250

Recently Sold Homes in 03909

Section Image
  • /49

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    85 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,369

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    85 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909
  • /9

    $1,043,400

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    43 Rockfall Way Unit K7, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $435/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McCarty The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    43 Rockfall Way Unit K7, York, ME 03909
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Snowbird Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,197

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mirick CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

    11 Snowbird Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /31

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    36 Ocean House Way Unit E4, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Ocean House Way Unit E4, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Linscott Rd N, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF

    Current Estimated Value $749,799

23 Linscott Rd N, York, ME 03909
  • /51

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12 Malcolm Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,759

    Last Listing Agent Garth Lyndes Real Property Real Estate LLC

    12 Malcolm Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /53

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    20 Turner Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

20 Turner Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /29

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    33 Highland Ave, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,014

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Erickson Carey & Giampa, LLC

    33 Highland Ave, York, ME 03909
  • /41

    $1,015,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    208 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,370

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    208 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /57

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    80 Main St, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mitchell Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    80 Main St, York, ME 03909
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    31 Salt Water Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kane RE/MAX Shoreline

    31 Salt Water Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 Atlantis Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $881/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,864

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Campbell Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    5 Atlantis Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    60 Barrell Ln Unit 3, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,870

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Richard RE/MAX Realty One

    60 Barrell Ln Unit 3, York, ME 03909
  • /51

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16 Orchard Farm Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,621

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    16 Orchard Farm Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1 Tide Meadow Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,087

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hathaway Abigail Douris Real EstateLLC

    1 Tide Meadow Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Surfore Dr, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $34,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Corey Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    4 Surfore Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /27

    $2,950,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    249 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,030,409

    Last Listing Agent Caleb DeVries Engel & Volkers Portsmouth

    249 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /45

    $960,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    75 Broadway, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,026

75 Broadway, York, ME 03909
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8 Organug Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,593

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gosselin Gosselin Realty Group

    8 Organug Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Lot A 51 Main St, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $3,230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

Lot A 51 Main St, York, ME 03909
  • /4

    $1,019,460

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    32 Rockfall Way Unit L6, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $517/SF

32 Rockfall Way Unit L6, York, ME 03909
  • /38

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Norwood Farms Rd Unit 1, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,675

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    12 Norwood Farms Rd Unit 1, York, ME 03909
  • /8

    $1,360,000

    Sold Aug 10, 2025

    122 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,447

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Paolini Seapoint Realty

    122 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /36

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 209 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Whitney-Gray Parmley Properties Realty LLC

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 209 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909
  • /44

    $2,175,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    81 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,435/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,438,055

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Kuziomko Frost Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    81 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /21

    $2,800,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    86 Ocean Avenue Extension, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,876,440

    Last Listing Agent Caleb DeVries Engel & Volkers Portsmouth

    86 Ocean Avenue Extension, York, ME 03909
  • /46

    $1,685,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    57 Ocean Avenue Extension Unit B, York, ME 03909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,450

57 Ocean Avenue Extension Unit B, York, ME 03909
  • /4

    $3,700,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Lighthouse Watch, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,847,724

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    1 Lighthouse Watch, York, ME 03909
  • /9

    $1,050,195

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9 Rockfall Way Unit O5, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $438/SF

9 Rockfall Way Unit O5, York, ME 03909
  • /20

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    119 Pine Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 8.02 Acres
    • $61,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,457

119 Pine Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2 Perkins Ct, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,830

    Last Listing Agent Susan DeQuattro The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    2 Perkins Ct, York, ME 03909
  • /86

    $1,185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    160 Woodside Meadow Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,302

    Last Listing Agent Donna DuBois-Miller Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    160 Woodside Meadow Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /27

    $880,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8 Jeremiah Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,406

8 Jeremiah Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /6

    $1,950,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23 Kerry Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,900

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    23 Kerry Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /43

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 406/408 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

1 Ocean Ave Unit 406/408 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909
  • /57

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2 Raks Cottage, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,115

    Last Listing Agent David Fountain EXP Realty

    2 Raks Cottage, York, ME 03909
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    171 Long Beach Ave Unit 5, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,425/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,295

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    171 Long Beach Ave Unit 5, York, ME 03909
  • /20

    $628,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    205 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,522

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kappotis - Dix Coldwell Banker Realty

    205 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /44

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 Hemlock Ridge Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,910

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Douris Abigail Douris Real EstateLLC

    19 Hemlock Ridge Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Elijah Ln, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,148

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    2 Elijah Ln, York, ME 03909

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home