970

Recently Sold York Road, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $244,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 Hemlock Dr Unit 98A, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,348

    Last Listing Agent David Monsour Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    102 Hemlock Dr Unit 98A, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $619,955 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    54 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reever Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    54 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /22

    $350,775 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    280 Ledger Dr Unit 140, Berwick Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    280 Ledger Dr Unit 140, Berwick Township, PA 17331
  • /36

    $314,763 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12 Angus Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,297

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    12 Angus Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /21

    $509,616 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    116 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

116 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /64

    $515,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25 Warm Breeze Ct Unit 97, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,927

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Shank Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Warm Breeze Ct Unit 97, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    331 South St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    331 South St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /24

    $249,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    377 Juniper Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,187

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    377 Juniper Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /34

    $347,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    56 Highview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,313

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elicker Harget Realty Group

    56 Highview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /42

    $296,418 Sold May 19, 2025

    10 Angus Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    10 Angus Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,432

    Last Listing Agent Linda Messinger RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    210 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /77

    $380,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Joshua Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,264

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Relac Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    11 Joshua Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /23

    $473,648 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    84 Red Stone Ln Unit 41, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

84 Red Stone Ln Unit 41, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /47

    $249,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26 Ridge Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,705

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mills Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Ridge Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $606,094 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    129 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

129 Flint Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    758 Bankert Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,327

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Geoghagan Procell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    758 Bankert Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /35

    $699,829 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    25 Eagle Ln, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

25 Eagle Ln, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /32

    $251,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17 Highview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,380

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne 717-476-3277 RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    17 Highview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /25

    $285,141 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    157 Homestead Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,346

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    157 Homestead Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Carson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,550

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    5 Carson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /71

    $580,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1480 Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,339

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Myers Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    1480 Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /23

    $311,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    45 Lee Ann Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,528

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bateman Harget Realty Group

    45 Lee Ann Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $511,233 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    41 Buckskin, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

41 Buckskin, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $325,394 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    161 Holstein Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,577

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    161 Holstein Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /47

    $443,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6475 Pamadeva Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,515

    Last Listing Agent Todd Biedermann Coldwell Banker Realty

    6475 Pamadeva Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /48

    $339,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    888 Hershey Heights Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,142

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Hershey Fathom Realty MD LLC

    888 Hershey Heights Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /40

    $337,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    652 Cypress Dr Unit 31, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,984

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Hays RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    652 Cypress Dr Unit 31, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $145,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    515 Stock St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,101

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Smith Cummings & Co. Realtors

    515 Stock St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /51

    $220,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    930 York St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,147

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hockensmith Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    930 York St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /35

    $675,816 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11 Shawl Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

11 Shawl Dr, Conewago Township, PA 17331
  • /27

    $272,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    401 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,560

    Last Listing Agent Darren McShane Cummings & Co. Realtors

    401 Fulton St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    97 Overlook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,500

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hutchison Turn Key Realty Group

    97 Overlook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    13 N Blettner Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,631

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Barshinger EXP Realty, LLC

    13 N Blettner Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /46

    $225,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Charles Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,642

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boyle RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    210 Charles Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $249,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    423 Carlisle St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • Studio
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,560

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    423 Carlisle St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1009 Keith Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,876

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hess Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1009 Keith Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    62 Coop Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,095

    Last Listing Agent Joe Washburn Century 21 Realty Services

    62 Coop Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    405 Clearview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,738

    Last Listing Agent tyler keech Lime House

    405 Clearview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /44

    $255,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    233 Frederick St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,750

    Last Listing Agent Loree Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    233 Frederick St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /16

    $235,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    869 E Walnut St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,840

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lesniak The Julianne Lesniak Team EXP Realty, LLC

    869 E Walnut St, Hanover, PA 17331

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home