175,714

York County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $466,602 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1100 Dietz Rd Unit CALDWELL, Red Lion, PA 17356

    Welcome to Kensington - a vibrant community of new construction homes in the heart of York County, PA. With over 200 homesites at the completion of the community, ranging up to 0.25 acres in size, Kensington offers something for everyone. Nestled in Red Lion, Kensington is surrounded by lush greenery and rolling hills. With several homesites bordering trees or open green space, you'll enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 204-9532

    1100 Dietz Rd Unit CALDWELL, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4676 Shaffers Church Rd, Glenville, PA 17329

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    4676 Shaffers Church Rd, Glenville, PA 17329
  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    701 Cassel Rd, Manchester, PA 17345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Gonzalez Keller Williams of Central PA

    701 Cassel Rd, Manchester, PA 17345
    • /41

      Est $380,614 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Larch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Larch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

  • /18

    $409,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    2677 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    ***This is a CAROL model home just under contract - construction to begin soon. One of our many available models to build here in Dover, PA!*SPECIAL INCENTIVES MAY BE AVAILABLE WITH THE USE OF ONE OF OUR PREFERRED. LENDERS & TITLE COMPANY* Looking for that perfect floorplan with everything you need on one level? TheCarol model is a modern home with a great layout. When you enter the home from

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Wilson

    Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    (223) 294-9461

    2677 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /8

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Loganville Dallastown SD

    11 N Main St, Loganville, PA 17345

    This 3 bedroom semi-attached apartment is located in a quiet area of Loganville. It is currently being renovated and will soon be ready for a new tenant. There are washer/dryer hookups on the 1st floor for conveience, along with a 1st floor bedroom, bathroom, an eat-in kitchen and living room. The 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms, one is a walkthrough. The tenant pays gas and electric. The yard is

    11 N Main St, Loganville, PA 17345
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1935 Wyatt Cir, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,866

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Riggleman Real of Pennsylvania

    1935 Wyatt Cir, Dover, PA 17315
    • /40

      Est $340,533 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Azalea Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      343 Azalea Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Ratcliffe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /43

    $439,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    309 Boxwood Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

    Discover the Landon Traditional, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home for sale in York, PA. Step inside through the front door to find a private study on your left, perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. Continue down the hall past the stairs to the heart of the home, where an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the Kitchen, Family Room, and Dining Area. Just off the Kitchen, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 255-7672

    309 Boxwood Dr, Windsor, PA 17366
  • /5

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3230 Oakland Rd Unit 1, Dover, PA 17315

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    3230 Oakland Rd Unit 1, Dover, PA 17315
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2 Covington Dr, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,705

    Last Listing Agent Selina Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2 Covington Dr, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
    • /41

      Est $253,753 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      633 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

  • /50

    $618,801 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    410 Darrow Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, York, PA 17404

    Welcome to Welbourne Reserve, an exceptional community of new construction homes nestled within the Central York School District in York, PA. Welbourne Reserve is a neighborhood of single-family homes encompassing 121 homesites and an expansive 69 acres of open space. Embrace the essence of spaciousness as each homesite spans approximately 1⁄2 an acre, with the majority boasting a picturesque

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 338-0288

    410 Darrow Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, York, PA 17404
  • /34

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Available Now Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Garage, Central Air & Large Yard in York City.

    723 S Duke St, York, PA 17401

    Welcome to this charming and spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single-family home in the heart of the York City School District. This beautifully maintained property combines comfort and convenience, featuring central air conditioning, stylish LVP flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The kitchen is fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making meal prep and

    723 S Duke St, York, PA 17401
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2987 Westwind Ln, York, PA 17404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,084

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2987 Westwind Ln, York, PA 17404
    • /36

      Est $296,570 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pinewood Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6 Pinewood Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Egan All Ameridream Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $339,900 Open Thu 11AM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    2662 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    ****TO BE BUILT ASPEN II or CHOOSE YOUR MODEL FROM OUR LIST! ##VISIT MOEDL HOME/SALES OFFICE AT 2601 VILLAGE RD, DOVER, PA, FOR MORE INFORMATION## **** SPECIAL INCENTIVES UP TO 10K MAY BE AVAILABLE WITH THE USE OF PREFERRED LENDER & TITLE***** We welcome two Split Foyer Homes now able to be built in our community! Introducing our ASPEN II! The split foyer design, always a favorite of homeowners

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Wilson

    Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    (223) 312-5947

    2662 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    444 S Park St Unit 1, Dallastown, PA 17313

