384

Recently Sold Yadkin County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $172,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1024 N Ridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briana Portillo R&B Legacy Group

    1024 N Ridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1028 Eagle Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,846

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Riley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1028 Eagle Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /29

    $259,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3612 Ridge St, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,960

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Price Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3612 Ridge St, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2635 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $11,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2635 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    00 W Old Us Highway 421, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent V. Shannon Conrad Shannon Conrad & Associates, Inc.

    00 W Old Us Highway 421, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    329 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    329 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /48

    $289,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    1037 Hendrix Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    1037 Hendrix Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    218 Cedarbrook Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,562

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties

    218 Cedarbrook Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /48

    $355,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3734 Westwood Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,918

3734 Westwood Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /4

    $34,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Hunting Creek Church Rd Unit 2 CAR4242461, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $22,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mallory EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    115 Oak Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Washburn RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    115 Oak Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1019 Kennedy St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    1019 Kennedy St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /29

    $480,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5611 Stone Ridge Dr, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,525

5611 Stone Ridge Dr, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    103 East St, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,794

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Craig Keller Williams Realty Elite

    103 East St, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /7

    $210,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Georgia Rd Unit 1176241, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 26.14 Acres
    • $8,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hooker Southern Signature Properties

    0 Georgia Rd Unit 1176241, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /43

    $475,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4105 Double B Trail, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,073

    Last Listing Agent Neil Hagwood Realty One Group Results

    4105 Double B Trail, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /12

    $178,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1012 Cundiff Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bryant Yadkin Realty

    1012 Cundiff Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /14

    $201,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4236 Eck Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,050

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bryant Yadkin Realty

    4236 Eck Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /15

    $238,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2020 Hattie Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Reel Reel Realty

    2020 Hattie Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /41

    $295,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    372 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Karie Carico Keller Williams Realty Elite

    372 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2025 W Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,589

2025 W Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /3

    $316,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4134 Center Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bryant Yadkin Realty

    4134 Center Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2408 Wyo Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,671

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faw Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    2408 Wyo Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /14

    $612,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2387 Wagon Wheel Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 123.63 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,327

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Caroway Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2387 Wagon Wheel Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    00 Pear Orchard Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 33.89 Acres
    • $9,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

00 Pear Orchard Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /47

    $277,750 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 N Madison St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,533

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    104 N Madison St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /29

    $232,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2808 Turners Creek Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    2808 Turners Creek Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    212 River St, East Bend, NC 27018

    • Land
    • 31,323 Sq Ft
    • $55,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason McEnaney Keller Williams Realty

    212 River St, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2539 Howards Bridge Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,778

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bryant Yadkin Realty

    2539 Howards Bridge Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689
  • /43

    $432,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1336 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,580

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cline Total Real Estate, LLC

    1336 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2921 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bare Keller Williams Realty

    2921 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /6

    $55,750 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    612 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 29,403 Sq Ft
    • $82,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    612 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /15

    $332,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1929 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,071

    Last Listing Agent Doris Short Total Real Estate, LLC

    1929 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1043 Autumn Dr, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,885

    Last Listing Agent Alesia Hendrix Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1043 Autumn Dr, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    330 S Carolina Ave, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,693

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pipes Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Market Center

    330 S Carolina Ave, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    105 Meadowview Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,183

    Last Listing Agent Amber Williams Call It Closed International Realty

    105 Meadowview Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3536 Shaffner Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,964

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rose NorthGroup Real Estate

    3536 Shaffner Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /37

    $192,925 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4609 Courtney Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,186

    Last Listing Agent Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

    4609 Courtney Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /30

    $590,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    000 River Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 67.7 Acres
    • $8,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Breden NC Mountain Land, LLC

    000 River Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2628 Bloomtown Rd, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

2628 Bloomtown Rd, East Bend, NC 27018

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home