10,875

Homes in ZIP Code 98597

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $567,450 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    15851 Woodland Ct SE Unit 19, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Crystal Springs in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder SoundBuilt Homes featuring five innovative floor plans never built in Yelm before. Homes range from 1,839 to 2,777 sq ft and are priced from the mid-$500s. Community park nearby and close to Yelm Middle School and downtown Yelm shopping, dining, and amenities. Plans include up

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 526-6702

    15851 Woodland Ct SE Unit 19, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /7

    $375,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16228 Bald Hill Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $17,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Barringer Keller Williams Realty

    16228 Bald Hill Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /37

      Est $500,584 Not Listed For Sale

      16402 Canal Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16402 Canal Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karena Peterson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $611,450 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    14227 Jensen Dr SE Unit 358, Yelm, WA 98597

    * STILL TIME TO PICK OUR COLORS AND OPTIONS* ( ALL PRESALES IN MAY INCLUDE PATIO FIREPLACE ) Welcome to Tahoma Terra in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes. Located with convenient access to JBLM and surrounded by numerous parks and open spaces. Homes range from 2,033 to 2,853 sq ft with thoughtfully designed floor plans

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 755-8217

    14227 Jensen Dr SE Unit 358, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /29

    $1,325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14045 Solberg Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,902

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy DeHan RE/MAX Realty South

    14045 Solberg Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /30

      Est $493,695 Not Listed For Sale

      8621 Thuja Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8621 Thuja Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hellickson LPT Realty LLC

  • /12

    $586,365 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    15820 Woodland Ct SE Unit 13, Yelm, WA 98597

Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 531-7373

    15820 Woodland Ct SE Unit 13, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $715,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16621 Deer Ridge Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,218

    Last Listing Agent Henry Ung John L. Scott, Inc.

    16621 Deer Ridge Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /31

      Est $465,390 Not Listed For Sale

      21712 E Terra Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21712 E Terra Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

  • /39

    $581,375 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    15832 Woodland Ct SE Unit 15, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Crystal Springs in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed new-home community by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes, 5 new plans never built in Yelm before. From 1,839 to 2,777 sq.ft., from the mid-$500s. Enjoy community park and convenient access to Yelm Middle School, downtown Yelm shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Up to 5 bedrooms with dens, lofts, bonus rooms, and covered patios.

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 419-6819

    15832 Woodland Ct SE Unit 15, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /27

    $522,999 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10012 Cascadian Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,203

    Last Listing Agent Amber McDonald eXp Realty

    10012 Cascadian Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /27

      Est $449,820 Not Listed For Sale

      9933 Greenleaf Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9933 Greenleaf Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Simmons Fairway Real Estate

  • /14

    $571,375 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    9990 Merrick St SE Unit 348, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Tahoma Terra by award-winning local builder Soundbuilt Homes! Lot 348 features the popular Blossom plan with a versatile main floor den, a spacious kitchen with oversized island, dining area, and great room that opens to an entertainer’s covered patio. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite with a freestanding soaking tub, plus a convenient laundry room.

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 495-1336

    9990 Merrick St SE Unit 348, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /33

    $631,750 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14714 88th Way SE Unit 3, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    14714 88th Way SE Unit 3, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /40

      Est $519,657 Not Listed For Sale

      14831 99th Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14831 99th Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Klebe Realty One Group Bold

  • /20

    $639,950 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    10027 Merrick St SE Unit 366, Yelm, WA 98597

    ** OUR LAST 3 CAR CAMDEN PLAN**Tahoma Terra in Yelm, a community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes. Located with convenient access to JBLM and surrounded by numerous parks and open spaces. Homes range from 2,033 to 2,853 sq ft with thoughtfully designed floor plans featuring three-car garages, main-floor guest suites, and dens. Main-floor living floor plan

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 383-5529

    10027 Merrick St SE Unit 366, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /29

    $480,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    15633 Parkview Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,787

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Acord Keller Williams Realty

    15633 Parkview Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /38

      Est $507,237 Not Listed For Sale

      16321 Cascadian Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16321 Cascadian Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Graham Dove Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $586,375 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    10019 Merrick St SE Unit 367, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Tahoma Terra in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder SoundBuilt Homes. Ideally located with convenient access to JBLM and surrounded by numerous parks and open spaces. Homes range from 2,033 to 2,853 sq ft with thoughtfully designed floor plans featuring three-car garages, main-floor guest suites, and dens. Main-floor living floor

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 641-7622

    10019 Merrick St SE Unit 367, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /40

    $518,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10024 Cochrane Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,430

    Last Listing Agent Alan & Jana Sherwood Yelm Windermere

    10024 Cochrane Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /30

      Est $435,358 Not Listed For Sale

      8411 Thuja Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8411 Thuja Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,950
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Bluhm Redfin

  • /27

    $586,375 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    10035 Merrick St SE Unit 365, Yelm, WA 98597

