17,504

York, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $272,899 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    673 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745

    Past the foyer of this new two-story townhome end unit is a convenient, open-plan layout shared among the main living spaces. Showcasing a fully equipped kitchen, a family room made for gatherings and an intimate breakfast nook, while nearby is a patio for outdoor moments. Ideally upstairs are all three bedrooms to provide excellent sleeping accommodations, including the serene primary suite with

    Angela Kruger Lennar Sales Corp

    673 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745
  • /32

    $499,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1647 Davis Farm Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ferguson RE/MAX Lakes & Land, Inc.

    1647 Davis Farm Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hall St, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Hall St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /5

    $285,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    29 Wainwright Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,208

    Last Listing Agent Jim Elkins The Elkins Company Inc.

    29 Wainwright Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /31

      Est $402,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Ivy Creek Ford, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2443 Ivy Creek Ford, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Serna David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

  • /32

    $335,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    264 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

    Seller Must Relocate! Step into this move-in ready ranch and instantly feel at home. Situated on a premium corner lot, this inviting property offers comfort, style, and modern convenience throughout. The spacious great room features an electric fireplace and plenty of room to gather and entertain family and friends. The open kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering a large island

    Elnathan Davis NU World Realty Group

    264 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5053 Chalet Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henson Helen Adams Realty

    5053 Chalet Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /33

      Est $284,545 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Oliver St, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      156 Oliver St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany D’Errico EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /47

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    7004 Treetop Ct, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to 7004 Treetop Court in the lakefront community of Handsmill on Lake Wylie. Built in 2023 and set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers lake views and a large open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The entire home has been recently painted, the fireplace has been upgraded with stone, and the kitchen features a new backsplash. Bathrooms have been

    Andrew Geisler Real Broker, LLC

    7004 Treetop Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1211 Whitehall Hill Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,619

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Carpenter Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1211 Whitehall Hill Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /38

      Est $395,593 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Chambers Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      976 Chambers Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Bernard Allen Tate Realtors

  • /17

    $266,149 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    657 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745

    Past the foyer of this new two-story townhome is a convenient, open-plan layout shared among the main living spaces. Showcasing a fully equipped kitchen, a family room made for gatherings and an intimate breakfast nook, while nearby is a patio for outdoor moments. Ideally upstairs are all three bedrooms to provide excellent sleeping accommodations, including the serene owner’s suite with a

    Lennar Builder
    657 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2034 Garvin Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,597

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gaffney Kimberly Gaffney and Associates Realty LLC

    2034 Garvin Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /26

      Est $513,491 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Lowland Way, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      322 Lowland Way, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barrow Premier South

  • /34

    $353,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    772 Candela Ct, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to your new home! An almost-new, beautifully maintained home built in 2024, offering modern comfort and effortless living in a prime York location. Move-in ready and includes the refrigerator, washer, and dryer, making your transition seamless from day one. Enjoy the added benefit of a low HOA, helping keep monthly costs manageable. This 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a

    Ty Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    772 Candela Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Norris Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,673

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Miller Jernigan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    105 Norris Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /25

      Est $250,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1698 Moore Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1698 Moore Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Walker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1264 Whitehall Hill Rd, York, SC 29745

    Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a light, natural color palette throughout for a bright and inviting feel. The floor plan offers comfortable living and easy entertaining, with a seamless flow between the kitchen and main living areas. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath, plus two additional bedrooms that is perfect for family, guests, or a home office. This

    Timothy Garland Keller Williams Connected

    1264 Whitehall Hill Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /26

    $371,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    458 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes McFarland Estates

    458 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /11

      Est $325,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Rabbit Run Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1200 Rabbit Run Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latashra Moorer Mark Spain

  • /23

    $376,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    1127 Haltom Hollow, York, SC 29745

    This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open design among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room in addition to a secluded secondary bedroom that’s ideal for guests and a two-car garage. Upstairs are a versatile bonus room that adds shared living space and four bedrooms including the owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    1127 Haltom Hollow, York, SC 29745
  • /24

    $246,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    530 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,900

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    530 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /23

      Est $447,327 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Snow Prince Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      902 Snow Prince Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

  • /16

    $526,090 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    1224 Afton Ln Unit 121, York, SC 29745

    The only new construction community closest to Allison Creek Park, starting from the $400’s.Burton plan! This brand-new plan offers a spacious 2491 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, & 2 car garage. The open-concept layout includes a kitchen equipped with gas Gourmet Kitchen stainless steel appliance package, spacious island that is perfect for entertaining and walk-in pantry. The main floor

    Chavnaia Barefield DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    1224 Afton Ln Unit 121, York, SC 29745
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    231 Creekstone Ln, York, SC 29745

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,089

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lehew Homeland Realty Group LLC

    231 Creekstone Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /40

      Est $600,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Autumn Brook Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1509 Autumn Brook Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kemp Dunaway Allen Tate Realtors

  • /5

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $42,528 per Acre

    00 Sandlapper Dr Unit B, York, SC 29745

    Opportunities like this are getting harder to find. Just shy of six acres (5.996 to be exact), this beautifully wooded lot offers the space, privacy, and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for — with no HOA and no building restrictions. Whether you envision a custom-built home tucked among the trees, a modern farmhouse with room to roam, or a private retreat away from it all, you have the

    Ashley Watford Premier South

    00 Sandlapper Dr Unit B, York, SC 29745
  • /48

    $345,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1623 Molly Cir, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,846

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    1623 Molly Cir, York, SC 29745
    • /40

      Est $662,547 Not Listed For Sale

      788 Sanside Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      788 Sanside Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Marchand Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    1548 Cameron Rd, York, SC 29745

    Flat waterfront lot with no HOA, offering the perfect opportunity to build your own dream home in a quiet, peaceful setting. The property provides a usable layout that allows flexibility for a variety of home designs, along with a 4-bedroom septic permit already in place, saving valuable time and upfront planning. Enjoy access to a shared pond, creating a scenic backdrop ideal for relaxing,

    Kim Bigach Keller Williams Connected

    1548 Cameron Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /18

    $489,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    642 Amberjack Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Lakeside Glen

    642 Amberjack Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /36

      Est $488,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Morning Dew Ct, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1611 Morning Dew Ct, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /28

    $339,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    1011 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

    Come see 1011 Two Brothers Lane in York, SC. Conveniently Self-Tour on your own between the hours of 7am-9pm daily using NterNow! The Elston is a spacious and modern two story home plans featured at Fergus Crossing in York, SC. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer will lead you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1011 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /42

    $386,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    428 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing

    428 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /48

      Est $749,127 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Rocky Ridge Ct, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      721 Rocky Ridge Ct, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /30

    $328,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    170 Canoga Ave, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to this stunning 2023-built home located in the heart of York, SC! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living with top-of-the-line finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the beautifully landscaped yard and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the open and spacious floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features

    James Taylor Mark Spain Real Estate

    170 Canoga Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /26

    $259,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1314 Equestrian Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,151

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    1314 Equestrian Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /14

      Est $49,222 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Reading St, York, SC 29745

      153 Reading St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kippen Lester Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $46,812 per Acre

    5.66 acres Diane Rd, York, SC 29745

    5.661 acres outside of York on a short dead-end road! Awesome property to build your dream home! Located North of York, and backs up to Spring Lake Country Club! County Zoning indicates that there is a possibility to subdivide. Check it out today!

    Mark Lisy Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

    5.66 acres Diane Rd, York, SC 29745

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home