306

Recently Sold Yorktown Heights, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Lakeside Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $733,182 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6 Lakeside Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,766

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ward Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    6 Lakeside Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 34 Warwick Place Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $325,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    34 Warwick Place Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,610

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Harrington Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    34 Warwick Place Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 188 Long Hill Dr Unit C, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $349,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    188 Long Hill Dr Unit C, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,756

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nicotra Burroni Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    188 Long Hill Dr Unit C, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 507 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $375,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    507 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,973

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mashkin Keller Williams Realty Partner

    507 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1391 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1391 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,701

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Dill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1391 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3235 Kip Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $780,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3235 Kip Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,150

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Glatz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3235 Kip Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2040 Crompond Rd Unit 14, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $817,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 14, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,258

    Last Listing Agent Anna Priskie Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 14, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 48 Scenic View, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    48 Scenic View, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,555

    Last Listing Agent Annette Cicinelli Keller Williams Realty Partner

    48 Scenic View, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2040 Crompond Rd Unit 18, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $810,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 18, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,258

    Last Listing Agent Anna Priskie Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 18, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 249 Gary Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $723,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    249 Gary Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,957

    Last Listing Agent Hope Ross Mazzola Coldwell Banker Realty

    249 Gary Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1711 Central St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $725,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1711 Central St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,946

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBellis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1711 Central St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3465 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $575,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3465 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,480

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Zaccaria Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3465 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2414 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,060,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2414 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,859

2414 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1 Woods View Ct Unit 1, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $470,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1 Woods View Ct Unit 1, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,312

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Dill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Woods View Ct Unit 1, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 546 Louella St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $935,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    546 Louella St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wilson-Panny William Raveis-New York LLC

    546 Louella St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3080 Chen Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,250,713 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3080 Chen Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,069

    Last Listing Agent Annpauline Creamer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3080 Chen Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 120 Columbia Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $375,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    120 Columbia Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,591

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kennedy

    120 Columbia Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 134 Hitching Post Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $764,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    134 Hitching Post Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,146

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DaRos Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    134 Hitching Post Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 98 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit A, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $514,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    98 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit A, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,964

    Last Listing Agent JoElla Deliberto Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    98 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit A, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 7 Sunset Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $460,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7 Sunset Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,747

    Last Listing Agent Donna Walker

    7 Sunset Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3435 Munson Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $610,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3435 Munson Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,261

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Mayer eXp Realty

    3435 Munson Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3154 Stoneleigh Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $995,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3154 Stoneleigh Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,289

    Last Listing Agent MariaElaina Cirone Keller Williams Realty Partner

    3154 Stoneleigh Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 36 Ross Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $610,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    36 Ross Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,608

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mangieri Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    36 Ross Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 501 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $415,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    501 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,019

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DeLaBarrera Keller Williams Realty Partner

    501 High Meadow Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 175 Long Hill Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $385,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    175 Long Hill Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen O'Driscoll Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    175 Long Hill Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 13 Cypress Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $575,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13 Cypress Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,994

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Martins CENTURY 21 ROYAL

    13 Cypress Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 36 Sussex Dr Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $380,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    36 Sussex Dr Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,303

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Connolly Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Sussex Dr Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 3042 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $540,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3042 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,090

    Last Listing Agent Omar Harper Epique Realty

    3042 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2947 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $770,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2947 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,950

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lukic Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2947 Curry St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2788 Hedge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $646,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2788 Hedge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,417

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bravoco-Forbes Coldwell Banker Realty

    2788 Hedge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 305 Rockwood Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,020,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    305 Rockwood Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,702

305 Rockwood Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 99 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $499,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    99 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,546

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McKeon Compass Greater NY, LLC

    99 Molly Pitcher Ln Unit B, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 10 Green Tree Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $965,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 Green Tree Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,097

    Last Listing Agent Sari Shaw Compass Greater NY, LLC

    10 Green Tree Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1048 Gambelli Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1048 Gambelli Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,170

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1048 Gambelli Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2040 Crompond Rd Unit 23, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $979,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 23, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,302

    Last Listing Agent Anna Priskie Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 23, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1786 Blossom Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $1,265,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1786 Blossom Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,505

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Calhoun Coldwell Banker Realty

    1786 Blossom Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 227 Somerston Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $751,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    227 Somerston Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,744

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruzzo RE/MAX Classic Realty

    227 Somerston Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2862 Mead St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $765,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2862 Mead St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,252

2862 Mead St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 56 Kirby Close Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $443,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    56 Kirby Close Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,002

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruzzo RE/MAX Classic Realty

    56 Kirby Close Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 30 Granite Springs Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $785,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    30 Granite Springs Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,955

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Durr Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Granite Springs Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home