    Tahoma Terra in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes. Located with convenient access to JBLM and surrounded by numerous parks and open spaces. Homes range from 2,033 to 2,853 sq ft with thoughtfully designed floor plans featuring three-car garages, main-floor guest suites, and dens. Main-floor living floor plan available. Plans

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 564-0886

    10035 Merrick St SE Unit 365, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /36

    $492,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    15036 Iverson Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,370

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redal BCR LLC

    15036 Iverson Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /40

      Est $491,400 Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Brighton St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10439 Brighton St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

  • /24

    $549,375 Open Tue 11AM - 5AM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    9432 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 26, Yelm, WA 98597

    **MOVE IN READY HOME**Welcome to Crystal Springs in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed new-home community by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes, 5 plans never built in Yelm before. From 1,839 to 2,777 sq.ft., priced from the mid-$500s. Enjoy a nearby community park and convenient access to Yelm Middle School, downtown Yelm shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Plans include up to 5 bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 469-0329

    9432 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 26, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    15405 Lindsay Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,187

    Last Listing Agent Carla Boyer Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    15405 Lindsay Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /36

      Est $626,794 Not Listed For Sale

      17239 Topaz Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17239 Topaz Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Robinson Real Broker LLC

  • /23

    $524,950 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    9420 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 24, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Crystal Springs in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed new-home community by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes, five new plans never built in Yelm before. Starting from 1,839 to 2,777 sq.ft., priced from the mid-$500s. Enjoy a nearby community park and convenient access to Yelm Middle School, downtown Yelm shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Plans include up to 5 bedrooms with

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 800-4890

    9420 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 24, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /19

    $328,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    21650 N Terra Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,893

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lafferty John L. Scott Lacey

    21650 N Terra Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /23

      Est $380,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Thurston Ct NW, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1206 Thurston Ct NW, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ficek Van Dorm Realty, Inc

  • /23

    $547,200 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    14222 Jensen Dr SE Unit 305, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Tahoma Terra in Yelm, a thoughtfully designed community of distinctive new homes by award-winning builder Soundbuilt Homes. Convenient access to JBLM and surrounded by numerous parks and open spaces. Homes range from 2,033 to 2,853 sq ft with thoughtfully designed floor plans featuring three-car garages, main-floor guest suites, and dens. Main-floor living floor plan available. Plans

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 776-7468

    14222 Jensen Dr SE Unit 305, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8619 Glenlea Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,620

    Last Listing Agent Lida Cozzetti Yelm Windermere

    8619 Glenlea Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /39

      Est $475,638 Not Listed For Sale

      15632 92nd Way SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15632 92nd Way SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,950
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Yamada John L Scott

  • /32

    $611,450

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    14215 Jensen Dr SE Unit 360, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to Tahoma Terra community built by Soundbuilt Homes! 7 FLOOR PLANS from 1,839 to 2,853 sq.ft, starting in the mid $500's. 4-5 bedrooms, dens, lofts, bonus rms, GUEST SUITES ON MAIN FLOOR & covered patios PLUS 3 CAR GARAGES!!! Features include open-railing stairways, spacious kitchen islands and pantry, NEW STANDARD FEATURES 3 CM granite/quartz countertops throughout home AND LVP

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 401-8842

    14215 Jensen Dr SE Unit 360, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14648 Regal Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,778

    Last Listing Agent Alan & Jana Sherwood Yelm Windermere

    14648 Regal Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /16

      Est $401,093 Not Listed For Sale

      22408 Basin View Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22408 Basin View Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Wood Fathom Realty WA LLC

  • /23

    $520,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    9407 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 9, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to our-new 30-lot community by award-winning local builder Soundbuilt Homes! 5 innovative floor plans never before built in Yelm, from 1,839 to 2,777 sq.ft, in mid $500s. Plans includes 4 bedrooms, dens, lofts, bonus rm, & covered patios. Features include open-railing stairways, spacious kitchen islands with granite/quartz countertops, soft-close drawers / cabinets, ENHANCED NEW INCLUDED

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 583-4561

    9407 Chief Leschi St SE Unit 9, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /31

    $491,234 Sold May 23, 2025

    14939 91st Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,082

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Batson Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    14939 91st Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /40

      Est $393,615 Not Listed For Sale

      22640 Brookside Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22640 Brookside Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schmier RE/MAX

  • /30

    $574,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    9878 Merrick St SE Unit 333, Yelm, WA 98597

    SPECIAL FINANCING 4.25% FIXED FOR 5 YEARS for VA & FHA financing with preferred lender! Tahoma Terra, by Soundbuilt Homes. On lot 333 you will find the popular Sterling Plan. The main floor junior suite is completed w/attached 3/4 bath & walk in closet. Open kitchen with quartz counter tops, soft close drawers and cabinets, large island & pantry, great room with access to the backyard and covered

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (360) 517-1612

    9878 Merrick St SE Unit 333, Yelm, WA 98597

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home