41

Recently Sold Homes in 17372

Section Image
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5810 Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,756

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wolgemuth Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    5810 Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /70

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1310 Gun Club Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,798

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnston Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1310 Gun Club Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /49

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1990 County Line Rd Unit 28, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,433

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Miller Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    1990 County Line Rd Unit 28, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /32

    $549,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    385 Latimore Creek Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,741

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Vance Bouman Country Home Real Estate, Inc.

    385 Latimore Creek Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    554 Hilltop Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,728

    Last Listing Agent Denise Rosetti RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    554 Hilltop Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /30

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    300 Mud Run Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,553

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    300 Mud Run Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    250 Old Route 15, York Springs, PA 17372

    • Land
    • 11.74 Acres
    • $25,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rainville BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    250 Old Route 15, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6985 Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,839

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    6985 Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    125 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Agosto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    125 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    567 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,112

    Last Listing Agent Robin Turner Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    567 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    124 Cider Dr Unit 13, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,103

    Last Listing Agent RAMONA SWOPE BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    124 Cider Dr Unit 13, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /44

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    181 Harrisburg St, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,574

    Last Listing Agent Gail Bixler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    181 Harrisburg St, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1390 Latimore Valley Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Freeman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1390 Latimore Valley Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1800 Cranberry Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,331

    Last Listing Agent Carson Perlaki Keller Williams Realty

    1800 Cranberry Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    103 Willow St, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,203

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    103 Willow St, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /45

    $690,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1951 Cranberry Rd Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,475

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne & Gina Piper Team Century 21 Realty Services

    1951 Cranberry Rd Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /31

    $397,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    145 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    145 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2825 County Line Rd, Gardners, PA 17324

    • Land
    • 17.68 Acres
    • $16,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne DeDay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2825 County Line Rd, Gardners, PA 17324
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 Harrisburg St Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,390

126 Harrisburg St Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4905 Oxford Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,355

    Last Listing Agent Eric Myers Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    4905 Oxford Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /29

    $295,251

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    990 Town Hill Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,090

    Last Listing Agent David Monsour Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    990 Town Hill Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /2

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1766 Baltimore Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,747

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Hays RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    1766 Baltimore Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /33

    $328,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    775 E Berlin Rd Unit 4, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,507

    Last Listing Agent Jason Van Dyke RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    775 E Berlin Rd Unit 4, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1130 Latimore Creek Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER MCCARTER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1130 Latimore Creek Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /56

    $304,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    204 Main St, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,795

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Miller Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    204 Main St, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /36

    $297,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    337 Main St Unit 9, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,774

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McCullough Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    337 Main St Unit 9, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /42

    $224,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    214 Lindy Ave Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,231

    Last Listing Agent Brian Baca Sites Realty, Inc.

    214 Lindy Ave Unit 3, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    202 Lindy Ave, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,141

    Last Listing Agent LISA WENGER Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 Lindy Ave, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /37

    $272,695

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TRACT 2: 27.15+/- AC Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • Land
    • 27.15 Acres
    • $10,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6910 Old Harrisburg Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,152

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY GRUVER Infinity Real Estate

    6910 Old Harrisburg Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    110 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA CRONE Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /29

    $385,389

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TRACT 1: 38.37+/- AC Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • Land
    • 38.37 Acres
    • $10,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

• /35

    $299,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7139 Old Harrisburg Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,167

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    7139 Old Harrisburg Rd Unit 2, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /14

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 14, 2025

    115 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,291

    Last Listing Agent DALTON BRITTAIN New Home Star Pennsylvania LLC

    115 Tammy Dr, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /7

    $104,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    247 Whiskey Springs Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rollason Keller Williams of Central PA

    247 Whiskey Springs Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /59

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1505 County Line Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,636

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Duncan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    1505 County Line Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    817 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,208

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burton Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    817 E Berlin Rd, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /14

    $208,915

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TRACT 3: 20.8+/- ACR Old Harrisburg Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $10,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

• /24

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    126 Main St, York Springs, PA 17372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,888

    Last Listing Agent Blake Bowman Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    126 Main St, York Springs, PA 17372
  • /97

    $299,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Burnside Dr Unit 1239, East Berlin, PA 17316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,580

    Last Listing Agent Polly Beckner Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    35 Burnside Dr Unit 1239, East Berlin, PA 17316

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home