127

Recently Sold Homes in 47396

Section Image
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    940 S Westchester Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,960

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    940 S Westchester Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /28

    $267,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    906 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,196

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    906 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2770 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,638

    Last Listing Agent Nate Jennings Burke Realty

    2770 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7808 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,239

    Last Listing Agent Janet Blackmer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    7808 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7300 W Augusta Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,429

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    7300 W Augusta Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 S Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,053

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mochal Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    604 S Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8201 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,784

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Property House

    8201 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,379

    Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3101 N 700 West Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,408

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hoereth Hoereth Real Estate

    3101 N 700 West Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /28

    $379,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    601 Jade Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,313

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    601 Jade Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $92,700

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2880 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,865

    Last Listing Agent Kari Blevins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2880 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /20

    $154,400

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8301 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,933

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Sipe Property House

    8301 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $512,300

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    413 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,309

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lash RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    413 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9409 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,336

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Smith Real Estate

    9409 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1313 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1313 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1014 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,461

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Newton Viking Realty

    1014 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1815 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,082

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX at the Crossing.

    1815 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3390 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,672

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3390 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3390 S Co Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

3390 S Co Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /27

    $228,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5821 S Arrow Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,339

    Last Listing Agent David Sabotnik Epique Inc.

    5821 S Arrow Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2800 S Andrews Rd Unit lot 8, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2800 S Andrews Rd Unit lot 8, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $277,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7909 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,311

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    7909 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2309 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,307

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    2309 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14290 W County Road 500 N, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,013

    Last Listing Agent Greg Cole eXp Realty, LLC

    14290 W County Road 500 N, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,709

9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8504 W Fairview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,420

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lightfoot RE/MAX First Integrity

    8504 W Fairview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,508

    Last Listing Agent Carol Blackmon Epique Inc

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,388

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2421 S Market St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,258

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    2421 S Market St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8420 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    8420 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8108 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,440

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stayte Stayte Real Estate

    8108 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1615 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,263

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    1615 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,499

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /23

    $105,150

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2512 S Walnut St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,631

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    2512 S Walnut St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    910 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,346

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    910 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /7

    $107,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3001 S Broadway St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,978

    Last Listing Agent Rick Purvis Dropped Members

    3001 S Broadway St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /43

    $467,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,430

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Collins @properties

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /18

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8301 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,374

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    8301 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6910 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,532

    Last Listing Agent Dan MacDonald Epique Inc.

    6910 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2211 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,227

2211 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home