10,382

Homes in ZIP Code 44406

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    4000 Shields Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    Stunning 3,500 Sq Ft Home on Over an Acre – Designed for Luxury & Comfort. Discover extraordinary craftsmanship and spacious living in this beautifully appointed 3,500 sq ft home set on over an acre of serene property. Thoughtfully designed with two primary bedroom suites—each featuring its own private bathroom complete with Jacuzzi tubs—including one conveniently located on the first floor, this

    Agent Photo

    Dina Shuto

    Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    (234) 595-3285

    4000 Shields Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /50

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4185 Adeer Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    Spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home for rent in the desirable Canfield School District. This well-maintained property offers a functional and flexible floor plan with an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living room, family room, first-floor laundry, and a convenient half bath.The second floor features a generous primary bedroom with a private full bath, along with

    Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

    4185 Adeer Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /50

    $795,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    68 Timber Run Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,475

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    68 Timber Run Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /50

      Est $281,610 Not Listed For Sale

      6923 Berry Blossom Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6923 Berry Blossom Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /50

    $444,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft

    6152 Southern Hills Ct, Canfield, OH 44406

    Sometimes a second chance creates something special—and this fully renovated Canfield estate is exactly that. Set on a private, tree-lined lot, this home stands out with character, space, and a setting you won’t find just anywhere. A custom brick walkway leads you through mature landscaping to the striking double-door entry, while the concrete drive provides access to the attached two-car garage

    Agent Photo

    Troy Polis

    Brokers Realty Group

    (234) 657-4022

    6152 Southern Hills Ct, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /24

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6953 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 6953, Canfield, OH 44406

    Condo for Rent – 6953 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OHWelcome to this well-maintained condo located in the highly desirable Canfield area. Conveniently situated on Tippecanoe Road, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways while still providing a quiet, residential feel.This inviting condo features a spacious and functional layout with comfortable living

    6953 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 6953, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /50

    $395,711 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    880 Blueberry Hill Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,991

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    880 Blueberry Hill Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /50

      Est $218,739 Not Listed For Sale

      4565 Plumbrook Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4565 Plumbrook Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hernan BHHS Northwood

  • /21

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    6799 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 1, Canfield, OH 44406

    Welcome to easy first-floor living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space throughout. Step inside to a large open-concept living and dining area featuring neutral décor, abundant natural light, and sliding glass doors leading to a private outdoor patio area. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinet and countertop space,

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Gonatas

    Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    (234) 224-1933

    6799 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 1, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6913 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo now available for rent! This well-maintained unit features a full kitchen, large living room, and a private 1-car garage. Lower level and main level carpets have just been professionally cleaned, and steps to the second floor and the second floor have beautiful new carpet and pad installed. The beautiful balcony offers a perfect spot to relax. Enjoy the

    Michael Rohan Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    6913 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    530 Stoneybrook Ln, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,341

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    530 Stoneybrook Ln, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /46

      Est $454,381 Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5903 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Rudolphi TG Real Estate

  • /37

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    64 Winona Ave, Canfield, OH 44406

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch located in the highly desirable Canfield School District! This move-in-ready home features numerous updates throughout, including a newer roof, and updated electrical. The stunning kitchen offers soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a convenient pot filler, and all appliances included—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Kim Blasko

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 219-3480

    64 Winona Ave, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /11

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3734 Indian Run Dr Unit 2, Canfield, OH 44406

    3734 Indian Run Dr Unit 2, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7518 Youngstown Salem Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    7518 Youngstown Salem Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /40

      Est $394,111 Not Listed For Sale

      6055 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6055 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Zangara BHHS Northwood

  • /34

    $293,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    523 Janet Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    SELLERS ARE WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE $5,000.00 TOWARDS CLOSING. Welcome! Come on in, take your shoes off and get ready to tour this amazing property! The 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is completely remodeled and updated. There is a huge 23x12 Master bedroom with Master bath. There is a beautiful updated eat-in kitchen, but the house also features an elegant dining room for those special family dinners.

