3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 04497

Section Image
  • /16

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $62,780 per Acre

    2 E Shore Rd, Glenwood, ME 04497

    Remote Maine lake with excellent opportunity to have a relaxing retreat. Wytopitlock Lake is 1,152 acres of peaceful wilderness. Double lot surveyed with 431 ft of lake frontage. Driveway and pad built and ready to build! Shorefront is gravel based perfect for swimming and boating. Excellent fishing lake. Come take a look!

    Sam Henderson Northern Maine Realty, Inc.

    2 E Shore Rd, Glenwood, ME 04497
  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $1,118 per Acre

    M2L12W Bangor Rd, Haynesville, ME 04497

    Discover the perfect blend of wilderness, recreation, and natural beauty with this stunning 76-acre property on Route 2A in Haynesville. Featuring expansive wooded acreage teeming with wildlife, this property is an outdoor enthusiast's dream. Access to nearby snowmobile and ATV trails makes it ideal for year-round adventure, whether you're exploring Maine's scenic backcountry or simply enjoying

    Mark Leathers Realty of Maine

    M2L12W Bangor Rd, Haynesville, ME 04497
  • /8

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 438 Acres
    • $1,016 per Acre

    M2L12E Denmark Rd, Haynesville, ME 04497

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 438± acres of unspoiled Maine wilderness on Denmark Road in Haynesville, just a quarter mile from Route 2A. This expansive property offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and natural beauty, with rolling timberland, diverse terrain, and abundant wildlife throughout. Deer, moose, bear, grouse, and other native species frequent the land, making it an

    Mark Leathers Realty of Maine

    M2L12E Denmark Rd, Haynesville, ME 04497
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home