9,406

Yankton County, SD Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $294,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Jacqueline Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1500 Jacqueline Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    116 Drake Cir, Yankton, SD 57078

    EXPERIENCE refined living in this beautifully crafted home set on approximately one acre in the desirable lake area. Offering over 4,300 finished square feet, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and style. SPECTACULAR lake views The main level offers invited living space with stone fireplace and showcases an

    Todd Uhlinger The Move Group

    116 Drake Cir, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    406 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,035

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    406 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /22

      Est $271,396 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    4210 Hermans Loop, Yankton, SD 57078

    Discover the ideal combination of country charm and convenience with this inviting three-bedroom, one-bath ranch-style home located just minutes from Yankton. Situated on nearly one acre (.96 acres), this property offers a peaceful setting while still providing quick access to town.Inside, you’ll find over 1,370 square feet on the main level, enhanced by new flooring throughout most of the

    Miranda Krumm Signature Realty Group LLC

    4210 Hermans Loop, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /18

    $252,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    604 E 21st St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,626

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    604 E 21st St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /12

      Est $125,075 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

  • /4

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $53,500 per Acre

    lot 17 Hollyhock Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    One acre lot with Level building site. Located just minutes from the Missouri River and state park. Water and electric is in the ditch. This lot allows for a home and additional 1200 sq ft building if desired. Road is maintained by White Crane road district

    Dennis Breck, Broker A Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    lot 17 Hollyhock Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $285,309 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    803 Locust St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,167

    Last Listing Agent Connie Somsen Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    803 Locust St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /20

      Est $192,898 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

  • /6

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 22,049 Sq Ft
    • $116,555 per Acre

    Lot 35 Sunrise Addn, Yankton, SD 57078

    Now is the time to take advantage of this great new commercial development just east of Yankton on HWY 50. Conveniently located, this commercial property will bring your business an aesthetic appealing frontage while at the same time allowing for easy access to clients, customers and staff. Call today for more information.

    Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    Lot 35 Sunrise Addn, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2828 Lyons Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,242

    Last Listing Agent Kami Guthmiller Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    2828 Lyons Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /13

      Est $184,667 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Blow Americas Best Realty

  • /9

    $399,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 13.74 Acres
    • $29,105 per Acre

    Lot 10 Tbd Lake Forest Ln, Tabor, SD 57063

    Spectacular 13.74-Acre Lot with Panoramic Views of Lewis & Clark Lake – Lake Forest Estates. If you're searching for outdoor space with unbeatable views, this is the property for you. Perched at the highest point in Lake Forest Estates, this 13.74-acre lot offers breathtaking, panoramic views of Lewis & Clark Lake ~ perfect for your dream home or weekend getaway. Enjoy rolling hills, mature

    Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    Lot 10 Tbd Lake Forest Ln, Tabor, SD 57063
  • /2

    $1,415,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    107 Calumet Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,401

    Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    107 Calumet Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /40

      Est $199,155 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    617 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078

    CHARMING 11⁄2-story home offers character and space and lots of potential. It includes 3 bedrooms, one full bathroom and 2 half baths with room to spread out. The main floor has a living area with hardwood floors, updated dining room, kitchen, office area, and an updated full bath. Upstairs are three good-sized bedrooms, 1 with a half bath. The full basement has some finishing and adds a family

    Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    617 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /62

    $500,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    44543 291st St, Viborg, SD 57070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,158

    Last Listing Agent Charity McKnight Alpine Residential

    44543 291st St, Viborg, SD 57070
    • /24

      Est $177,714 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki LaCroix Keepin' it Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    2905 Jenny Cir, Yankton, SD 57078

    Seller is offering a $5,000 incentive to buyers to use toward closing costs, prepaids, or a rate buy-down! This beautiful 2 bed/2 bath twin home offers quality construction and high-end finishes throughout. You’ll love the open-concept layout featuring a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, sleek quartz bathroom surfaces, and Pella casement windows that flood the home with natural light.

    Jess Anderson Vision Real Estate Services

    2905 Jenny Cir, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /8

    $160,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    608 E 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,429

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    608 E 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /14

      Est $266,642 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $284,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    1015 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    The perfect mix of old and new! This no step entry single story home has had many updates in the last several years from the completely updated kitchen, the new flooring throughout and the addition of a beautiful stone accent fireplace. Each bedroom boasts it's own private bathroom and large walk in cedar lined closet. There is abundant storage and tons of original custom built in cabinetry and

    Jolene Green Century 21 Professional Real Estate

    1015 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /8

    $50,001 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1611 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    1611 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /42

      Est $318,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1300 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $51,157 per Acre

    Lot 40 Sunrise Addn, Yankton, SD 57078

Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    Lot 40 Sunrise Addn, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Forestview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,130

    Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

    102 Forestview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /19

      Est $229,313 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

  • /34

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    402 Ruth St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Comfortable and beautifully maintained home located in the northeast part of Yankton! Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting living space highlighted by a beautiful gas fireplace, a large kitchen with center island, and the ease of main floor laundry. Master bedroom and bath with new walk-in onyx shower, a 2nd bedroom and full bath. The lower level expands your living space with a generous

    Carla Schlingman Century 21 Professional Real Estate

    402 Ruth St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /20

    $147,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2912 Lakeview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    2912 Lakeview Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /5

      Est $192,636 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /12

    $174,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    704 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    Come see this 2 bed/1 bath single story in a great central location near schools, parks, and shopping! The main floor offers a living room, generously sized eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms, 3/4 bath, convenient main floor laundry, and a mudroom with access to both the basement and garage. The unfinished basement offers ample storage and houses mechanicals. You'll appreciate the single attached

    Jess Anderson Vision Real Estate Services

    704 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /29

    $229,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    210 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,977

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    210 W 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /34

      Est $503,113 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

  • /22

    $1,290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    43838 NE Jim River Rd, Utica, SD 57067

    A hidden dream acreage with a little bit of everything including crop and pasture ground, CRP land, and a gracious building area among the rolling hills near the Jim River. Located a mile west of the intersection of HWY's 81 & 46, this gem has a 3,840 sqft insulated metal shop with concrete floor and three overhead garage doors. About 40 acres is currently in CRP, 20 acres of crop ground, and the

    Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    43838 NE Jim River Rd, Utica, SD 57067
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2803F Mary St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

2803F Mary St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /33

      Est $418,583 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /5

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $48,193 per Acre

    Lot 17 Gavins Gulch Rd, West Yankton, SD 57078

    Private wooded lot in Gavins Gulch that Borders 90 acres of SDGFP walk-in area. Discover this beautiful private lot that is perfectly positioned with private access to SDGFP walk-in area on one side--giving you immediate access to hunting, wildlife viewing, and outdoor adventures. Whether you are dreaming of a seasonal cabin or full-time residence this could be the location you've been searching

    Lisa Anderson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    Lot 17 Gavins Gulch Rd, West Yankton, SD 57078
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1003 E 18th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,719

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    1003 E 18th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /30

      Est $599,091 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home