    Agent Photo

    Mashell Bionci

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (234) 415-2892

    523 Janet Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Excellent Location and Condition! 3 Bedroom Canfield Ranch Home for Rent

    563 Janet Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    Beautiful, very well maintained 3 Bedroom , basement-less, Canfield ranch home for rent. Neutral paint and trim, beautiful, dark hardwood flooring throughout, contemporary Kitchen and bath. Updated windows and vinyl siding. 1 car attached garage on an over sized lot. **Approval Criteria***Must Have Positive Credit Established*No Evictions*Pets Not PermittedAlso

    563 Janet Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5657 Curtis Ave, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,853

5657 Curtis Ave, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /27

      Est $238,045 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Hood Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      434 Hood Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

  • /36

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    27 Hunters Woods Blvd, Canfield, OH 44406

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo tucked away in the highly desirable Hunters Woods development in Canfield. Situated at the very back of the development and surrounded by nature, this peaceful setting offers privacy, tranquility, and gorgeous views year-round. Step inside to a stunning great room featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Annette DePalmo

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    (234) 540-2292

    27 Hunters Woods Blvd, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,781

    Last Listing Agent Charley Althof Russell Real Estate Services

    305 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /25

      Est $278,661 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit B, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit B, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Rogers Burgan Real Estate

  • /10

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $47,988 per Acre

    5269 S Raccoon Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    Ready Set Go... Hop in the car and drive over to see this amazing 2.7 are lot located in Canfield Twp. The lot offers a wonderful blend of treed areas and open grass areas. Located at the corner of Shields Rd and S Raccoon Rd aka St Rt 62/Canfield Rd. Tremendous opportunity to bring your vision to decide how to best use this property. Currently Zoned R1. Soil test results are back and ready for

    Agent Photo

    Chris Roman

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 332-1031

    5269 S Raccoon Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /49

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6911 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,522

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sabatine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    6911 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /20

      Est $403,818 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Millbrook St, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      491 Millbrook St, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Demidovich Deleted Agent

  • /49

    $379,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    2998 Whispering Pines Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    Looking for a home that has plenty of space? Look no further, THIS IS IT!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 2,900 sq ft of comfortable living in a peaceful, natural setting in an amazing area. The home features a large eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining, flowing into a huge family room with a cozy, striking fireplace-perfect for gatherings while creating

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Dobransky

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    (234) 409-4157

    2998 Whispering Pines Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10364 Leffingwell Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,647

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    10364 Leffingwell Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /29

      Est $506,577 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Russo Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      280 Russo Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    17 Willow Way, Canfield, OH 44406

    Ready Set Go... Get your appointment now to see this HOT HOT HOT Canfield property. This home is just what you have been looking for. Move-in ready with 4 bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half baths. The covered front porch will help you welcome family and friends inside to the foyer area which features a built-in drop zone organizer and then conveniently leads into the living room or the kitchen area.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Roman

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 704-0749

    17 Willow Way, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /32

    $433,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4300 Westford Place Unit 6C, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,133

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Rogers Burgan Real Estate

    4300 Westford Place Unit 6C, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /34

      Est $256,337 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Skyline Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      63 Skyline Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Hardy Burgan Real Estate

  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $22,579 per Acre

    0 W Western Reserve Rd Unit 5179704, Canfield, OH 44406

    Build your dream home on this desirable 2-acre residential lot located within the highly sought-after South Range School District. Offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, this property is just minutes from town amenities while maintaining a peaceful country setting. The land features a mix of open, partially cleared space ideal for building, along with mature wooded areas that

    Agent Photo

    Brian Blevins

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 219-2558

    0 W Western Reserve Rd Unit 5179704, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /5

    $112,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 W Middletown Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $21,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

0 W Middletown Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /47

      Est $377,171 Not Listed For Sale

      267 W Main St, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      267 W Main St, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /39

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    14 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit D, Canfield, OH 44406

    This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Hunters Woods is a must see! Completely renovated throughout in tasteful neutral colors and modern materials. You will be delighted by the open floor plan and light and airy feel this home has to offer. Pride of ownership exudes from every corner. The fully equipped kitchen has plenty of counter space, new appliances and extra storage. Enjoy your meals

    Agent Photo

    Nannette Tibolla

    Brokers Realty Group

    (234) 601-5712

    14 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit D, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    331 Verdant Ln, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,505

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    331 Verdant Ln, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /41

      Est $407,688 Not Listed For Sale

      8241 Akron Canfield Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8241 Akron Canfield Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $649,906 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft

    4306 Janell Ct, Canfield, OH 44406

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home nestled on 1.5 serene acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac--offering privacy, space and exceptional design throughout! Step into the grand foyer and immediately feel the elegance this home provides. The breathtaking great room with fireplace serves as the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into a large screened-in sunroom-complete with

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Dobransky

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    (234) 414-6437

    4306 Janell Ct, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /19

    $279,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6221 Gault Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,576

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Frasco Cocca Real Estate II

    6221 Gault Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home