9,406

Yankton County, SD Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $216,170 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E 16th St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      100 E 16th St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaye O'Neal Shore to Shore Realty LLC

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    4713 S Dakota 314, Yankton, SD 57078

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility with this 0.90acre lot, ideally situated just minutes from town on a hard surface road. This spacious parcel offers a prime location for building your dream home, providing both easy access to hometown amenities and the serenity of a rural setting. The lot boasts ample space for a custom residence, garden, and recreational area, making it

    Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    4713 S Dakota 314, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    706 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,551

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    706 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /22

      Est $219,485 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Knox Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway

  • /5

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $53,500 per Acre

    lot 79 Orchid Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    One acre lot on level ground located just minutes from the Missouri River and state park.. Build your home and additional 1200 sq ft building if desired. Water and electric in ditch. White Crane road district maintains roads.

    Dennis Breck, Broker A Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    lot 79 Orchid Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1907 Pearl St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,675

    Last Listing Agent Tara Portillo Americas Best Realty

    1907 Pearl St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /20

      Est $264,472 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /23

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    301 Greenview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    This beautiful townhome is close to finished and ready for its new owner! Only a block from Hillcrest Country Club and close to parks and schools, this home has everything you need on one floor including golf cart/storage unit in the garage, walk-in pantry, dedicated bath for each bedroom PLUS a half bath for guests, and HUGE windows to let in all the light you need!

    Michelle Maloney Maloney Real Estate

    301 Greenview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    811 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,909

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    811 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /43

      Est $229,114 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

  • /25

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    1205 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    Step into timeless charm at 1205 Douglas in Yankton’s most distinguished neighborhood. This 1946 classic has been reimagined inside with a light, bright, and modern remodel—every detail updated to create a fresh, airy atmosphere while still honoring the home’s historic roots. Located just steps from Memorial Park, the middle school, and an elementary school, it offers both convenience and charm.

    Leslie Kuntz Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    1205 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /32

    $232,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    409 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,855

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    409 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /22

      Est $153,904 Not Listed For Sale

      410 E 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      410 E 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Maloney Maloney Real Estate

  • /19

    $179,900

    • 936 Sq Ft

    705 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078

    This multi-family ranch style duplex offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or owner occupants! These efficiently laid out 1 bed/1 bath units offer two entrances and their own patio for easy, low-maintenance living. Other features include a detached double garage, two driveways for additional off street parking, and a convenient location near the Brokaw Trail and within walking distance to

    Jess Anderson Vision Real Estate Services

    705 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /16

    $226,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2913 Lakeview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,530

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    2913 Lakeview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /35

      Est $703,968 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /27

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1802 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Don't miss out on this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just a block off Broadway Ave. Walking up to the front door you are met with a cozy covered porch. The main floor boasts a large living room that flows right into an oversized eat-in kitchen, 3 large bedrooms, a large cedar lined closet and a full bathroom. The basement is complimented with a huge den, a fourth non-conforming

    Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    1802 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /6

    $395,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD +/- 27 Acre Us Hwy 52, Yankton, SD 57078

    • Land
    • 26.66 Acres
    • $14,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    TBD +/- 27 Acre Us Hwy 52, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /36

      Est $652,647 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /12

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $330,091 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Looking to build your piece of paradise with an unobstructed view of the Missouri River? A new opportunity just arrived! This 1.06 acre offers a private serene building site with a view involving amazing sunsets. Incredible neighborhood to build your dream home! No HOA! Come visit your piece of paradise and make it yours!

    Leslie Kuntz Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $259,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    414 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,431

    Last Listing Agent Carla Schlingman Century 21 Professional Real Estate

    414 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /24

      Est $219,535 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 6,427 Sq Ft
    • $223,628 per Acre

    1406 Millie Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    *Ready to Build? * This lot is the perfect spot for your dream home! Located in a developing neighborhood, you’ll enjoy the benefits of new homes, fresh curb appeal, and a growing community. * Spacious lot ready for construction * Great location with easy access to [schools/shopping/parks/etc.] * Surrounded by new development—instant equity potential! Call Cindy Buckman at 605-760-6230 for

    Cindy Buckman Americas Best Realty

    1406 Millie Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /33

    $430,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1707 West St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,317

    Last Listing Agent Stef Mace The Move Group

    1707 West St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /19

      Est $232,915 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /16

    $169,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    403 Washington St, Gayville, SD 57031

    Charming 2-bedroom home featuring a beautifully updated bathroom and convenient main-floor laundry. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes a pantry for extra storage and opens to a cozy 3-season room—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with a privacy fence surrounding most of the space. The property also includes a generous 2-car garage and an additional storage

    Kelly Filips Americas Best Realty

    403 Washington St, Gayville, SD 57031
  • /26

    $54,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Privet St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    109 Privet St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /18

      Est $206,735 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $53,500 per Acre

    lot 78 Orchid Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    One acre level lot located just minutes from the Missouri river and State park. Build your home and an additional 1200 sq.ft building if you desire. White Crane road district maintains roads.

    Dennis Breck, Broker A Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    lot 78 Orchid Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    101 Sunset St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,582

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    101 Sunset St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /21

      Est $229,454 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,715
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

  • /2

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 30,055 Sq Ft
    • $68,117 per Acre

    TBD Oak St, Southeast Yankton, SD 57078

    Vacant lot located on Oak St. offering great potential for storage units, shop sheds, or investment use (buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses). Property does not currently have city water access; a private well would be required if water service is desired. Convenient location with flexible possibilities for future development.

    Brittany Sage Maloney Real Estate

    TBD Oak St, Southeast Yankton, SD 57078
  • /15

    $55,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    116 Sid St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kami Guthmiller Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    116 Sid St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /17

      Est $232,547 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    136 Lewis And Clark Trail, Yankton, SD 57078

    Soar with the eagles in this new no-step entry A-Frame at Lewis and Clark lake. Beautiful view with everything else you need is at 136 Lewis & Clark Trail and on main floor! Built in 2001 by Jim Tramp, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been so well cared for. Open kitchen, dining and living room, laundry/guest bathroom right off the kitchen. Large master suite and master bath with skylight and

    Lisa JB Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    136 Lewis And Clark Trail, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /28

    $337,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1010 W 14th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,767

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    1010 W 14th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /36

      Est $213,191 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye O'Neal Shore to Shore Realty LLC

  • /3

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $65,639 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Find your own peaceful retreat on this potential-packed hillside lot, located West of Yankton off of Highway 52. Imagine building your own home or get-away surrounded by nature, with easy access to town for all your daily needs. Water and electricity are available in the nearby road. Minimal covenants apply. Boundaries shown in photos are approximate. Buyer should obtain a survey to determine the

    Nikki LaCroix Keepin' it Real Estate, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    138 Spring Meadow Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,854

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Smith The Move Group

    138 Spring Meadow Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /28

      Est $237,202 Not Listed For Sale

      104 E 21st St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      104 E 21st St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home