250

Recently Sold Homes in 03909

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    204 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,570

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    204 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /41

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    65 Old Post Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,451

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Page Dennis M. Page Real Estate

    65 Old Post Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4 Hemlock Ave, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,790

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin LaBreck Profound New England Real Estate, LLC

    4 Hemlock Ave, York, ME 03909
  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    25 Pepperell Way, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $593,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,174

25 Pepperell Way, York, ME 03909
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    801 U S 1 Unit B4, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cyr Redfin Corporation

    801 U S 1 Unit B4, York, ME 03909
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    37 Freeman St Unit 12, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,106

    Last Listing Agent Dana Whitney Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    37 Freeman St Unit 12, York, ME 03909
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11 Chestnut Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,637

    Last Listing Agent Lani Clark Portside Real Estate Group

    11 Chestnut Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1140 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Corey Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1140 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37 Freeman St Unit 4, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,286

37 Freeman St Unit 4, York, ME 03909
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    26 Caincrest Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    26 Caincrest Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9 Browns Freehold, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF

    Current Estimated Value $684,148

9 Browns Freehold, York, ME 03909
  • /59

    $1,950,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    20 Sentry Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,937,167

20 Sentry Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /44

    $701,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    384 Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,005

384 Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /63

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    30 Salt Water Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,606

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mitchell Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    30 Salt Water Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /51

    $965,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26 Broadway, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,757

    Last Listing Agent Nola Cady Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    26 Broadway, York, ME 03909
  • /31

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    58 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,617

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Erickson Carey & Giampa, LLC

    58 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /52

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    301 Route 103, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,279

301 Route 103, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    31 Ocean Ave Unit 101, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $809/SF

    Current Estimated Value $907,381

31 Ocean Ave Unit 101, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3 Ocean Breeze Unit 1, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $461/SF

    Last Listing Agent Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    3 Ocean Breeze Unit 1, York, ME 03909
  • /76

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11 Payneton Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,442

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    11 Payneton Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23 Skylark Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,133

    Last Listing Agent John Guy Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    23 Skylark Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /67

    $1,095,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2 Winn Trail, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,664

2 Winn Trail, York, ME 03909
  • /46

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8 Silver Ridge Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,182

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gosselin Gosselin Realty Group

    8 Silver Ridge Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /53

    $1,147,407

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46 Sargents Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,355

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Beveridge Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    46 Sargents Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /32

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4 Squire Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,092

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens StartPoint Realty

    4 Squire Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /51

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    40 Lobster Cove Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,463

40 Lobster Cove Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /59

    $1,045,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,832

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    2 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /52

    $829,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    47 Donica Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,282

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Aucoin EXP Realty

    47 Donica Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6 Norton Ave, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,172

6 Norton Ave, York, ME 03909
  • /33

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 205, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Whitney-Gray Parmley Properties Realty LLC

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 205, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Lucas Farm Rd, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $259,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Teri Woods The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    9 Lucas Farm Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    47 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,793

47 Long Sands Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    31 Ocean Ave Unit 309, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,784

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gosselin Gosselin Realty Group

    31 Ocean Ave Unit 309, York, ME 03909
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2 Beach St Unit 16, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,143

2 Beach St Unit 16, York, ME 03909
  • /38

    $699,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Ruch Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,608

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barrett Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    11 Ruch Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /72

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8 & 10 Hickory Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kingsley Sewall Peninsula Real Estate LLC

    8 & 10 Hickory Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /33

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Creation Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,663

15 Creation Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    71 Beech Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1758

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

71 Beech Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /36

    $2,800,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2 Bristol Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,768,202

2 Bristol Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $1,145,098

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28 Rockfall Way Unit L4, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $359/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    28 Rockfall Way Unit L4, York, ME 03909

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home