3,799

Homes in ZIP Code 47396

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $269,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      13433 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13433 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /32

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    9625 W River Valley Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome to peaceful country living just minutes from town! This 3 bed 1.5 bath gem sits on a gorgeous 1.45 acre wooded property in desirable Yorktown Schools! Inside, you'll find this home boasts an updated open concept perfect for everyday living and entertaining as well as a fully waterproofed basement ready for your finishing touches. Step outside and enjoy the wide open yard ideal for

    Michelle Hammes Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    9625 W River Valley Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,508

    Last Listing Agent Carol Blackmon Epique Inc

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /4

      Est $268,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      13421 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      13421 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Henderson Dropped Members

  • /32

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    700 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    ROCK BOTTOM PRICING ALONG WITH $2000 TOWARDS THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN. This is the quid-essential ranch home. This lovely front brick home offers you 3 nicely sized bedrooms including a Primary en-Suite with a private exit to a separate deck just outside of your door. The en-Suite contains a full walk-in shower with handicap amenities and accessibility. It has a second shower

    Carol Blackmon Epique Inc

    700 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,388

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /29

      Est $223,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      13401 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      13401 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McKown F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /50

    $605,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    4800 S County Road 500 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Tucked away on a breathtaking five-acre parcel, this stunning custom-built brick estate offers a rare opportunity to own a true retreat without sacrificing a single convenience. From the moment you arrive, the sense of privacy, space, and intentional craftsmanship makes it clear this one is something special. Step inside and be immediately captivated by soaring 16-foot ceilings that flood the

    Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

    4800 S County Road 500 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2421 S Market St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,258

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    2421 S Market St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /39

      Est $213,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      13220 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      13220 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Brattain Green Forest Realty

  • /17

    $239,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2011 S Haverhill Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome to this charming Yorktown home, featuring a spacious floor plan and recent updates throughout. Enjoy new flooring, upgraded plumbing, a tankless water heater, and a water softener. With three bedrooms, two baths and a generous yard complete with a back deck, this home is ideal for comfortable living and outdoor enjoyment

    Rahmed Paige F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    2011 S Haverhill Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8420 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    8420 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /27

      Est $258,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      13417 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      13417 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX

  • /28

    $272,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1009 S Sarasota Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    This fully renovated, move-in-ready home is in one of the area's most desirable communities with top-rated schools. If you've been searching for a 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with everything new, this property checks all the boxes. This beautiful ranch-style home offers easy one-level living with a functional layout and a dedicated laundry room. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already

    Kimberly Goodwin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    1009 S Sarasota Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8108 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,440

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stayte Stayte Real Estate

    8108 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /36

      Est $412,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 S Highbanks Rd, Daleville, IN 47334

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3310 S Highbanks Rd, Daleville, IN 47334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX

  • /36

    $659,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft

    7109 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome home to a true standout in Woodland Trails, a rare custom property with the design, setting, and features that make it truly stand apart! From the classic white brick exterior and curved Bomanite stamped concrete driveway to the glass front entry and golf course setting along The Players Club, this home makes an unforgettable first impression. With nearly 5,000 finished square feet, 3

    Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    7109 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1615 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,263

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    1615 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /37

      Est $172,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      12851 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12851 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,700
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney White RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /35

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    801 S Co Road 775 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome to 801 S Cord 775 W?where modern meets land. This 2022-built home sits on 9.08 acres of pure possibility. Including budding orchard with apples, pear, peach, cherry, and plums trees Four-year-old mechanicals throughout (well, septic, everything current), two functional barns, and a chicken coop ready to support whatever you're building. Inside: Open concept living with high ceilings flows

    Robb Riley Viking Realty

    801 S Co Road 775 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,499

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /36

      Est $284,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4040 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /44

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    8605 Shamrock Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Exceptional quality-built residence located in the highly sought-after Yorktown School District, offering impressive architectural design and functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot with a fully fenced yard water pond view. The main level features a spacious great room with 18-foot ceilings and a gas fireplace, creating an open and inviting

    Barinder Singh eXp Realty, LLC

    8605 Shamrock Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /23

    $105,150

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2512 S Walnut St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,631

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    2512 S Walnut St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /36

      Est $599,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      7601 W County Road 200 S, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7601 W County Road 200 S, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

  • /40

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    317 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch in Westbrook Estates! You'll love all the recent updates, including a new roof, siding, gutters, and exterior light fixtures. Inside, the home feels fresh and inviting with new flooring and updated lighting throughout. The kitchen has been completely remodeled and features quartz countertops, a center island (perfect for quick meals or

    Kara DeArman F.C. Tucker Company

    317 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    910 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,346

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    910 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /21

      Est $204,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /20

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    11610 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

    YORKTOWN SCHOOLS WITH 1 ACRE ! Don't miss the chance to own this updated 3 Br, 2 Bath home which is located in a peaceful little paradise . This home is just about perfect with newer flooring, paint ,appliances, updated baths and a wonderful Main Bedroom ensuite which includes your own private den. Relax on the big deck out front or enclosed sunroom which overlooks the privacy fenced yard. This

    Joann Davis F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS®

    11610 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /43

    $467,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,430

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Collins @properties

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /35

      Est $178,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 W Harper Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6300 W Harper Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /35

    $295,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1009 S Stratford Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Now presenting a 4 bedroom, 2 bath Yorktown home with a basement! This house was custom built in 1976, and has been lovingly maintained by one family ever since. Roof, gutters, and downspouts were all replaced in 2024. The floorplan emphasizes gathering spaces, with a formal living room, dining room, and huge family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. The kitchen has newer appliances and

    Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1009 S Stratford Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /18

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8301 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,374

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    8301 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /26

      Est $279,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 S Paule Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3108 S Paule Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stevie Heiser Viking Realty

  • /2

    $54,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $40,368 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Jan Campbell BluPrint Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2211 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,227

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX at the Crossing.

    2211 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /36

      Est $364,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7800 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Blevins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $200,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.46 Acres
    • $12,151 per Acre

    0 W Division Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    +/- 16.5 Acres of Beautiful County Land to build your dream home. Land to be split into (4) +/- 4 Acre lots. Sought after Yorktown school system, close to I-69 to Indianapolis or Fort Wayne. This land makes the perfect place to build your dream home on Parcel A and Parcel B. Survey has been done. Come check this out. It won't last long. Crops convey with seller and crops not to be disturbed until

    Sheri Hiestand Berkshire Hathaway Home

    0 W Division Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /4

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1791 N Sandal Wood Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1791 N Sandal Wood Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /35

      Est $169,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7700 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Felton NextHome Elite Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home