9,406

Yankton County, SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $201,827 per Acre

    TBD Vacation Dr, West Yankton, SD 57078

    Lake lot on Vacation Drive! 1.04 +/- acre lot ready for you to build your dream home on! BY Water and BY electricity available. Panoramic views of Lewis and Clark Lake and the surrounding countryside. Approximately a half mile from the marina and only 4.5 miles from Yankton! Call today for more information!

    Andrew Marshall Marshall Realty, LLC

    TBD Vacation Dr, West Yankton, SD 57078
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    310 W 5th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,354

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Filips Americas Best Realty

    310 W 5th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /39

      Est $301,557 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

  • /2

    $36,500

    • Land
    • 8,525 Sq Ft
    • $186,503 per Acre

    TBD W 25th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Discover an exciting opportunity in Yankton’s newest residential development—Garden Estates. Offering 89 spacious lots, this growing neighborhood provides the perfect setting to design and build the home you’ve always envisioned. Enjoy the appeal of a thoughtfully planned community with room to grow and the flexibility to choose a lot that fits your lifestyle. Conveniently located with easy

    Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    TBD W 25th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /15

    $168,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1106 Redmond St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,103

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sternhagen Vision Real Estate Services

    1106 Redmond St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /17

      Est $329,442 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kami Guthmiller Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $346,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    307 Greenview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    Very nice new development close to parks, schools, and 1 block from Hillcrest golf course! Beautiful designed home featuring zero step entry, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, walk in closets, kitchen island, walk in kitchen pantry, over sized 2 car garage w/ 3rd golf cart/utility stall. Don`t hesitate to see these homes

    Michelle Maloney Maloney Real Estate

    307 Greenview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1223 W 11th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,428

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Filips Americas Best Realty

    1223 W 11th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /20

      Est $298,101 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $46,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $44,660 per Acre

    Lot 27 Lilac Ln, West Yankton, SD 57078

    Looking for an affordable lot to build your dream home? Look no further! This 1 acre lot is ready to go. Just minutes away from Lewis & Clark Lake, the Marina, and the Missouri River. There is a road maintenance agreement, HOA & covenants. Allows for an additional 30x40 building/shop.

    Erica Knox Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway

    Lot 27 Lilac Ln, West Yankton, SD 57078
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2219 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,658

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    2219 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /18

      Est $283,512 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /2

    $418,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1700 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Nielson Construction Builder
    1700 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /28

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    31198 Lake Forest Dr, Tabor, SD 57063

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    31198 Lake Forest Dr, Tabor, SD 57063
    • /22

      Est $264,417 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Dec 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Terry Vinson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /4

    $56,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $56,500 per Acre

    30776 444th Ave, Mission Hill, SD 57046

    PARADISE - Affordable 1-acre parcel offering strong potential for future use or investment. Build you dream home! This property provides a clean slate with public road access and open space, making it a versatile option for buyers looking to develop or hold land. A simple, manageable piece with long-term upside. Country living close to town.

    Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    30776 444th Ave, Mission Hill, SD 57046
  • /19

    $149,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    308 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,029

    Last Listing Agent Tara Portillo Americas Best Realty

    308 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /38

      Est $255,382 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Uhlinger The Move Group

  • /13

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Lot 1 Sundance Ridge, West Yankton, SD 57078

    LAKE VIEW LOT! Sundance Ridge is a thoughtfully designed community, and Lot 1 offers a prime, elevated setting with breathtaking views of Lewis & Clark Lake and Gavins Point Dam. This 5+/- acre property features a stunning lake view and a beautiful tree line that provides both privacy and natural character—creating the perfect, secluded-feeling setting without being isolated. Located less than a

    Tara Portillo Americas Best Realty

    Lot 1 Sundance Ridge, West Yankton, SD 57078
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    908 Dakota St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,101

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    908 Dakota St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /19

      Est $272,871 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erica Knox Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    TBD S Ridgeway Dr, West Yankton, SD 57078

    OPEN ground in a quiet rural setting. 1.2 acres on South Ridgeway Drive with room to build the home and retreat you have in mind. Minutes from Lewis & Clark Marina and the Missouri River. BY Electric can service the area, and the lot offers potential for a private well or cistern. Build up and take in the lake-area views. Bring your plan and stake your spot.

    Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    TBD S Ridgeway Dr, West Yankton, SD 57078
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    311 Green St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,004

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    311 Green St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /9

      Est $156,778 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    612 E 29th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Immaculate 4 bed, 3 bath executive ranch in Applewood Development, located behind Trailhead Learning Center and near Ridgeway Park. Built in 2017 by Kirby Hofer, this home offers quality craftsmanship and an open-concept design. Spacious foyer leads to a bright living area with gas fireplace and stone surround. Dining area opens to a large 3-season porch and one of two patios—perfect for

    Stacy Schramm The Move Group

    612 E 29th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /36

    $356,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    213 E 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,143

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schramm The Move Group

    213 E 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /16

      Est $211,559 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Whitmire Whitmire & Associates Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,040 Sq Ft
    • $243,806 per Acre

    TBD Lotus Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    TBD Lotus Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1000 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,255

    Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

    1000 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /13

      Est $108,284 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,640 Sq Ft
    • $201,667 per Acre

    TBD W 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078

Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    TBD W 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /39

    $304,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1505 Jo Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,923

1505 Jo Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /48

      Est $317,696 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Brinkman Discovery Realty & Management Services LLC

  • /4

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $51,943 per Acre

    Lot 23 Hollyhock, Yankton, SD 57078

    Build your dream home on this 1.03 acre lot just minutes from the Lewis and Clark Marina and Missouri river. A 1200 sq foot accessory building is allowed. water and electric in ditch. Located in Whitecrane estates this lot is approximately 1/4 mile from the river. Streets maintained by White Crane road district.

    Dennis Breck, Broker A Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    Lot 23 Hollyhock, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /46

    $532,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30542 433rd Ave, Utica, SD 57067

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa JB Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    30542 433rd Ave, Utica, SD 57067
    • /20

      Est $240,400 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /37

    $394,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    414 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Built in 1878 and thoughtfully rebuilt from the inside out, this 2-story home blends historic character with modern updates across over 2,300 finished sqft. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, nearly every major component has been replaced, including all new plumbing, electrical, HVAC system and ductwork, windows, water heater, and replaced water service line. The main level features a spacious

    Stef Mace The Move Group

    414 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /40

    $725,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2407 Valley Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,251

    Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    2407 Valley Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /9

      Est $208,392 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa JB Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $242,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1111 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully updated 11⁄2-story home, originally built in 1910. The main level showcases original hardwood floors, a bright and inviting living room with built-in cabinetry, a formal dining space, and a functional kitchen featuring newer countertops. You’ll also find a conveniently located bedroom or office space and a 3⁄4 bath with updated flooring. Upstairs

    Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    1111 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home