    One-Bedroom Apartment Rental in Charming ColonialWelcome to your new home, nestled in the heart of York County. This inviting one-bedroom, one-bath apartment is perfect for those seeking both charm and convenience. Built in 1920, this Colonial twin/semi-detached home retains much of its original character, offering a unique rental opportunity in a vibrant community. As you step into this

    Nathan Barshinger EXP Realty, LLC

    444 S Park St Unit 1, Dallastown, PA 17313
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20 Nancy Lopez Ln, Etters, PA 17319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,545

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    20 Nancy Lopez Ln, Etters, PA 17319
    • /32

      Est $321,000 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Penn Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15 Penn Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /48

    $537,662 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    1100 Dietz Rd Unit COVINGTON, Red Lion, PA 17356

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 347-2670

    1100 Dietz Rd Unit COVINGTON, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /8

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 46-48 N Main St

    46-48-48 N Main St Unit 48 N Main St, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    46-48-48 N Main St Unit 48 N Main St, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
  • /40

    $189,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 N Diamond St, York, PA 17404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,718

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Noel Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    112 N Diamond St, York, PA 17404
    • /38

      Est $238,443 Not Listed For Sale

      385 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      385 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Sensenig Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $594,800 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    410 Darrow Rd Unit NOTTINGHAM, York, PA 17404

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 216-7792

    410 Darrow Rd Unit NOTTINGHAM, York, PA 17404
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1303 Mount Rose Ave, York, PA 17403

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    1303 Mount Rose Ave, York, PA 17403
  • /45

    $421,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12382 Lucky Rd, Brogue, PA 17309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,950

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Evans House Broker Realty LLC

    12382 Lucky Rd, Brogue, PA 17309
    • /58

      Est $359,848 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Baugher Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      25 Baugher Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey White Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $524,158 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    100 Schoolhouse Ln Unit HAWTHORNE, Windsor, PA 17366

    Welcome to Walnut Creek, a vibrant and thriving community of brand-new construction homes nestled in the picturesque landscape of York County, Pennsylvania. Walnut Creek beckons with the promise of a wonderful suburban lifestyle with 148 homesites ranging in size from 1/5 to 1/4 acre, ensuring that you find the perfect space to call your own in Windsor, York, PA. Walnut Creek offers a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (717) 928-8323

    100 Schoolhouse Ln Unit HAWTHORNE, Windsor, PA 17366
  • /4

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    750 Madison Ave Unit 750 Madison Ave - 2nd floor, York, PA 17404

  • /27

    $200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1103 Skyview Dr Unit 1103, York, PA 17406

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,100

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Valentin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1103 Skyview Dr Unit 1103, York, PA 17406
    • /80

      Est $236,459 Not Listed For Sale

      903 York St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      903 York St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne & Gina Piper Team Century 21 Realty Services

  • /19

    $577,618 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    610 E Tolna Rd Unit SAVANNAH, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    Welcome to Foxhaven, an exclusive community of new homes for sale in Shrewsbury, PA. Foxhaven features just 4 homesites, each ranging from 0.27 to 0.32 acres in size. Nestled in a serene setting yet just minutes from I-83, Foxhaven provides the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether you’re commuting to York or Maryland, you’ll appreciate the easy access to major routes while

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 338-2942

    610 E Tolna Rd Unit SAVANNAH, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    45 E Forrest Ave Unit FRONT, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    45 E Forrest Ave Unit FRONT, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1055 2nd Ave, Manchester, PA 17345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,764

    Last Listing Agent Diana Miller Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1055 2nd Ave, Manchester, PA 17345
    • /27

      Est $252,803 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa OConnor Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /56

    $558,397 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    2600 Alperton Dr Unit COVINGTON, York, PA 17402

    Welcome to The Views at Bridgewater, a vibrant community of new construction homes located in York, PA. This area is perfect for everyone due to its "Live, Eat, & Play" lifestyle, offering plenty of opportunities for entertainment, dining, and recreation. The Bridgewater community is surrounded by nearly 62 acres of open space, the Bridgewater Golf Club, and the Bridgewater Public House,

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (223) 215-3699

    2600 Alperton Dr Unit COVINGTON, York, PA 17402
  • /14

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    529 E Philadelphia St Unit 529 E. PHILADELPHIA ST. #2, York, PA 17403

  • /44

    $235,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    855 Greenbriar Rd, York, PA 17404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,803

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kadilak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    855 Greenbriar Rd, York, PA 17404
    • /80

      Est $399,828 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Cold Cabin Rd, Delta, PA 17314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      352 Cold Cabin Rd, Delta, PA 17314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Chiaruttini RE/MAX Solutions

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home