5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 44509

Section Image
  • /28

    $223,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2254 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,181

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Parsons REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    2254 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /22

      Est $83,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 S Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      23 S Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /11

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    405 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,298

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    405 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /13

      Est $119,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      159 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    433 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Shuto Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    433 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /39

      Est $132,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      351 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    125 S Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,207

    Last Listing Agent Bob Roberts Russell Real Estate Services

    125 S Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /34

      Est $91,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2623 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /19

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    556 Moherman Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,943

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McCreery EXP Realty, LLC.

    556 Moherman Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /25

      Est $106,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2613 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /44

    $146,250

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    536 Moherman Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,085

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Allen Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    536 Moherman Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /11

      Est $71,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      508 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /31

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3033 Shalisma Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,901

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burgan Burgan Real Estate

    3033 Shalisma Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /48

      Est $138,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      138 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /44

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    72 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,693

    Last Listing Agent Martin Scholze CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    72 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /33

      Est $98,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2618 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $62,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    165 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,017

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hatfield Klacik Real Estate

    165 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /13

      Est $78,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2628 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /21

    $63,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2617 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,274

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hinerman Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    2617 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /20

      Est $92,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      208 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

    • /19

      Est $118,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      216 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

    • /23

      Est $92,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      142 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

    • /21

      Est $86,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      304 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

    • /34

      Est $142,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      339 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509