5,871

Yorktown, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $268,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      9601 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9601 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jefferson F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    508 N Parkwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,740

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Craig @properties

    508 N Parkwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /15

      Est $211,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      10120 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10120 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX

  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8905 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    8905 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /15

      Est $236,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      10810 W Sweet Gum St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10810 W Sweet Gum St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,529
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McGuire Golden Rule Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $261,300

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8608 W Thorn Tree Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,775

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

    8608 W Thorn Tree Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /33

      Est $224,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 S County Road 700 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3100 S County Road 700 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 N Crosscreek Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,403

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    201 N Crosscreek Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /36

      Est $330,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1701 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5501 W Oakbrook Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

    5501 W Oakbrook Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /32

      Est $198,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Montgomery Dropped Members

  • /24

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9104 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,989

    Last Listing Agent Gary Coats Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    9104 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /13

      Est $185,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      11720 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11720 W State Road 32, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

  • /15

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8009 W South Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,320

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    8009 W South Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /41

      Est $271,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12771 W Burkmill Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12771 W Burkmill Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1601 S O'Hare Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,528

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1601 S O'Hare Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /4

      Est $177,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 S County Road 850 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1661 S County Road 850 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5509 W River Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,352

    Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5509 W River Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /41

      Est $405,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      14201 W Division Rd, Daleville, IN 47334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14201 W Division Rd, Daleville, IN 47334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Studebaker Trueblood Real Estate

  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1105 S Tiger Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,172

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burcham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1105 S Tiger Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /15

      Est $266,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      12751 W Division Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1971
      12751 W Division Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,700
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hiestand Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /25

    $352,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7805 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,429

    Last Listing Agent James Meredith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    7805 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /46

      Est $304,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      9770 W River Valley Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9770 W River Valley Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ploughe Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /34

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    919 S Yorkchester Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,592

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    919 S Yorkchester Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /32

      Est $419,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      9901 W Gallagher Way, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9901 W Gallagher Way, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie VanMatre Home 2 Home Realty Group

  • /29

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1618 S Kingston Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,299

    Last Listing Agent Janet Blackmer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1618 S Kingston Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /23

      Est $294,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1601 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    905 S Wadsworth Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,361

    Last Listing Agent Melanie White Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    905 S Wadsworth Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /23

      Est $117,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1614 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McKinley Ball Dropped Members

  • /36

    $216,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8116 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,779

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    8116 W Weller St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /25

      Est $133,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1604 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Wozniak Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /36

    $427,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9410 W Milk House Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,337

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    9410 W Milk House Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /14

      Est $126,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1621 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kress RE/MAX

  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2105 N 500 Rd W, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,427

    Last Listing Agent Larry Phillips Burke Realty

    2105 N 500 Rd W, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /21

      Est $96,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1609 S Oakdale Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vigliano Indianapolis Realty Services

  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1825 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,876

    Last Listing Agent Nate Jennings Burke Realty

    1825 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /21

      Est $152,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      8105 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8105 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX

  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8300 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,460

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Jameson Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    8300 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /2

      Est $157,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 S Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1320 S Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $152,000

  • /8

    $58,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12570 Indiana 32, Yorktown, IN 46201

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

12570 Indiana 32, Yorktown, IN 46201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home