261

Recently Sold Yankton, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $247,300

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1208 Peninah St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,187

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    1208 Peninah St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /7

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    lot 8 Solstice, Yankton, SD 57078

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $62,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    lot 8 Solstice, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /16

    $231,221

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    103 Jerry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,364

    Last Listing Agent Carla Schlingman Century 21 Professional Real Estate

    103 Jerry St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2519 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,958

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    2519 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /19

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    409 Locust St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,073

    Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

    409 Locust St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    335 Hidden Hollow Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,484

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sternhagen Vision Real Estate Services

    335 Hidden Hollow Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    104 Sunset St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,443

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Vision Real Estate Services

    104 Sunset St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /24

    $198,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2117 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,192

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    2117 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /15

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1903 Ross St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,857

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Nooney Americas Best Realty

    1903 Ross St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    30479 437th Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $409,806

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    30479 437th Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2608 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,838

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Peterson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway

    2608 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /18

    $219,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1014 E 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,731

    Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

    1014 E 15th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /25

    $254,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2402 Cedar Terrace, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,530

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    2402 Cedar Terrace, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1403 Oakwood Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1403 Oakwood Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1202 Meadow View Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kami Guthmiller Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    1202 Meadow View Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /25

    $263,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    613 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,129

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    613 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /32

    $327,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2505 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,823

    Last Listing Agent Tara Portillo Americas Best Realty

    2505 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /46

    $765,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    259 Baycliffe Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,705

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kuntz Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    259 Baycliffe Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1221 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,895

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    1221 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    908 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,787

    Last Listing Agent Connie Somsen Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    908 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /29

    $342,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    625 Sawgrass St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,192

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    625 Sawgrass St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /27

    $279,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    119 Richard St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,413

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    119 Richard St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /33

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    118 Curlie St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,414

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    118 Curlie St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1400 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,076

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    1400 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1105 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

    1105 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    607 W 6th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,591

    Last Listing Agent Dan Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    607 W 6th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /36

    $474,005

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1520 Joseph Cir, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $470,504

1520 Joseph Cir, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    200 James Place, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,476

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hiltunen The Move Group

    200 James Place, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $260,400

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1207 W 11th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,726

1207 W 11th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    809 Birch Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,581

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    809 Birch Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1005 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,285

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    1005 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    44505 Lane Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,277

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    44505 Lane Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /14

    $63,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    120 Par Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

120 Par Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    311 E 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,102

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    311 E 26th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    416 E 5th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,355

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    416 E 5th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /40

    $224,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    300 E 25th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,094

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schramm The Move Group

    300 E 25th St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /22

    $227,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    305 Golf Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,224

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Douglas Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    305 Golf Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1809 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,113

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    1809 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /36

    $404,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    803 Karen Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,777

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

    803 Karen Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /36

    $482,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    305 Lilac Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,969

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    305 Lilac Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home