737

Recently Sold Yantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 296 Hamilton Ave Unit 7, Norwich, CT 06360

    $257,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 7, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,325

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Florenzano Signature Properties of N.E.

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 7, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 34 Perry Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    34 Perry Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,938

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DeBiasi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    34 Perry Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 6 Cider Mill Rd, Preston, CT 06365

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Cider Mill Rd, Preston, CT 06365

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,881

    Last Listing Agent Leo Chomen Signature Properties of N.E.

    6 Cider Mill Rd, Preston, CT 06365
  • 9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,289

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,070

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Lowe Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 294 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    294 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,302

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    294 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,061

    Last Listing Agent Martha Poole Carl Guild & Associates

    257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $243,100

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    10 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    10 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 18 Salt Box Cir, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    18 Salt Box Cir, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,057

    Last Listing Agent Georgia LaBonne William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Salt Box Cir, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brennan Brennan Brokerage

    26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,218

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 13 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 39 Route 2, Preston, CT 06365

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    39 Route 2, Preston, CT 06365

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,635

    Last Listing Agent Merry Cassabria RE/MAX Realty Group

    39 Route 2, Preston, CT 06365
  • 431 Gay Hill Rd Unit LOT 6, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    431 Gay Hill Rd Unit LOT 6, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Dessert Garden Realty

    431 Gay Hill Rd Unit LOT 6, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 15 Forsyth Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $589,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    15 Forsyth Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,609

    Last Listing Agent Lea Borgne Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Forsyth Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 360 Raymond Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    360 Raymond Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,730

    Last Listing Agent John Garufi Coldwell Banker Realty

    360 Raymond Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,387

    Last Listing Agent Mario Stephens RE/MAX Legends

    139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Liang Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,646

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brunet Select Realty Associates, LLC

    10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 19 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    19 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,330

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Wyndwood Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,070

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bruno The Utopia Real Estate Company

    30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX Legends

    103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 29 Church Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    29 Church Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,618

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    29 Church Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,175

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marie Keltonic RE/MAX Legends

    77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,387

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rush RE/MAX Legends

    12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,024

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 89 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    89 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,918

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Slufik Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,745

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hausmann RE/MAX on the Bay

    125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,405

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,012

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Storey RE/MAX Coast and Country

    21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 1691 Norwich New London Turnpike Unit E1, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1691 Norwich New London Turnpike Unit E1, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,705

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • 401 Old Colchester Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    401 Old Colchester Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    401 Old Colchester Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,003

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moore Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,433

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crookes Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $352,700

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,856

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Murphy Weichert,REALTORS-Four Corners

    11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,184

    Last Listing Agent Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 4 Millaras Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4 Millaras Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,394

    Last Listing Agent Barquis Haley Real Broker CT, LLC

    4 Millaras Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 36 Beechwood Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $359,150

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    36 Beechwood Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    36 Beechwood Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 15 Greystone Dr, Montville, CT 06382

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15 Greystone Dr, Montville, CT 06382

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $36,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,647

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    15 Greystone Dr, Montville, CT 06382

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home