191

Recently Sold Homes in 72687

Section Image
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13534 Mc 8001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    13534 Mc 8001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /31

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    001-09085-000 Marion County 3001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 19.86 Acres
    • $3,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    001-09085-000 Marion County 3001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Tract 6 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $20,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    Tract 6 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682
  • /50

    $287,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4536 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,463

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Pendergrass CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    4536 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    120 W 13th St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,823

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Sims Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge Yellville

    120 W 13th St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /8

    $48,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Ravenwood Ln, Dodd City Township, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 14.53 Acres
    • $3,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Rogers Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    0 Ravenwood Ln, Dodd City Township, AR 72687
  • /45

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    248 Daybreak Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,877

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    248 Daybreak Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    325 Marion County 8007, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    325 Marion County 8007, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    529 Mc 6001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,297

    Last Listing Agent Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    529 Mc 6001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    379 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,850

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    379 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4100 Marion County 3021, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,274

    Last Listing Agent Macy Young Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    4100 Marion County 3021, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5715 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'BUDDY' BEBOUT BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    5715 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /19

    $151,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2105 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

2105 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /60

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Marion County 2063, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $10,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Smith New Heights Realty

    TBD Marion County 2063, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    29 Winding Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,244

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    29 Winding Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /28

    $121,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1094 N Maple St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    1094 N Maple St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2829 Marion County 5032, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,650

    Last Listing Agent ROBBY OWEN HOME AND RANCH REALTY, LLC

    2829 Marion County 5032, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    566-00005-000 Emerald Hills Rd, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $4,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    566-00005-000 Emerald Hills Rd, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /30

    $37,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2410 Marion County 8001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $3,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    2410 Marion County 8001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    001-08324-001 Marion County 3024, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $2,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Sosnowy DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-08324-001 Marion County 3024, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    001-01236-000 Marion County 6075, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-01236-000 Marion County 6075, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /49

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    713 N Panther Ave, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,274

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    713 N Panther Ave, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /50

    $207,800

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9154 Highway 62 W, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,501

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Davis SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    9154 Highway 62 W, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /2

    $17,575

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Marion County 8112, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $1,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

0 Marion County 8112, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /27

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1217 N Broadway Ave, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,692

    Last Listing Agent KATHI ROGERS DAVENPORT REALTY

    1217 N Broadway Ave, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /26

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    590 Marion County 6016, Yellville, AR 72687

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,254

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bates Capstone 27 Realty

    590 Marion County 6016, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    336 Rainwood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,714

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ballard Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    336 Rainwood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /49

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2114 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Teal Davenport Realty

    2114 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /43

    $440,000,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    336 Rainwood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $246,637/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,714

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ballard COLDWELL BANKER HARRIS MCHANEY & FAUCETTE - HARRISON

    336 Rainwood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11125 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    11125 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /42

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    84 N Point Dr, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ramsey BEAMAN REALTY

    84 N Point Dr, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /15

    $232,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Arkansas 125, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $5,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Simonton eXp Realty

    TBD Arkansas 125, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /17

    $70,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1000 Broadway St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,240

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Woods HOMESTEAD REALTY OF HARRISON, INC.

    1000 Broadway St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /12

    $8,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Lot 16 Mc 2048 Unit 1340607, Lead Hill, AR 72644

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woods Tract & Frame Realty

    0 Lot 16 Mc 2048 Unit 1340607, Lead Hill, AR 72644
  • /5

    $23,200

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Tract 4 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $20,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 466 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    Tract 4 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682
  • /28

    $27,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    204 Onwata Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 17.93 Acres
    • $1,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Pettit ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    204 Onwata Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /21

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $10,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams Davenport Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2412 Mc 5012, Saint Joe, AR 72675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadra Bennett UNITED COUNTRY REAL ESTATE PROPERTY CONNECTIONS

    2412 Mc 5012, Saint Joe, AR 72675
  • /12

    $51,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    820 Mc 8046, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $28,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,326

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams Davenport Realty

    820 Mc 8046, Peel, AR 72668
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Tract 3 Ramblewood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $8,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAY DAVENPORT Davenport Realty

    Tract 3 Ramblewood Trail, Yellville, AR 72687

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home