23,490

York Road, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /84

    $619,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    6612 Moulstown Rd E, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to 6610 & 6612 Moulstown Rd! This is a unique opportunity to own TWO HOMES for the price of one on a 3-acre parcel! Main home is brick rancher; Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, large cherry kitchen with island, granite counter tops, great sunroom, attached 2 car garage and partially finished basement, plus plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment! Detached tenant/ in-law home

    Agent Photo

    Kim Mills

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (888) 869-8190

    6612 Moulstown Rd E, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /7

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6 5th St Unit B, Hanover, PA 17331

    6 5th St Unit B, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    116 Ruel Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,024

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mede-Butt Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    116 Ruel Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /58

      Est $293,644 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Highland Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      20 Highland Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Mateos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /54

    $849,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,472 Sq Ft

    95 Shady Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome Home to 95 Shady Lane! This incredible craftsman inspired home was designed and built for the builder himself and has been impeccably maintained along with a giant upgrade list. As you enter, you'll be greeted by 9' ceilings and hickory wide plank hardwoods throughout most of the first floor. You'll pass by dining, an office, and spare bedroom before entering into the wide open living

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Spangenberger

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (833) 899-3067

    95 Shady Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    620 Frederick St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Hanover, PA 17331

    Hanover – 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 1 full bath apartment. Living room, open kitchen and washer/dryer hookup. Small office, balcony and off-street parking. No pets. No smoking indoors.

    Lynley Carroll Sherman Property Management

    620 Frederick St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /28

    $192,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    645 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,356

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    645 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /28

      Est $238,119 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Penn St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 Penn St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Coyne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /100

    $1,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,428 Sq Ft

    4073 Landis Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    Situated atop a hill overlooking a valley and lake, this spacious home is a dream come true and a true gem in the Hanover area. While the location of this home is amazing in itself, the interior is just as spectacular! 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full baths provide privacy and comfort, while the gorgeous tile floors, quartz counter tops, and elegant faucets and chandeliers provide the luxury you

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Shank

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (833) 958-8524

    4073 Landis Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    Beautifully remodeled townhome for rent in Hanover! Check out the large, open floor plan, with a first-floor bedroom/bath and another en-suite upstairs. Tenant pays electric, gas & trash! NO smoking. Pets considered with additional fees. Renter's insurance required. Rent: $1,295Security Deposit: $2,590Please call or text to schedule a

    612 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /23

    $237,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    712 Spencer Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,985

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Culver Coldwell Banker Realty

    712 Spencer Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /32

      Est $268,102 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Hartman Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      456 Hartman Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burton Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

  • /32

    $264,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    4 Trudy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    LOCATED IN A CUL-DE-SAC IN THE CLEARVIEW AREA OF HANOVER YOU FIND THIS LOVELY BRICK RANCH HOME WITH LARGE FAMILY ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, THREE BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHS AND LAUNDRY LOCATED ON THE FIRST LEVEL. ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND PATIO TO RELAX AND ENJOY THE OUTDOORS. DOWNSTAIRS IS AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT WITH ANOTHER LAUNDRY AREA. THIS WONDERFUL RANCH HAS NEW CARPETING ON THE FIRST FLOOR

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Brown

    RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    (866) 985-8495

    4 Trudy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $1,846 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Pacer Dr Unit L, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to the Meadow Springs Community of Hanover, PA, where modern comfort meets convenient living. This beautifully designed townhouse features a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, including a refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, and microwave. Enjoy luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas, cozy carpeted bedrooms, spacious closets, and sleek kitchen countertops—perfect

    Bryan Burkentine KOVO Realty

    101 Pacer Dr Unit L, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /8

    $100,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    220 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,542

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

    220 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /25

      Est $139,699 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      126 E Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /40

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    709 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse in the desirable Cherry Tree Community—located in the Hanover Public School District and offering the rare benefit of no HOA. Built in 2010 and thoughtfully designed, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home delivers over 1,600+ square feet of comfortable living space with a layout that truly works for today’s lifestyle. The 1st floor offers

    Agent Photo

    Sheldon Zimmerman

    Peak Asset Realty

    (866) 563-6644

    709 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /29

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    514 Broadway Unit 2nd Floor, Hanover, PA 17331

    514 Broadway Unit 2nd Floor, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    228 S Lincoln Dr Unit 33, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,876

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rosensteel Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    228 S Lincoln Dr Unit 33, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /27

