 W Washington St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $32,169 per Acre

    167 Hagers Spring Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    This could be a really nice home site with a little elbow grease. 1.088 acre lot with a shared driveway, and some fencing.

    Bonnie Coffey Wythe County Real Estate

    167 Hagers Spring Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
  • /5

    $193,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    870 Conners Valley Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,295

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Price Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    870 Conners Valley Rd, Draper, VA 24324
    • /69

      Est $312,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      300 S 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /50

    $209,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    210 E Withers Road Unit 201 Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo just a short walk from historic downtown Wytheville, VA. This landmark building—formerly Plumer College—was transformed into thirteen modern, uniquely designed condo units. This unit features an inviting open floor plan with hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and convenient washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy a spacious private balcony

    Ben Caudill RE/MAX Landmark Real Estate

    210 E Withers Road Unit 201 Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /51

    $142,800

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    451 Payne Town Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,103

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fisher Rigney Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    451 Payne Town Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /19

      Est $165,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 E Spring St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      580 E Spring St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph E Hand Jr RE/MAX

  • /104

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3705 Major Grahams Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    Welcome to 3705 Major Grahams Road, one of the most meticulously cared for mini farms in the area! You're welcome to ask any local in the area and they will tell you the same!!! This beautiful 9 acre mini farm has it all. Paved driveway, pasture for the horses or cattle, two car garage, separate out buildings, a two stall run in at the back of the property, garden area, chainlink fence

    Tana Woodyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    3705 Major Grahams Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    100 Umberger St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,743

100 Umberger St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /47

      Est $277,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E North St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      305 E North St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph E Hand Jr RE/MAX

  • /6

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 17.02 Acres
    • $7,044 per Acre

    0 Major Graham Rd Unit 359589, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Beautifully wooded tract with frontage on Both Major Grahams and Beetle Spinner Rd in Max Meadows, Va. Tremendous homesite or recreational tract with plenty of wildlife and privacy. Located near the New River Trail State Park and convenient to Fort Chiswell, Wytheville, and Hillsville. This property is a great, quiet, homestead site yet is close to shopping, schools and hospitals.

    Raymond Snyder Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    0 Major Graham Rd Unit 359589, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /34

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    805 W Madison St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,093

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    805 W Madison St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /23

      Est $237,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      695 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Crigger Fathom Realty VA, LLC

  • /60

    $184,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1348 Lead Mine Rd, Austinville, VA 24312

    Check out this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.6 acres in Austinville VA! This home is move in ready with fresh paint and flooring. Features spacious open floor plan with large pantry, walk in closets and barn doors. Has a heat pump, large porch and back deck. Gorgeous setting on 1.6 level acres with beautiful landscaping including mature trees, bushes and flowers. Also features 2

    Heather Gallimore Virginia Mountain Realty

    1348 Lead Mine Rd, Austinville, VA 24312
  • /90

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2109 Walton Furnace Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Smith Reasor Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    2109 Walton Furnace Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /2

      Est $203,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W North St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      350 W North St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Crigger FATHOM REALTY VA LLC

  • /58

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    175 Lahue Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Tucked into a quiet setting in Wytheville, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living in a manageable footprint. With 884 square feet, the layout is efficient and easy to maintain, making it a great fit for a variety of lifestyles. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, offering a cozy spot to unwind, while the back deck extends your living space outdoors and is ideal for

    James Nolen Nest Realty SWVA

    175 Lahue Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /51

    $214,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1277 Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dixon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    1277 Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /44

      Est $220,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 N 5th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      390 N 5th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

  • /3

    $27,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    TBD Fairview Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    For sale is a beautiful 0.5-acre lot with road frontage and stunning country views, conveniently located just a short distance from the charming town of Wytheville. This picturesque property offers a peaceful and tranquil setting to build your dream home, while still being within easy reach of all the amenities and attractions of town. With its idyllic rural location and convenient proximity to

    Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    TBD Fairview Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /36

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    365 N 14th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,621

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    365 N 14th St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /28

      Est $279,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      400 W Spiller St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hounshell NextHome New River Valley

  • /6

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.93 Acres
    • $5,015 per Acre

    TBD Gullion Fork Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    A wooded 23.93-acre tract with a year-round creek running through it, this property offers the kind of privacy, natural beauty, and versatility that's hard to find. Mature timber surrounds the land, creating a peaceful setting ideal for hunting, weekend retreats, or building a secluded cabin or full-time home tucked into the trees. A road is already present on the property, providing convenient

    Melanie Waugh Homeland Real Estate

    TBD Gullion Fork Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /51

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    219 Sanders Mines Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,889

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    219 Sanders Mines Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /23

      Est $138,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 N 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      485 N 8th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Crowgey Keller Williams New River Valley

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    .52 ac W North St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Great building lot in town. Close to shopping, schools and parks.

    Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    .52 ac W North St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /16

    $109,300

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    142 Frog Leap Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,303

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bishop Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    142 Frog Leap Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /12

      Est $177,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 W Pine St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      705 W Pine St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dalton United Country Anders Realty & Auction

  • /3

    $39,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    TBD Lot 75 Beaver Dam Dr, Austinville, VA 24312

    *Option of Owner Financing* Secluded wooden 5 acre lot in the heart of Evergreen Trail Subdivision. This property would be an excellent building site for your new home. Convenient to Wytheville, Galax, Hillsville and Interstate 77. Take a look today and enjoy the calming country feel this tract has to offer!

    Mary Beth Arehart Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    TBD Lot 75 Beaver Dam Dr, Austinville, VA 24312
  • /38

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    835 W Madison St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roberts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    835 W Madison St, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /67

      Est $199,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 W Lee Hwy, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      490 W Lee Hwy, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Fox BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

  • /23

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    TBD Old Stage Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    LOT#1-Take a look at this nice building lot adjoining the Wytheville Country Club Golf course. This lot is part of the prestigious King Hills Subdivision, but is accessed off of Od Stage Rd. This building lots are a hard find. Come build your dream home in the heart of Wytheville! Call today to learn more

    Junior Dunford BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

    TBD Old Stage Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /91

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    950 Grayson Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,434

    Last Listing Agent Joey Dykes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Bland

    950 Grayson Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /2

      Est $237,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 N 6th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      590 N 6th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /16

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46.63 Acres
    • $7,506 per Acre

    TBD Odell Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    This 46-acre farm on Odell Road offers a rare opportunity for those seeking quality land in a prime, highly desirable area of Wythe County. With long-range views of the Cove Mountain Range, the setting provides both beauty and functionality for a variety of agricultural, recreational, and development uses. The property is well-suited for cattle or anyone in need of usable, open ground. It is

    Ryan Cummins KW Wytheville

    TBD Odell Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /57

      Est $283,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      130 W Reservoir St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Junior Dunford BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home