5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 44509

Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    54 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,637

    Last Listing Agent Sam Segretario Howard Hanna

    54 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /35

      Est $88,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      18 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /32

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1729 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,439

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cromer NextHome GO30 Realty

    1729 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /21

      Est $87,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      118 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /43

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    219 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,194

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Tibolla Brokers Realty Group

    219 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /22

      Est $80,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      135 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /17

    $73,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2909 Vestal Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,566

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cromer NextHome GO30 Realty

    2909 Vestal Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /5

      Est $61,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      41 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    110 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,015

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schuster EXP Realty, LLC.

    110 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /7

      Est $64,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      17 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /30

    $161,750

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1838 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,151

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burton Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    1838 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /25

      Est $93,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      118 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    429 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,360

    Last Listing Agent Ted Kegley CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    429 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /3

      Est $85,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      55 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2416 Oregon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,886

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    2416 Oregon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /27

      Est $103,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      39 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $122,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2315 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,844

    Last Listing Agent Bob Roberts Russell Real Estate Services

    2315 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /24

      Est $48,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      18 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    472 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,608

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    472 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /20

      Est $61,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      44 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,200

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    624 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $14,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,500

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hackett RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    624 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /7

      Est $61,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      143 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /23

    $182,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    917 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,207

    Last Listing Agent David Zimmerman Zid Realty & Associates

    917 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /10

      Est $74,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      97 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /26

    $124,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    27 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,266

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Spear Burgan Real Estate

    27 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /45

      Est $135,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      98 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /42

    $96,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    115 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,380

    Last Listing Agent Austin Assad HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    115 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /35

      Est $89,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      28 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /49

    $143,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    441 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,963

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    441 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /19

      Est $80,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      102 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2653 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,826

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paguay Keller Williams Advisors Realty

    2653 Scheetz St, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /35

      Est $125,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      34 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1763 Eden Ln, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,882

    Last Listing Agent John Smith Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1763 Eden Ln, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /16

      Est $105,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Walden Ct, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2505 Walden Ct, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1945 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,755

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Catauro Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1945 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /31

      Est $77,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      53 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    727 Wilkinson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,011

727 Wilkinson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /14

      Est $109,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      41 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    59 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,609

    Last Listing Agent Deana Bode Russell Real Estate Services

    59 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /17

      Est $79,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 S Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      43 S Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home