      Est $159,262 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      138 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mummert RE/MAX

  • /45

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    153 Stafford Dr Unit 85, Hanover, PA 17331

    Move right in to this beautiful property! Wonderful Front Porch to relax on, and to greet your neighbors. Step into this entry that has an arched entry opening up to the Formal Dining Room and Large Family Room with Gas Fireplace and Built-ins. Open and airy describes the flow of this well built home. Wood Flooring as well as wall to wall carpeting in a few of the bedrooms. Kitchen with Large

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Brown

    RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    (888) 416-9814

    153 Stafford Dr Unit 85, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $2,975 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Knobby Hook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Karen Elliott KL Realty Services, LLC

    155 Knobby Hook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /32

    $309,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    41 Sycamore Ln Unit 137, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,672

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Guarino Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    41 Sycamore Ln Unit 137, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /28

      Est $191,477 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      420 E Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Timmons Chris Timmons Group LLC

  • /11

    $174,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    35 W Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Step into a beautifully renovated gem in the heart of Hanover Boro, where traditional charm meets modern luxury. This exquisite twin home, originally built in 1900 and revitalized in 2023, boasts a perfect blend of character and contemporary elegance. With 1,132 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully full bathroom. The

    Agent Photo

    Denise Lewis

    Brook-Owen Real Estate

    (833) 402-7175

    35 W Hanover St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    401 3rd St, Hanover, PA 17331

    2 BR/1 BA 1st floor apartment located in a desirable area of HanoverVery large living room. Washer dryer hookups in basement and storage space. Bathroom has shower/tub. Separate room that could used as a family room/office/den or dinning room with fireplace. Rent is $1,250.00 per month. Plus $40.00 a month towards sewer, water and trash. Tenant pays electric.

    401 3rd St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /37

    $195,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1222 Hoff Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,324

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    1222 Hoff Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /57

      Est $180,618 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      245 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Forry House Broker Realty LLC

  • /2

    $275,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    10 Sherman St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Coming soon after kitchen renovation.

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Nail

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (888) 501-3518

    10 Sherman St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /24

    $2,337 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Birch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings, all in a desirable location close to shopping, dining,

    Bryan Burkentine KOVO Realty

    21 Birch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $518,454 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    121 Quartz Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,608

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Rosso Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    121 Quartz Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /35

      Est $281,980 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Moul Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20 Moul Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Palacios Core Partners Realty LLC

  • /35

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    1753 Black Rock Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    Minutes from Codorus State Park & Lake Marburg!Outdoor lovers — this spacious 2-level single-family home is just steps from the popular Mary Ann Furnace Trail and offers the perfect blend of nature, comfort, and functionality. The main level welcomes you with a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area, easy-to-maintain flooring, 1 bedroom, and 1 full bath — ideal for guests, in-laws, or

    Dawn Kane Redfin Corporation

    1753 Black Rock Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Spacious loft-style 1-bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment featuring soaring high ceilings. Enjoy included appliances and a prime location just steps from Hanover Square, with shops, dining, and entertainment all within walking distance. Schedule your showing today! * 1 Bedroom * 1 Bathroom * Not-Pet Friendly * Electric Heat * On-Street parking *

    14 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /5

    $118,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    25 S Orchard View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sheaffer RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    25 S Orchard View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /55

      Est $538,205 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Eastwood Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22 Eastwood Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Cline Samson Properties

  • /23

    $334,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    320 Maple Dr Unit 58A, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom townhome offering a spacious and versatile layout designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The pretty kitchen features granite countertops, a gas range with microwave range hood, and flows seamlessly into a bright breakfast/sunroom with sliding doors leading to a partially covered deck—perfect for enjoying indoor-outdoor living. The impressive

    Dawn Kane Redfin Corporation

    320 Maple Dr Unit 58A, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /19

    $1,931 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20 Mustang Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Everything about our community was designed with your lifestyle in mind. Take, for example, our location within a residential neighborhood just minutes from downtown Hanover. We paid equally much attention to the interior design of each of our townhomes. They come in three-bedroom layouts, so your entire entourage can live comfortably. The household features cannot be overlooked, either, since

    Bryan Burkentine KOVO Realty

    20 Mustang Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $436,847 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    570 Ripple Dr Unit 44, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Last Listing Agent Austin Waechter Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    570 Ripple Dr Unit 44, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /35

      Est $337,901 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Menlena Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9 Menlena Cir, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Baca Sites Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home