10,325

York, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $649,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8 Oceanside Ave Unit 2, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,032/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,084

    Last Listing Agent Doug Peterson Bill Jones Realty Team

    8 Oceanside Ave Unit 2, York, ME 03909
    • /41

      Est $1,199,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      152 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $689,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    36 Plaisted Rd, York, ME 03909

    Well-maintained and tastefully updated Cape Cod-style home set on a beautifully kept corner lot with mature landscaping and garden beds. Inside, you'll find gleaming, just refinished hardwood floors, a flexible and functional layout, and pride of ownership showing throughout. A spacious foyer with a large closet provides ample storage for coats, shoes, and everyday essentials. The first floor

    Virginia Kuziomko Frost Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    36 Plaisted Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /48

    $940,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17 Darcy Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,972

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Chavez Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    17 Darcy Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /13

      Est $521,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      77 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Mandell Cameron Prestige LLC

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    Lot #5 Brown's Freehold, York, ME 03909

    Set on 5.55 private acres in York, this exceptional parcel offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Located off Browns Freehold, the right-of-way has already been established, providing easy access to a generously sized building envelope ideal for a custom home, with ample space remaining for a barn, garage, or additional outbuildings. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property

    Jeffrey Jellison CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

    Lot #5 Brown's Freehold, York, ME 03909
  • /3

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    28 Paul St, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $650,012

28 Paul St, York, ME 03909
    • /23

      Est $540,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      79 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fountain CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

  • /45

    $759,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2 Grover Ln, York, ME 03909

    All room dimensions and square footage are approximate and should not be relied upon as exact measurements. Buyers are responsible for verifying all information and preforming their own due diligence.

    Valerie Ellmer The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    2 Grover Ln, York, ME 03909
  • /74

    $1,867,432

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    8 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,332

    Last Listing Agent Nola Cady Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    8 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /43

      Est $631,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Raydon Road Extension, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      49 Raydon Road Extension, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Watts Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

  • /47

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    8 Zoes Way, York, ME 03902

    Welcome to 8 Zoe's Way in Cape Neddick, Maine--an exceptional modern Farmhouse set within one of Southern Maine's most exciting new communities, surrounded by over 130 acres of preserved land. Ideally positioned between York and Ogunquit, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers more than 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space paired with unmatched access to the region's most

    Jason Clark CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

    8 Zoes Way, York, ME 03902
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15 Loretta Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,205

15 Loretta Ln, York, ME 03909
    • /53

      Est $902,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Raydon Road Extension, York, ME 03909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      64 Raydon Road Extension, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Pervanas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,018,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    47 Rockfall Way Unit K5, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $424/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    47 Rockfall Way Unit K5, York, ME 03909
    • /28

      Est $804,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1770
      66 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /20

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    31 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,667

    Last Listing Agent Cash Wiseman Keller Williams Realty

    31 Birch Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /63

      Est $983,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      585 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /7

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10 and 14 Blue Heron Cove, York, ME 03902

    • Land
    • 30.48 Acres
    • $32,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda MacDonald Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    10 and 14 Blue Heron Cove, York, ME 03902
    • /60

      Est $1,094,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan McShane Redfin Corporation

  • /34

    $1,312,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Jack Rabbit Ridge, York, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,716

    Last Listing Agent Terry Freeman-Pirini CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

    8 Jack Rabbit Ridge, York, ME 03902
    • /2

      Est $2,490,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Norwood Farms Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      61 Norwood Farms Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,232,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Colwell-Ellis KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Dover

  • /43

    $466,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9 Stoneridge Ln Unit 24, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,404

    Last Listing Agent Shivam Kumar Rockstar Real Estate

    9 Stoneridge Ln Unit 24, York, ME 03909
    • /40

      Est $952,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Eureka Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      43 Eureka Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jellison CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

  • /69

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22 Sparrow Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,507

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Foster Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    22 Sparrow Ln, York, ME 03909
    • /78

      Est $1,576,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 York St, York, ME 03909

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      610 York St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /2

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5 Jakes Crossing, York, ME 03902

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $156,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    5 Jakes Crossing, York, ME 03902
    • /34

      Est $1,025,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Darcy Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      78 Darcy Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Barrett Campbell Tate and Foss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /7

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    35 Long Beach Ave Unit 25, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF

    Current Estimated Value $342,881

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Cattabriga Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    35 Long Beach Ave Unit 25, York, ME 03909
    • /47

      Est $1,263,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Boban St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27 Boban St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /55

    $799,525

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    58 Shelton Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,327

58 Shelton Dr, York, ME 03909
    • /38

      Est $1,403,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Boban St, York, ME 03909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23 Boban St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,101,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Golter RE/MAX

  • /57

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Heron Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,517

5 Heron Dr, York, ME 03909
    • /21

      Est $753,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Eldridge Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14 Eldridge Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sothebys International Rlty

  • /73

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Orchard Farm Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,149

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    11 Orchard Farm Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /41

      Est $762,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Eureka Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5 Eureka Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /2

    $1,048,150

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Rockfall Way Unit O8, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    15 Rockfall Way Unit O8, York, ME 03909
    • /32

      Est $814,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Scott Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8 Scott Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /40

    $88,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 406/408 Fraction 1, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Whitney-Gray Parmley Properties Realty LLC

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 406/408 Fraction 1, York, ME 03909
    • /24

      Est $781,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Scott Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17 Scott Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devan Caine The Aland Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home